social
FB Delaware
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
UR Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom High)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Chesterfield, Va. (Veritas School)
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C. (Cannon School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cairo, W.Va. (Ritchie County)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Point Pleasant, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Hudson, Ohio (Western Reserve Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bridgeville, Pa. (South Fayette)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greer, S.C. (Eastside)
Year: Gr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Salesianum (Del.))
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Harrisonburg, Va (Turner Ashby)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trenton, Ohio (Edgewood High)
Women
Year: So.
Hometown: Stafford, Va. (Mountain View)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Erie, Pa. (Villa Maria)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Roseland, N.J. (Mt. St. Dominic Academy)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Warwick High)
Year: So.
Hometown: Madison, Wisc. (Madison Edgewood)
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Chatham N.J. (Chatham)
Year: So.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Feasterville, Pa. (Villa Marie Joseph)
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Methuen, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Year: So.
Hometown: Middletown, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manassas, Va. (Osbourn Senior High)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Atkinson, N.H. (Central Catholic)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Year: So.
Hometown: Plainville, Mass. (King Phillip Regional)
Year: So.
Hometown: Chipping Campden, England (Kingham Hill School)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (St. John Vianney)
Year: So.
Hometown: Painted Post, N.Y. (Corning)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Alpaugh Will Will Alpaugh 1 Fr. Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom High)
Clikeman Miles Miles Clikeman 1 Fr. North Chesterfield, Va. (Veritas School)
Gruber Tim Tim Gruber 9 Gr. Huntersville, N.C. (Cannon School)
Hogue Johnny Johnny Hogue 5 Jr. Cairo, W.Va. (Ritchie County)
Knepple Paul Paul Knepple 1 Fr. Point Pleasant, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Kramer Brett Brett Kramer 3 So. Hudson, Ohio (Western Reserve Academy)
Lerda Ryan Ryan Lerda 5 Jr. Bridgeville, Pa. (South Fayette)
Lucking Alex Alex Lucking 5 Jr. Greer, S.C. (Eastside)
McKenna Matt Matt McKenna 9 Gr. West Chester, Pa. (Salesianum (Del.))
Otto Seamus Seamus Otto 1 Fr. Harrisonburg, Va (Turner Ashby)
Testas Andrew Andrew Testas 1 Fr. Trenton, Ohio (Edgewood High)
Women
Angers Jordan Jordan Angers 3 So. Stafford, Va. (Mountain View)
Brown Claire Claire Brown 1 Fr. Erie, Pa. (Villa Maria)
Cain Shelby Shelby Cain 5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Carney Colleen Colleen Carney 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Corbosiero Amanda Amanda Corbosiero 5 Jr. Roseland, N.J. (Mt. St. Dominic Academy)
Echternach Erika Erika Echternach 1 Fr. Lititz, Pa. (Warwick High)
Grosenheider Ave Ave Grosenheider 3 So. Madison, Wisc. (Madison Edgewood)
Hanley Tara Tara Hanley 8 RSr. Chatham N.J. (Chatham)
Hipwell Sarah Sarah Hipwell 3 So. Malvern, Pa. (Great Valley)
Hughes Stephanie Stephanie Hughes 5 Jr. Feasterville, Pa. (Villa Marie Joseph)
Kane Shannon Shannon Kane 3 So. Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne)
McGovern Peyton Peyton McGovern 1 Fr. Methuen, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Mills Eryn Eryn Mills 3 So. Middletown, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Nowak Emma Emma Nowak 7 Sr. Manassas, Va. (Osbourn Senior High)
Preschutti Haley Haley Preschutti 5 Jr. Collegeville, Pa. (Spring-Ford)
Regan Kylie Kylie Regan 5 Jr. Atkinson, N.H. (Central Catholic)
Ruskan Marisa Marisa Ruskan 7 Sr. Bridgewater, N.J. (Bridgewater-Raritan)
Seaberg Abigail Abigail Seaberg 3 So. Plainville, Mass. (King Phillip Regional)
Slevin Emma Emma Slevin 3 So. Chipping Campden, England (Kingham Hill School)
Thompson Courtney Courtney Thompson 5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (St. John Vianney)
Ustanik Madeline Madeline Ustanik 3 So. Painted Post, N.Y. (Corning)
UR Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Director of Track/Head Women's Cross Country and Track & Field Coach 15 years
 - Head Men's Cross Country and Track & Field/Assistant Women's Coach 15 years
 - Assistant Coach 7 years

SPIDER EXTRAS
Spiderlings BWW
Uploaded Ad
Gameday Promotions
RobinsCenter.com
tuneinextras