SCHEDULE
RESULTS
EVENT LOCATION TIME MEDIA
Monday, August 18
Soccer (W) vs. Lynchburg (Exhibition)
UR Campus Practice Field 5:00 PM
Friday, August 22
Soccer (W) @ Campbell
Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM
Saturday, August 23
Field Hockey vs. Longwood (Scrimmage)
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 11:00 AM
Sunday, August 24
Soccer (W) @ Longwood
Farmville, Va. 7:00 PM
Friday, August 29
Field Hockey @ American
Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
Friday, August 29
Soccer (W) @ Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. 5:30 PM
Friday, August 29
Cross Country vs. Spider Alumni Open
Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park) 5:30 PM
Saturday, August 30
Football vs. Morehead State
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 6:00 PM
Sunday, August 31
Field Hockey vs. William & Mary
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 1:00 PM
Friday, September 5
Field Hockey @ Delaware
Newark, Del. 7:00 PM
Friday, September 5
Soccer (W) @ The Citadel
Charleston, S.C 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 6
Football @ Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. 3:30 PM
Sunday, September 7
Field Hockey @ James Madison
Harrisonburg, Va. 12:00 PM
Sunday, September 7
Soccer (W) @ Charleston Southern
Charleston, S.C 12:00 PM
Wednesday, September 10
Soccer (W) @ William and Mary
Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Friday, September 12
Tennis (M) @ East Carolina Fall Shootout
Greenville, N.C. All Day
Friday, September 12
Field Hockey @ Kent State
Kent, Ohio 1:00 PM
Saturday, September 13
Cross Country @ Navy Invitational
Annapolis, Md. All Day
Saturday, September 13
Football vs. Hampton
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 6:00 PM
Sunday, September 14
Field Hockey @ Michigan State
Kent, Ohio 12:00 PM
Sunday, September 14
Soccer (W) @ Tennessee (at UVa.)
Charlottesville, Va. 12:00 PM
Friday, September 19
Cross Country @ Longwood Invitational
Farmville, Va. All Day
Friday, September 19
Tennis (M) @ Charlotte Fall Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. All Day
Friday, September 19
Field Hockey @ VCU
Richmond, Va. 5:00 PM
Friday, September 19
Soccer (W) vs. Princeton
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 20
Football vs. New Hampshire
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 4:00 PM
Sunday, September 21
Field Hockey vs. Wake Forest
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 1:00 PM
Sunday, September 21
Soccer (W) vs. Old Dominion
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 4:00 PM
Friday, September 26
Tennis (M) @ ITA All-American Championships
Tulsa, Okla. All Day
Friday, September 26
Field Hockey vs. Massachusetts
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 4:00 PM
Friday, September 26
Soccer (W) vs. Saint Joseph's
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 4:00 PM
Sunday, September 28
Field Hockey vs. Ohio
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 12:00 PM
Sunday, September 28
Soccer (W) vs. James Madison
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 4:00 PM
Friday, October 3
Cross Country @ Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. All Day
Friday, October 3
Field Hockey @ Saint Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa. 3:30 PM
Friday, October 3
Soccer (W) @ Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 PM
Saturday, October 4
Football @ Liberty
Lynchburg, Va. 7:00 PM
Sunday, October 5
Field Hockey @ La Salle
Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sunday, October 5
Soccer (W) vs. St. Bonaventure
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 1:00 PM
Friday, October 10
Swim/Dive @ UNCW & ODU
Wilmington, N.C. TBA
Friday, October 10
Field Hockey vs. Virginia
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 5:30 PM
Saturday, October 11
Football @ Albany
Albany, N.Y. 3:30 PM
Saturday, October 11
Soccer (W) @ Davidson
Davidson, N.C. 7:00 PM
Sunday, October 12
Field Hockey vs. Saint Louis
Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.) 12:00 PM
Thursday, October 16
Tennis (M) @ ITA Regional Championships
Blacksburg, Va. All Day
Friday, October 17
Cross Country vs. Cross Country Only National Invitational
Mechanicsville, Va. (Pole Green Park) All Day
Friday, October 17
Swim/Dive vs. Duquesne, Davidson & George Mason
Richmond (at GRAP) TBA
Friday, October 17
Field Hockey @ Saint Francis (Pa.)
Loretto, Pa. 3:00 PM
Friday, October 17
Soccer (W) @ VCU
Richmond, Va. 7:30 PM
Saturday, October 18
Cross Country @ Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J. All Day
Saturday, October 18
Football vs. Rhode Island
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.) 3:30 PM
Sunday, October 19
Field Hockey @ Drexel
Philadelphia, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sunday, October 19
Soccer (W) @ George Washington
Washington, D.C. 3:30 PM
EVENT LOCATION RESULT MEDIA
Saturday, June 14
Track/Field @ NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. -
Friday, June 13
Track/Field @ NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. -
Thursday, June 12
Track/Field @ NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. -
Wednesday, June 11
Track/Field @ NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. -
Saturday, May 31
Track/Field @ NCAA East Prelims
Jacksonville, Fla. -
Friday, May 30
Track/Field @ NCAA East Prelims
Jacksonville, Fla. -
Thursday, May 29
Track/Field @ NCAA East Prelims
Jacksonville, Fla. -
Thursday, May 22
Baseball @ No. 2 Saint Joseph's
St. Louis, Mo.
Wednesday, May 21
Baseball @ No. 4 VCU
St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday, May 17
Golf (M) @ NCAA Regional Championships
Sugar Grove, Ill.
Friday, May 16
Baseball @ Rhode Island
Kingston, R.I.
Friday, May 16
Baseball @ Rhode Island
Kingston, R.I.
Friday, May 16
Golf (M) @ NCAA Regional Championships
Sugar Grove, Ill.
Thursday, May 15
Baseball @ Rhode Island
Kingston, R.I.
Thursday, May 15
Golf (M) @ NCAA Regional Championships
Sugar Grove, Ill.
Tuesday, May 13
Baseball @ Duke
Durham, N.C.
Sunday, May 11
Baseball vs. ST. BONAVENTURE
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)
Saturday, May 10
Baseball vs. ST. BONAVENTURE
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)
Friday, May 9
Baseball vs. ST. BONAVENTURE
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)
Wednesday, May 7
Lacrosse (M) @ Air Force
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Wednesday, May 7
Baseball @ NC State
Raleigh, N.C.
Tuesday, May 6
Baseball @ Coppin State
Baltimore, Md.
Sunday, May 4
Lacrosse (W) vs. No. 1 Seed Massachusetts
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)
Sunday, May 4
Baseball @ Saint Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sunday, May 4
Track/Field @ Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
Amherst, Mass.
Saturday, May 3
Baseball @ Saint Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday, May 3
Lacrosse (M) @ No. 2 Seed High Point
Macon, Ga.
Saturday, May 3
Track/Field @ Atlantic 10 Outdoor Championships
Amherst, Mass.
Friday, May 2
Baseball @ Saint Joseph's
Philadelphia, Pa.
Friday, May 2
Lacrosse (W) vs. No. 3 Seed La Salle
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)
Thursday, May 1
Lacrosse (M) @ No. 1 Seed Mercer
Macon, Ga.
Sunday, April 27
Baseball vs. GEORGE WASHINGTON
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)
Sunday, April 27
Lacrosse (W) @ St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
Sunday, April 27
Golf (M) @ Atlantic 10 Championship, (TPC Tampa Bay)
Tampa, Fla.
Saturday, April 26
Lacrosse (M) @ VMI
Lexington, Va.
Saturday, April 26
Baseball vs. GEORGE WASHINGTON
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)
Saturday, April 26
Golf (M) @ Atlantic 10 Championship (TPC Tampa Bay)
Tampa, Fla.
TICKET CENTRAL
UPS
Football
Spiders Kids Club
Groups
PHOTO GALLERIES
STAY CONNECTED with Spider Athletics
Follow your favorite Spider Athletics team on facebook and twitter by selecting from the dropdown below:
Hall of Fame -- Bottom Right Top
Social Rewards