Recap |  Photos 

 
Licensed to University of Richmond
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2007 04:32 PM
               Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/23/2007 to 3/24/2007                
                            University of Richmond                             
                              Richmond, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 11.75                                                          
      School: R 12.06  2006        Jasmine Major                               
    Facility: F 11.84  2005        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        Meet: M 12.09  2006        Jasmine Major, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Jessica               Richmond               11.80      11.70N -0.1  1 
  2 Carter, Tanique              Unattached             11.85      12.09M -0.1  1 
  3 Pitts, Adama                 Seton Hall             12.01      12.21  -0.1  1 
  4 Kentish, Shamika             Seton Hall             12.10      12.24  -0.1  1 
  5 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg           12.52      12.68  -0.1  2 
  6 Hartman, Ashley              Lock Haven             12.30      12.70  -0.1  1 
  7 Key, Whitney                 Vcu                    12.30      12.78  -0.1  2 
  8 Miller, Melissa              Duquesne               12.30      12.78  -0.1  2 
  9 Hawkins, Monique             Richmond               12.60      12.79  -0.1  2 
 10 Schwab, Hillary              William & Mary         12.80      12.92   NWI  3 
 11 Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                 12.50      12.96  -0.1  2 
 12 Hogan, Mallory               William & Mary         12.80      13.02   NWI  3 
 13 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg           12.70      13.05  -0.1  2 
 14 Berkley, Sheemeca            Vcu                    12.90      13.15   NWI  3 
 15 Wetherhold, Ashley           Wagner                 12.73      13.17   NWI  3 
 16 Martin, Jessica              Vcu                    12.70      13.18   NWI  3 
 17 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Mary         12.30      13.20  -0.1  1 
 18 Riccardo, Julie              Shippensburg           12.48      13.20  -0.1  2 
 19 Reed, Julianna               Pittsburgh             12.30      13.20  -0.1  2 
 20 Riley, Bethany               James Madison          13.34      13.24   1.6  4 
 21 Crane, Renee                 Shippensburg           13.00      13.25   1.6  4 
 22 Anyanwu, Patricia            Pittsburgh             12.20      13.45  -0.1  1 
 23 Long, Katrina                Pittsburgh             12.90      13.57   NWI  3 
 24 Oravetz, Jessica             Mount St. Mary's       12.85      13.61   NWI  3 
 25 Moser, Dalena                Washington & Lee       13.31      13.64   1.6  4 
 26 Tooker, Elise                Lock Haven             13.03      13.65   1.6  4 
 27 Mitchell, Carron             Pittsburgh             11.90      13.72  -0.1  1 
 28 Snider, Cassie               Lock Haven             13.01      13.81   1.6  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 23.96                                                          
      School: R 23.50  2006        Jessica Young                               
    Facility: F 23.53  2005        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        Meet: M 24.38  2005        Shanea Calhoun, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Jessica               Richmond               23.40      24.26M  1.9  1 
  2 Martin, Shakeema             Seton Hall             24.45      24.50   1.9  1 
  3 Bender, Raquel               Pittsburgh             24.43      24.60   1.9  1 
  4 Anderson, Leslie             James Madison          24.98      24.99   1.4  2 
  5 Clemons, Mycaiah             Pittsburgh             25.30      25.39   1.4  2 
  6 Kentish, Shamika             Seton Hall             25.50      25.47   1.4  2 
  7 Carter, Tanique              Unattached             24.55      25.48   1.9  1 
  8 Washington, Dominique        Seton Hall             25.85      25.58   0.2  3 
  9 Pitts, Adama                 Seton Hall             24.00      25.60   1.9  1 
 10 Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh             25.50      25.62   0.2  3 
 11 Sappleton, Selena            Pittsburgh             25.40      25.76   1.4  2 
 12 Key, Whitney                 Vcu                    25.50      25.77   1.4  2 
 13 Hartman, Ashley              Lock Haven             25.43      25.82   1.4  2 
 14 Roberson, Rashonda           James Madison          25.50      26.00   1.4  2 
 15 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg           26.40      26.02   0.7  4 
 16 Hawkins, Monique             Richmond               26.30      26.08   0.7  4 
 17 Braithwaite, Janeille        Seton Hall             25.88      26.08   0.2  3 
 18 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               25.57      26.22   0.2  3 
 19 Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg           25.65      26.23   0.2  3 
 20 Brown, Sara Ann              Mount St. Mary's       26.42      26.23   0.7  4 
 21 Guerierre, Katelyn           James Madison          26.61      26.52   NWI  5 
 22 Hogan, Mallory               William & Mary         27.00      26.52   1.4  6 
 23 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg           26.05      26.52   0.7  4 
 24 Banks, Erika                 Vcu                    26.70      26.55   NWI  5 
 25 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Mary         26.50      26.56   NWI  5 
 26 Thomas, Shanae'              Pittsburgh             24.85      26.56   1.4  2 
 27 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               26.00      26.61   0.7  4 
 28 Jenkins, Mandy               Mount St. Mary's       26.50      26.73   NWI  5 
 29 Reed, Julianna               Pittsburgh             24.70      26.77   1.9  1 
 30 Tyree, Michelle              James Madison          25.57      26.80   0.2  3 
 31 Riccardo, Julie              Shippensburg           26.04      26.89   0.7  4 
 32 Martin, Jessica              Vcu                    26.90      26.96   1.4  6 
 33 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary         26.30      26.99   0.7  4 
 34 Schwab, Hillary              William & Mary         26.85      27.02   1.4  6 
 35 Taylor, Brooke               Duquesne               26.75      27.11   0.8  8 
 36 Berkley, Sheemeca            Vcu                    26.50      27.13   NWI  5 
 37 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall             26.50      27.16   NWI  5 
 38 Earnest, Ashley              Duquesne               26.85      27.24   1.4  6 
 39 Wolf, Meagan                 Lock Haven             26.27      27.28   0.7  4 
 40 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg           27.00      27.33   1.4  6 
 41 Cook, Shonte                 Duquesne               26.70      27.35   NWI  5 
 42 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               26.80      27.41   1.4  6 
 42 Murphy, Janessa              Pittsburgh             24.80      27.41   1.9  1 
 44 Campbell, Amanda             Seton Hall             26.00      27.43   0.2  3 
 45 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison          27.02      27.43  -0.3  7 
 46 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison          26.78      27.54   NWI  5 
 47 Wetherhold, Ashley           Wagner                 27.20      27.80  -0.3  7 
 48 Woods, Madison               Duquesne               28.00      27.81   0.8  8 
 49 Long, Katrina                Pittsburgh             27.50      27.90  -0.3  7 
 50 Kapp, Christine              Mount St. Mary's       27.48      27.96  -0.3  7 
 51 Schmidt, Dana                Shippensburg           28.50      28.04   0.8  8 
 52 Crane, Renee                 Shippensburg           27.00      28.05   1.4  6 
 53 Archie, Sernarra             Vcu                    27.20      28.08  -0.3  7 
 54 Riley, Bethany               James Madison          26.98      28.15   1.4  6 
 55 Oravetz, Jessica             Mount St. Mary's       29.08      28.21   0.8  8 
 56 Moser, Dalena                Washington & Lee       27.90      28.23  -0.3  7 
 57 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee       27.71      28.40  -0.3  7 
 58 Tooker, Elise                Lock Haven             28.00      28.47   0.8  8 
 59 White, Marissa               Richmond               27.80      28.58  -0.3  7 
 60 Warren, Kristie              Lock Haven             29.01      28.88   0.8  8 
 61 Morse, Chelsea               Lock Haven             28.97      29.51   0.8  8 
 62 Gunn, Larissa                Lock Haven             29.73      30.21   0.8  8 
 63 Brown, Novia                 Seton Hall             25.60      30.91   0.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.61                                                          
      School: R 53.39  2006        Jessica Young                               
    Facility: F 55.80  2005        Shakirra Pinnock, Bethel                    
        Meet: M 55.93  2006        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shantea             Pittsburgh             56.75      55.67F  1 
  2 Friday, Toneisha             Seton Hall             54.00      56.25   1 
  3 Madonick, Ashley             William & Mary         56.80      57.46   1 
  4 Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg           57.50      58.06   2 
  5 Calhoun, Shanea              Pittsburgh             56.80      58.15   1 
  6 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison          58.11      58.17   2 
  7 Bender, Raquel               Pittsburgh             57.00      58.38   1 
  8 Moody, Erica                 Duquesne               57.05      58.41   1 
  9 Lewis, Allie                 William & Mary         57.85      58.47   2 
 10 Griffiths, Dionne            Seton Hall             57.00      58.49   1 
 11 Banks, Erika                 Vcu                    58.90      58.65   2 
 12 Parker, Kathy                Duquesne               58.80      59.20   2 
 13 Simms, Shala                 Lock Haven             59.98      59.97   3 
 14 Garth, Charlene              Duquesne               59.25    1:00.62   3 
 15 Ford, Jessica                Wagner                 59.90    1:00.82   3 
 16 Ford, Jocelyn                Wagner               1:00.60    1:01.27   3 
 17 Holman, Lindsay              Vcu                  1:00.67    1:01.40   3 
 18 Duren, Sharmane              Vcu                  1:01.20    1:01.47   3 
 19 Wolf, Meagan                 Lock Haven             59.01    1:01.68   2 
 20 Newman, Latoya               Seton Hall             59.00    1:01.82   2 
 21 Darmstadt, Renee             Wagner                 59.50    1:02.25   3 
 22 Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's     1:03.25    1:02.44   4 
 23 Hildenbrand, Tara            Washington & Lee     1:02.74    1:03.55   4 
 24 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg         1:03.00    1:03.65   4 
 25 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee     1:04.20    1:03.89   5 
 26 Schmidt, Dana                Shippensburg         1:03.50    1:04.26   5 
 27 Burkhart, Danielle           Lock Haven           1:02.66    1:04.32   4 
 28 Gilcrist, Akiesha            Pittsburgh           1:02.00    1:04.73   4 
 29 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee     1:03.95    1:04.78   5 
 30 Ingram, Bridgett             Pittsburgh           1:02.50    1:04.80   4 
 31 Garvey, Cara                 Wagner               1:02.40    1:05.08   4 
 32 Rabinowitz, Nicole           James Madison        1:03.44    1:05.26   4 
 33 LeQuay, Sherlene             Mount St. Mary's     1:04.65    1:06.23   5 
 34 Rafeedie, Jessica            Mount St. Mary's     1:05.32    1:08.63   5 
 35 Britsch, Mary                Shippensburg         1:06.00    1:09.61   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2:09.80                                                        
      School: R 2:04.40  1981        Josephine White                           
    Facility: F 2:07.38  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
        Meet: M 2:12.95  2005        Nicole Erby, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached           2:10.00    2:08.05N 
  2 Hubbard, Chavanne            Seton Hall           2:12.00    2:15.05  
  3 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond             2:17.00    2:17.80  
  4 Briggs, Alexandra            Pittsburgh           2:15.90    2:17.89  
  5 Markey, Tara                 Richmond             2:17.00    2:18.87  
  6 Graham, Elizabeth            Duquesne             2:21.50    2:19.32  
  7 Snukis, Samantha             Wagner               2:18.00    2:19.39  
  8 Williams, Danielle           Vcu                  2:16.00    2:19.73  
  9 Webb, Elizabeth              Washington & Lee     2:22.00    2:21.03  
 10 Brown, Kaetlyn               Pittsburgh           2:20.00    2:22.07  
 11 McGowan, Lana                James Madison        2:24.11    2:22.67  
 12 Ellerbe, La Vonne            James Madison        2:22.22    2:23.48  
 13 Lussier, Brittany            James Madison        2:22.38    2:24.17  
 14 Obendorfer, Jamie            James Madison        2:23.45    2:24.48  
 15 Todd, Dorothy                Washington & Lee     2:24.00    2:24.65  
 16 Nagle, Emily                 Richmond             2:25.00    2:25.48  
 17 Wood, Sossena                Pittsburgh           2:20.00    2:25.87  
 18 Brickett, Carly              Duquesne             2:25.75    2:25.93  
 19 Naglieri, Jenna              Wagner               2:25.70    2:27.56  
 20 Wooten, Jessie               Lock Haven           2:25.85    2:27.95  
 21 Vozzella, Brianna            Mount St. Mary's     2:45.31    2:28.30  
 22 Blue, Ciara                  Seton Hall           2:25.00    2:29.64  
 23 Douglas, Melissa             Vcu                  2:20.00    2:29.78  
 24 Childs, Candace              Vcu                  2:30.00    2:30.08  
 25 Mallen, Ashley               Wagner               2:34.60    2:32.16  
 26 Wright, Monique              Vcu                  2:28.00    2:34.23  
 27 Owens, Elizabeth             Longwood             2:35.00    2:34.67  
 28 Panik, Nicole                Wagner               2:31.00    2:36.06  
 29 Bisharat, Evan               Vcu                  2:27.00    2:39.04  
 30 Ingram, Bridgett             Pittsburgh           2:30.00    2:40.88  
 31 Mills, Regina                Washington & Lee     2:39.00    2:46.17  
 32 Vanderstappen, Erika         Shippensburg         2:32.00    2:46.38  
 33 Flint, Marla                 Longwood             2:55.00    3:13.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 4:27.80                                                        
      School: R 4:19.90  1982        Josephine White                           
    Facility: F 4:45.93  2005        Nicole Kurtain, Richmond                  
        Meet: M 4:45.93  2005        Nicole Kurtain, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calle, Maria-Elena           Unattached           4:28.00    4:32.95M 
  2 Howard, Samantha             Duquesne             4:35.00    4:34.93M 
  3 Spence, Neely                Unattached           4:43.50    4:37.71M 
  4 Anderson, Emily              William & Mary       4:35.00    4:38.12M 
  5 Ward, Rebecca                William & Mary       4:37.00    4:38.28M 
  6 Schroeder, Emily             William & Mary       4:35.00    4:38.40M 
  7 Ruffolo, Amy                 Duquesne             4:35.00    4:38.54M 
  8 Angstadt, Nicola             Pittsburgh           4:42.00    4:42.47M 
  9 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond             4:35.00    4:42.57M 
 10 Briggs, Alexandra            Pittsburgh           4:45.10    4:45.80M 
 11 Taylor, Rebecca              Washington & Lee     4:54.00    4:53.84  
 12 Nagle, Emily                 Richmond             5:00.00    4:54.35  
 13 Parris, Alison               James Madison        4:51.62    4:55.17  
 14 Snowden, Kelsey              William & Mary       5:00.00    4:56.52  
 15 Tipping, Maura               Mount St. Mary's     5:10.75    4:58.24  
 16 Chapman, Jennifer            James Madison        4:49.09    4:58.84  
 17 Willox, Samantha             Mount St. Mary's     5:07.22    5:02.15  
 18 Douma, Alyssa                Lock Haven           4:56.00    5:06.47  
 19 Epps, Krystal                Pittsburgh           5:15.00    5:07.47  
 20 Vignetti, Melissa            Pittsburgh           5:00.00    5:10.50  
 21 Chantry, Jacquelyne          Longwood             5:15.00    5:11.62  
 22 Robbins, Meaghan             Wagner               4:58.00    5:12.45  
 23 Bisharat, Evan               Vcu                  5:09.00    5:15.62  
 24 Washington, Genova           Vcu                  5:20.00    5:18.78  
 25 Hobbs, Jackie                Seton Hall           5:23.00    5:19.60  
 26 Ostot, Kate                  James Madison        5:12.30    5:27.21  
 27 Wright, Monique              Vcu                             5:27.65  
 28 Carey, Katiera               Lock Haven           5:14.00    5:36.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      School: R 9:53.69  1980        Deborah Snaggs                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calle, Maria-Elena           Unattached           9:30.00    9:51.85R 
  2 Spence, Neely                Unattached          10:15.00   10:02.89  
  3 Bishop, Meghan               William & Mary       9:48.00   10:04.20  
  4 Kosakowski, Jackie           Unattached          10:30.00   10:10.35  
  5 Schuler, Kylee               Richmond            10:05.00   10:11.77  
  6 Byrne, Kayley                William & Mary      10:06.00   10:12.15  
  7 Booker, Abby                 William & Mary      10:05.00   10:16.71  
  8 Guthrie, Karen               Richmond            10:15.00   10:26.55  
  9 Drager, Brecken              Wagner              10:23.19   10:27.40  
 10 Ward, Christy                James Madison       10:09.02   10:30.14  
 11 Endres, Katie                William & Mary      10:18.00   10:35.38  
 12 Orphanides, Elaina           James Madison       10:34.67   10:36.09  
 13 Payne, Kelly                 James Madison       10:32.44   10:46.37  
 14 Frederickson, Holly          James Madison       10:31.19   10:46.99  
 15 Casella, Gina                James Madison       10:31.05   10:48.08  
 16 Ohman, Karin                 William & Mary      10:20.00   10:50.83  
 17 Bossart, Suzette             Pittsburgh          10:15.00   10:58.84  
 18 Merriam, Reagan              Vcu                 10:30.00   11:06.83  
 19 Sherwood, Priscilla          Longwood            11:22.00   11:19.99  
 20 Little, Libby                Vcu                 11:15.00   11:28.47  
 21 Washington, Genova           Vcu                 11:35.00   11:59.24  
 22 Gould, Theresa               Lock Haven          11:15.00   12:05.83  
 23 Njuguna, Elizabeth           Washington & Lee    12:25.00   12:43.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16:52.00                                                       
      School: R 16:27.71  2003        Ruth Chege                               
    Facility: F 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morelli, Lynn                William & Mary      17:20.00   17:27.07  
  2 Hurley, Kaitlin              William & Mary      17:00.00   17:31.73  
  3 Gousen, Emily                William & Mary      16:55.00   17:40.85  
  4 Van Alstine, Amy             Richmond            17:00.00   18:02.70  
  5 Scott, Brianne               Duquesne            17:45.00   18:10.41  
  6 Cimino, Sara                 Duquesne            18:00.00   18:28.96  
  7 Schwing, Beth                Bloomsburg          17:40.00   18:41.82  
  8 Bertram, Mary                Richmond            17:50.00   18:44.08  
  9 Faircloth, Shelby            Richmond            17:50.00   18:54.94  
 10 Hackenberg, Amber            Bloomsburg          17:40.00   18:56.74  
 11 Harpp, Jen                   Slippery Rock       17:51.50   19:01.45  
 12 Szymaszek, Kate              Duquesne            18:30.00   19:09.30  
 13 Davies, Ashley               William & Mary      18:20.00   19:17.84  
 14 Albright, Rachel             Vcu                 21:15.00   19:18.61  
 15 Vanneman, Robin              William & Mary      18:25.00   19:23.34  
 16 Shuck, Ashley                Bloomsburg          18:30.00   19:26.92  
 17 Smith, Meaghan               George Washingto    18:20.00   19:43.47  
 18 Knupp, Kate                  Longwood            19:20.00   19:49.69  
 19 Brickett, Jessica            Duquesne            19:15.00   19:49.73  
 20 Ohm, Rachel                  William & Mary      18:26.00   20:36.14  
 21 Yasko, Kaitlin               Duquesne            19:00.00   20:46.12  
 22 Mallen, Ashley               Wagner              19:30.00   20:54.19  
 23 Herman, Christina            Shippensburg        20:00.00   20:55.83  
 24 Irwin, Joan                  Shippensburg        20:00.00   21:16.14  
 25 Fleischer, Casey             Mount St. Mary's    20:42.55   21:33.19  
 26 Andreyko, Allison            Shippensburg        20:00.00   21:55.01  
 -- Gruendel, Jaqueline          Unattached          16:50.00        DNF  
 -- Ford, Sallie                 William & Mary      18:25.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 33:30.00                                                       
      School: R 35:07.09  2005        Amanda Russell                           
    Facility: F 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
        Meet: M 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whoolery, Holly              Slippery Rock       36:55.40   38:12.60  
  2 Bielick, Nicole              Pittsburgh          38:18.10   39:50.74  
  3 Bounds, Sarah                Bloomsburg          38:45.00   40:08.62  
  4 Bossart, Suzette             Pittsburgh          37:23.20   40:50.34  
  5 Bhattacharjee, Monica        Pittsburgh          38:20.00   40:55.48  
  6 Baye, Trista                 Vermont             39:42.00   43:43.67  
  7 Bland, Laura                 Longwood            41:50.00   46:14.05  
  8 Proshutina, Masha            Lock Haven          41:00.00   47:15.53  
  9 Engiles, Alyssa              Longwood            43:45.00   48:08.39  
 -- Merriam, Reagan              Vcu                 38:30.00        DNF  
 -- Rineer, Allison              Shippensburg        39:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 13.92                                                          
      School: R 14.41  2004        Ashley Bell                                 
    Facility: F 13.97  2005        Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh                   
        Meet: M 13.97  2005        Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, Janeille        Seton Hall             13.80      14.62  -0.2  1 
  2 Washington, Dominique        Seton Hall             14.20      14.69  -0.2  1 
  3 Clemons, Mycaiah             Pittsburgh                        14.70  -0.3  4 
  4 Frink, Danna                 James Madison          15.03      14.81   0.5  2 
  5 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall             14.20      14.82  -0.2  1 
  6 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison          14.61      14.82  -0.2  1 
  7 Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                 15.12      15.07   0.5  2 
  8 Guerierre, Katelyn           James Madison          14.71      15.11  -0.2  1 
  9 Wilson, Noemie               Wagner                 15.50      15.33   0.5  2 
 10 Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh                        15.33  -0.3  4 
 11 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg           15.20      15.42   0.5  2 
 12 Tetkowski, Denise            Mount St. Mary's       14.29      15.48  -0.2  1 
 13 Archie, Sernarra             Vcu                    15.30      15.92   0.5  2 
 14 Woods, Merritt               Duquesne               15.50      16.24   0.5  2 
 15 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison          16.87      16.52   NWI  3 
 16 Gilcrist, Akiesha            Pittsburgh             16.50      16.65   NWI  3 
 17 Campbell, Amanda             Seton Hall             15.00      16.77  -0.2  1 
 18 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh             14.60      16.77  -0.2  1 
 19 Kelly, Kerry                 Richmond               15.90      16.97   0.5  2 
 20 Kapp, Christine              Mount St. Mary's       16.11      17.32   NWI  3 
 21 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee       16.85      17.34   NWI  3 
 22 Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's       16.69      17.48   NWI  3 
 23 Reinmiller, Amanda           Lock Haven             16.38      17.65  -0.3  4 
 24 Grussenmeyer, Kristina       Shippensburg           15.90      17.81   0.5  2 
 25 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee       17.25      18.15   NWI  3 
 26 Gunn, Larissa                Lock Haven             17.00      18.52   NWI  3 
 27 Britsch, Mary                Shippensburg           18.00      20.72  -0.3  4 
 28 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee       17.00      21.82   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:00.82                                                        
      School: R 1:03.79  2000        Kary Brock                                
    Facility: F   59.04  2005        Erin Crawford, Virginia                   
        Meet: M   59.04  2005        Erin Crawford, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Julianna               Pittsburgh             57.99    1:00.33N  1 
  2 Sappleton, Selena            Pittsburgh             59.93    1:02.49R  1 
  3 Hayes, Jernail               Seton Hall             59.70    1:02.85R  1 
  4 McCoy, Alexandra             Seton Hall           1:01.50    1:03.36R  1 
  5 Ellerbe, La Vonne            James Madison        1:02.89    1:03.74R  2 
  6 Anyanwu, Patricia            Pittsburgh           1:02.00    1:03.75R  2 
  7 Hubbard, Chavanne            Seton Hall           1:02.00    1:04.29   1 
  8 Clemons, Mycaiah             Pittsburgh           1:04.00    1:05.44   2 
  9 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison        1:05.66    1:05.63   2 
 10 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg         1:06.59    1:06.06   2 
 11 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison        1:05.52    1:06.22   2 
 12 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg         1:07.00    1:06.90   3 
 13 Wilson, Noemie               Wagner               1:07.30    1:07.54   3 
 14 Wood, Sossena                Pittsburgh           1:05.00    1:08.11   2 
 15 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary       1:05.20    1:08.14   2 
 16 Holman, Lindsay              Vcu                  1:07.00    1:09.41   3 
 17 Kelly, Kerry                 Richmond             1:07.00    1:09.72   3 
 18 Braithwaite, Janeille        Seton Hall             59.00    1:10.01   1 
 19 Snukis, Samantha             Wagner               1:07.80    1:10.27   3 
 20 Armstrong, Sallie            Washington & Lee     1:10.39    1:10.33   4 
 21 Stelter, Stephanie           Washington & Lee     1:09.24    1:11.70   4 
 22 McKeon, Nicole               Duquesne             1:07.50    1:13.24   3 
 23 Gilcrist, Akiesha            Pittsburgh           1:09.00    1:13.39   3 
 24 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg         1:09.00    1:13.49   3 
 25 Urban, Caitlin               Shippensburg         1:10.00    1:15.90   4 
 26 Behmerwohld, Sara            Washington & Lee     1:11.00    1:16.88   4 
 27 Britsch, Mary                Shippensburg         1:11.00    1:23.13   4 
 -- Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh           1:02.00         DQ   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 10:50.25                                                       
      School: R 10:49.20  2006        Nicole Kurtain                           
    Facility: F 10:55.94  2006        Nicole Kurtain, Pittsburgh               
        Meet: M 10:55.94  2006        Nicole Kurtain, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brousell, anna               William & Mary      11:00.00   11:27.02  
  2 Weiss, Raissa                Slippery Rock       11:23.50   11:43.93  
  3 Kelly, Katie                 Duquesne            11:25.00   11:48.58  
  4 Kessler, Elizabeth           Mount St. Mary's    12:04.91   12:01.07  
  5 Vignetti, Melissa            Pittsburgh                     12:19.91  
  6 Weaver, Missy                Lock Haven          12:19.00   12:43.35  
  7 Naglieri, Jenna              Wagner              11:50.00   12:59.09  
  8 Greene, Caitlin              Mount St. Mary's    13:29.45   13:44.58  
 -- Foster, Aspen                James Madison       12:05.59        DNF  
 -- Leberfinger, Ashley          James Madison       12:45.71        DNF  
 -- Danner, Bridget              Shippensburg        12:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 45.70                                                          
      School: R 47.88  2006        Eaton,Young,Lapp,Major                      
    Facility: F 46.08  2005        Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                      
                       Stephens,Lyles,Calhoun,Calhoun                    
        Meet: M 46.08  2005        Pittsburgh                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Madison  'A'                                  47.55      48.16   1 
     1) Anderson, Leslie                2) Mayo, Adrienne                 
     3) Nelms, Candace                  4) Tyree, Michelle                
  2 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     47.50      48.19   1 
     1) Clemons, Mycaiah                2) Hallman, Martina               
     3) Hedderick, Kari                 4) Sappleton, Selena              
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               47.34      48.58   1 
     1) Jones, Angie                    2) Dickerson, Stephanie           
     3) Brown, Sara Ann                 4) Tetkowski, Denise              
  4 William & Mary  'A'                                 48.00      49.06   1 
     1) Schwab, Hillary                 2) Madonick, Ashley               
     3) Hogan, Mallory                  4) Gaeto, Alyssa                  
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     45.50      49.20   1 
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Reed, Julianna                 
     3) Brown, Kaetlyn                  4) Broyles, Brianna               
  6 Shippensburg  'A'                                   48.83      49.43   1 
     1) Richards, Siobhan               2) Hare, Shannon                  
     3) Riccardo, Julie                 4) Dell, Mary                     
  7 Vcu  'A'                                            48.90      50.74   2 
     1) Berkley, Sheemeca               2) Johnson, Verniece              
     3) Key, Whitney                    4) Stewart, Lauren                
  8 Wagner  'B'                                         50.70      51.63   2 
     1) Darmstadt, Renee                2) Ford, Jessica                  
     3) Garvey, Cara                    4) Gland, Amanda                  
 -- Wagner  'A'                                         49.31        DNF   2 
     1) Alfano, Alaina                  2) Ford, Jocelyn                  
     3) Wetherhold, Ashley              4) Wilson, Noemie                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:42.00                                                        
      School: R 3:49.97  2006        Eaton,Markey,Young,Thesing                
    Facility: F 3:49.64  2005        Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                    
                         Calhoun,Lyles,Stephens,Hallman                    
        Meet: M 3:49.64  2005        Pittsburgh                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:42.55F  1 
     1) McCoy, Alexandra                2) Friday, Toneisha               
     3) Hayes, Jernail                  4) Martin, Shakeema               
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:49.90R  1 
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:53.81   1 
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Bender, Raquel                 
     3) Brown, Kaetlyn                  4) Broyles, Brianna               
  4 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   3:50.00    3:54.53   1 
     1) Calhoun, Shantea                2) Calhoun, Shanea                
     3) Clemons, Mycaiah                4) Epps, Krystal                  
  5 William & Mary  'A'                               3:55.00    3:55.37   2 
     1) Abisogun, Adeola                2) Harvey, Dana                   
     3) Krejmas, Kristin                4) Taylor, Julie                  
  6 Duquesne  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:57.71   2 
     1) Parker, Kathy                   2) Miller, Melissa                
     3) Garth, Charlene                 4) Moody, Erica                   
  7 Vcu  'A'                                          4:05.00    3:59.57   2 
     1) Banks, Erika                    2) Duren, Sharmane                
     3) Holman, Lindsay                 4) Douglas, Melissa               
  8 Pittsburgh  'C'                                   3:42.00    3:59.90   1 
     1) Hallman, Martina                2) Hedderick, Kari                
     3) Long, Katrina                   4) Reed, Julianna                 
  9 Lock Haven  'A'                                   3:55.00    4:01.16   2 
     1) Douma, Alyssa                   2) Wolf, Meagan                   
     3) Simms, Shala                    4) Hartman, Ashley                
 10 Seton Hall  'B'                                   3:40.00    4:03.69   1 
     1) Braithwaite, Janeille           2) Hubbard, Chavanne              
     3) Anyanwu, Crystal                4) Washington, Dominique          
 11 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:57.00    4:03.76   2 
     1) Richards, Siobhan               2) McGoldrick, Kristen            
     3) Hare, Shannon                   4) Dell, Mary                     
 12 James Madison  'A'                                3:51.16    4:03.88   1 
     1) Anderson, Leslie                2) Biggins, Marrisa               
     3) Lott, Rene                      4) Roberson, Rashonda             
 13 Wagner  'A'                                       4:00.52    4:05.40   2 
     1) Darmstadt, Renee                2) Ford, Jessica                  
     3) Ford, Jocelyn                   4) Garvey, Cara                   
 14 Seton Hall  'C'                                   3:55.00    4:09.13   3 
     1) Newman, Latoya                  2) Roper, Lauren                  
     3) Brown, Novia                    4) Griffiths, Dionne              
 15 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:58.23    4:09.64   2 
     1) Jenkins, Mandy                  2) Tetkowski, Denise              
     3) Brown, Sara Ann                 4) Trentacoste, Elizabeth         
 16 Duquesne  'B'                                     4:05.00    4:15.22   2 
     1) Earnest, Ashley                 2) Cook, Shonte                   
     3) Taylor, Brooke                  4) McKeon, Nicole                 
 17 Lock Haven  'B'                                   4:13.27    4:15.58   3 
     1) Burkhart, Danielle              2) Snider, Cassie                 
     3) Tooker, Elise                   4) Reinmiller, Amanda             
 18 Wagner  'B'                                       4:12.00    4:15.63   3 
     1) Wilson, Noemie                  2) Snukis, Samantha               
     3) Naglieri, Jenna                 4) Panik, Nicole                  
 19 Shippensburg  'B'                                 4:11.00    4:19.19   3 
     1) Vanderstappen, Erika            2) Morcom, Michelle               
     3) Spickler, Amanda                4) Riccardo, Julie                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      School: R 9:00.00  1982        Mullett,Hendricks,Spillman,White          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                     9:30.00    9:21.50  
     1) Graham, Elizabeth               2) Howard, Samantha               
     3) Kelly, Katie                    4) Brickett, Carly                
  2 Pittsburgh  'B'                                              9:28.71  
     1) Epps, Krystal                   2) Hedderick, Kari                
     3) Reed, Julianna                  4) Sappleton, Selena              
  3 Seton Hall  'A'                                   9:14.99    9:43.46  
     1) Washington, Dominique           2) Hubbard, Chavanne              
     3) Roper, Lauren                   4) Anyanwu, Crystal               
  4 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   9:05.00    9:43.47  
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Briggs, Alexandra              
     3) Brown, Kaetlyn                  4) Flask, Bailey                  
  5 William & Mary  'A'                               9:30.00    9:51.08  
     1) Harvey, Dana                    2) Taylor, Julie                  
     3) Lewis, Allie                    4) Madonick, Ashley               
  6 Wagner  'A'                                       9:32.44    9:55.43  
     1) Drager, Brecken                 2) Robbins, Meaghan               
     3) Snukis, Samantha                4) Panik, Nicole                  
  7 Lock Haven  'A'                                   9:45.00    9:57.77  
     1) Douma, Alyssa                   2) Gould, Theresa                 
     3) Burkhart, Danielle              4) Simms, Shala                   
  8 Vcu  'A'                                          9:15.00   10:00.98  
     1) Bisharat, Evan                  2) Douglas, Melissa               
     3) Williams, Danielle              4) Childs, Candace                
  9 Washington & Lee  'A'                             9:55.00   10:06.42  
     1) Webb, Elizabeth                 2) Taylor, Rebecca                
     3) Todd, Dorothy                   4) Ford, Maureen                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1.75m                                                          
      School: R 1.68m  2004        Rachel Brushett                             
    Facility: F 1.70m  2006        Tanika Brown, VCU                           
        Meet: M 1.70m  2005        Tanika Brown, VCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butch, Kendall               Pittsburgh             1.75m      1.65m  
  2 Morse, Chelsea               Lock Haven             1.72m      1.60m  
  3 Speca, Monica                Shippensburg           1.65m     J1.60m  
  4 Drummond, Casey              Shippensburg           1.60m     J1.60m  
  5 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               1.60m      1.55m  
  5 Jones, Michelle              Vcu                    1.55m      1.55m  
  7 Woods, Merritt               Duquesne               1.57m     J1.55m  
  8 Reinmiller, Amanda           Lock Haven             1.57m      1.50m  
 -- Gunn, Larissa                Lock Haven             1.45m         NH  
 -- Murphy, Janessa              Pittsburgh             1.60m         NH  
 -- McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh             1.55m         NH  
 -- Conrad, Shae                 Shippensburg           1.54m         NH  
 -- Longfield, Mallory           Mount St. Mary's       1.50m         NH  
 -- Grussenmeyer, Kristina       Shippensburg           1.47m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3.80m                                                          
      School: R 3.15m  2004        Cathy McLane                                
    Facility: F 3.65m  2005        Kathryn Pettine, Virginia                   
        Meet: M 3.65m  2005        Kathryn Pettine, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LA Roche, Alicia             James Madison          3.67m      3.35mR 
  2 Butch, Kendall               Pittsburgh             3.45m     J3.35mR 
  3 Collins, Dana                Mount St. Mary's       3.20m      3.20mR 
  4 Stewart, Lauren              Vcu                    3.50m     J3.20mR 
  5 Siciliano, Daniela           Duquesne               3.42m      3.05m  
  6 Jackson, Lori                James Madison          3.22m     J3.05m  
  7 Wilcher, Stacey              Shippensburg           3.35m      2.90m  
 -- Jenkins, Mandy               Mount St. Mary's       3.76m         NH  
 -- Brandler, Liz                Washington & Lee       3.20m         NH  
 -- Weatherly, Mary Frances      Washington & Lee       2.89m         NH  
 -- Bost, Nicole                 William & Mary         3.37m         NH  
 -- Urban, Caitlin               Shippensburg           2.74m         NH  
 -- Kazuba, Nicole               William & Mary         3.52m         NH  
 -- Kline, Krissy                James Madison          2.90m         NH  
 -- Adams, Janelle               Pittsburgh             3.06m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 6.00m                                                          
      School: R 6.12m  2001        Julee Wilson                                
    Facility: F 5.75m  2005        Lamoy Stephens, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 5.75m  2005        Lamoy Stephens, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                 5.69m      5.89mF -3.0 
  2 Johnson, Verniece            Vcu                    6.00m      5.64m  -1.1 
  3 Anderson, Leslie             James Madison          5.66m      5.62m  -0.8 
  4 Washington, Dominique        Seton Hall             5.89m      5.61m  -0.7 
  5 Guerierre, Katelyn           James Madison          5.30m      5.52m  -1.0 
  6 Nelms, Candace               James Madison          5.65m      5.48m  -2.3 
  7 Berkley, Sheemeca            Vcu                    5.30m      5.33m  -0.6 
  8 Jones, Angie                 Mount St. Mary's       5.60m      5.30m  -0.6 
  9 Griffiths, Dionne            Seton Hall             5.79m      5.16m  -0.8 
 10 Reinmiller, Amanda           Lock Haven             5.02m      5.15m  -1.2 
 11 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Mary         5.71m      5.14m  -2.4 
 11 Thomas, Shanae'              Pittsburgh             5.70m      5.14m  -1.6 
 13 Gland, Amanda                Wagner                 5.24m      4.97m  -2.5 
 13 Warren, Kristie              Lock Haven             5.07m      4.97m  -2.2 
 15 Helfrick, Ashleigh           Shippensburg           5.18m      4.94m  -1.8 
 16 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh             5.40m      4.80m   0.2 
 17 Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's                  4.78m  +0.0 
 18 Murawski, Christine          Duquesne               4.97m      4.72m  -1.3 
 19 Spickler, Amanda             Shippensburg           4.87m      4.69m  -1.4 
 20 Snider, Cassie               Lock Haven             4.80m      4.58m  +0.0 
 21 Nauta, Jessica               James Madison          4.60m      4.44m  -1.0 
 22 Mitchell, Carron             Pittsburgh             5.50m      4.31m  -0.6 
 23 Gunn, Larissa                Lock Haven             4.41m      4.26m  -0.8 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 12.32m                                                         
      School: R 11.69m  2005        Ashley Bell                                
    Facility: F 11.97m  2005        Tomika Fergasun, Virginia                  
        Meet: M 11.97m  2005        Tomika Fergasun, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison         11.58m     11.65m   NWI 
  2 Guerierre, Katelyn           James Madison         11.23m     11.49m   NWI 
  3 Jones, Angie                 Mount St. Mary's      11.54m     11.26m   NWI 
  4 Murphy, Janessa              Pittsburgh            12.30m     11.25m   NWI 
  5 Kline, Krissy                James Madison         11.76m     11.10m   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Shanae'              Pittsburgh            11.60m     10.99m   NWI 
  7 Butch, Kendall               Pittsburgh            11.40m     10.65m   NWI 
  8 Gland, Amanda                Wagner                11.10m     10.55m   NWI 
  9 Reinmiller, Amanda           Lock Haven            10.35m     10.54m   NWI 
 10 Warren, Kristie              Lock Haven            10.70m     10.52m   NWI 
 11 Good, Karen                  Shippensburg          10.54m     10.36m   NWI 
 12 Longfield, Mallory           Mount St. Mary's      10.87m     10.29m   NWI 
 13 Murawski, Christine          Duquesne              10.36m     10.26m   NWI 
 14 Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Mary        11.65m     10.25m   NWI 
 15 Swanson, Christine           Duquesne              10.36m     10.09m   NWI 
 16 Snider, Cassie               Lock Haven            10.15m     10.08m   NWI 
 17 Conrad, Shae                 Shippensburg          10.05m      9.81m   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Jen                Duquesne              10.05m         ND   NWI 
 -- Hallman, Martina             Pittsburgh            12.50m         ND   NWI 
 -- Nelms, Candace               James Madison         11.58m         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Kristin             Pittsburgh            11.50m         ND   NWI 
 -- Brandler, Liz                Washington & Lee      10.05m         ND   NWI 
 -- Mayo, Adrienne               James Madison         12.05m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30m                                                         
      School: R 13.99m  2004        Diane Schreiber                            
    Facility: F 15.93m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 15.93m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kristen            Richmond              13.89m     14.21mR 
  2 Victorin, Nina               Unattached            15.06m     13.89m  
  3 Wade, Jessica                James Madison         13.60m     13.80m  
  4 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne              14.22m     13.44m  
  5 Rogers, Ashley               Vcu                   13.41m     12.99m  
  6 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        13.10m     12.72m  
  7 Showker, Jen                 William & Mary        13.53m     12.67m  
  8 Hauser, Kira                 Vcu                   12.80m     12.24m  
  9 Williams, Ginger             Lock Haven            12.30m     12.23m  
 10 Andrews, Jennifer            Lock Haven            12.60m     11.87m  
 11 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont               12.42m     11.73m  
 12 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        12.11m     11.39m  
 13 Recore, Jaime                Vermont               12.07m     11.16m  
 14 Schweighofer, Megan          Shippensburg          10.33m     10.96m  
 15 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh            11.00m      9.10m  
 16 Emig, Amanda                 Shippensburg          10.36m      8.80m  
 -- Rorabaugh, Kimberly          Pittsburgh            13.80m       FOUL  
 -- Marinacci, Jennifer          James Madison         12.80m       FOUL  
 -- Simon, Ashley                Wagner                12.25m       FOUL  
 -- Hepburn, Rachel              Mount St. Mary's      11.40m       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.30m                                                         
      School: R 43.80m  2007        Heather Roush                              
    Facility: F 50.47m  2005        Billie Jo Grant, Virginia                  
        Meet: M 50.47m  2005        Billie Jo Grant, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victorin, Nina               Unattached            48.62m     41.75m  
  2 Showker, Jen                 William & Mary        38.20m     40.20m  
  3 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne              48.99m     39.74m  
  4 Roush, Heather               Richmond              43.76m     38.64m  
  5 Marinacci, Jennifer          James Madison         38.96m     38.31m  
  6 Williams, Ginger             Lock Haven            41.00m     38.26m  
  7 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        41.57m     38.02m  
  8 Eisenhauer, Rebecca          James Madison         34.29m     37.35m  
  9 Gumby, Jakia                 Lock Haven            39.80m     36.92m  
 10 Duncan, Natalie              Vcu                   37.31m     36.59m  
 11 Keesecker, Kacie             Mount St. Mary's      34.18m     36.40m  
 12 Arrington, Nikki             Vcu                   41.14m     35.72m  
 13 Simon, Ashley                Wagner                39.00m     35.55m  
 14 Smith, Crystal               Wagner                40.11m     35.53m  
 15 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont               35.00m     35.01m  
 16 Mikulas, Rebecca             William & Mary        44.80m     35.00m  
 17 Klemic, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's      33.09m     34.72m  
 18 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg          33.52m     34.65m  
 19 Bilan, Stacey                Pittsburgh            43.00m     34.26m  
 20 Schweighofer, Megan          Shippensburg          37.66m     33.32m  
 21 Rapp, Emily                  Vermont               36.46m     33.06m  
 22 Hahn, Valerie                Duquesne              37.18m     31.23m  
 -- Crawford, Kristen            Richmond              33.52m         ND  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.15m                                                         
      School: R 55.52m  2006        Beth Crocus                                
    Facility: F 52.71m  2006        Marjorie Grap, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 52.71m  2006        Marjorie Grap, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rorabaugh, Kimberly          Pittsburgh            54.00m     51.92m  
  2 Crocus, Beth                 Richmond              55.54m     50.25m  
  3 Schweighofer, Megan          Shippensburg          49.60m     48.22m  
  4 Arrington, Nikki             Vcu                   45.72m     46.74m  
  5 Reed, Richelle               Lock Haven            45.00m     43.55m  
  6 Showker, Jen                 William & Mary        38.50m     43.29m  
  7 Victorin, Nina               Unattached            47.01m     40.60m  
  8 Hamm, Kristina               Lock Haven            43.00m     39.96m  
  9 Klemic, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's      40.27m     39.95m  
 10 Smith, Crystal               Wagner                42.67m     39.91m  
 11 Keesecker, Kacie             Mount St. Mary's      37.79m     39.52m  
 12 Stewart, Melissa             Duquesne              42.97m     39.47m  
 13 Rapp, Emily                  Vermont               41.00m     39.37m  
 14 Recore, Jaime                Vermont               41.66m     37.09m  
 15 McGuire, Megan               Vermont               39.00m     37.03m  
 16 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        39.92m     36.90m  
 17 Hawthorne, Carol             Vcu                   38.10m     36.82m  
 18 Crawford, Kristen            Richmond              36.57m     36.33m  
 19 Macdonald, Alison            James Madison         36.37m     35.98m  
 20 Bilan, Stacey                Pittsburgh            40.00m     34.18m  
 21 Scheler, Jenny               Lock Haven                       33.89m  
 22 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond              35.05m     33.08m  
 23 Wade, Jessica                James Madison         38.50m     32.83m  
 24 Moore, Gwendolyn             Wagner                39.67m     31.94m  
 25 Hahn, Valerie                Duquesne              35.05m     29.48m  
 26 Mikulas, Rebecca             William & Mary        38.10m     29.26m  
 27 Szarzinski, Jen              Shippensburg          30.48m     28.14m  
 28 Krakowiak, Mary              Mount St. Mary's      32.00m     24.56m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 43.45m                                                         
      School: R 46.38m  2006        Lindsey Smith                              
    Facility: F 48.07m  2005        Angela Hoover, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 48.07m  2005        Angela Hoover, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borawski, Joanna             Seton Hall            44.00m     43.31m  
  2 Smith, Lindsey               Unattached            47.11m     42.14m  
  3 Moore, Gwendolyn             Wagner                41.00m     39.90m  
  4 Crocus, Beth                 Richmond              46.81m     39.73m  
  5 Kratzer, Jessica             Lock Haven            36.90m     38.85m  
  6 DiPietro, Corinne            Vermont               38.62m     38.83m  
  7 Roth, Kami                   Lock Haven            37.80m     37.54m  
  8 Weiss, Marybeth              Seton Hall            38.70m     35.66m  
  9 Roush, Heather               Richmond              35.05m     33.99m  
 10 Hahn, Valerie                Duquesne              36.57m     30.23m  
 11 Koser, Erica                 Shippensburg          35.96m     27.57m  
 12 Washington, Dominique        Seton Hall            30.58m     23.23m  
 13 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh            25.33m     17.77m  
 -- Bilan, Stacey                Pittsburgh            34.25m         ND  
 -- Housholder, Lindsey          Shippensburg          36.57m         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 10.50                                                          
      School: R 10.24  1978        Jesse Williams                              
    Facility: F 10.29  1978        John Christian, VA State                    
        Meet: M 10.83  2005        Ruben Jones, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo             Vcu                    10.81      10.88  -1.0  1 
  2 Gallo, Jason                 Vcu                    10.80      10.97  -1.0  1 
  3 Lockley, Justin              Lock Haven             10.89      11.05  -1.0  1 
  4 James, Jamal                 Shippensburg           10.70      11.10  -1.0  1 
  5 Altizer, Derek               Vcu                    10.90      11.22  -0.1  2 
  6 Morancie, Travis             Seton Hall             11.00      11.24  -0.1  2 
  7 Lambert, Davion              Vcu                    10.79      11.29  -1.0  1 
  8 Witcher, Bryant              Vcu                    11.28      11.30  -0.6  3 
  9 Cousar, Kareem               Pittsburgh             11.13      11.32  -0.6  3 
 10 Smith, Carl                  Seton Hall             10.80      11.38  -1.0  1 
 11 Warden, Barrett              Pittsburgh             11.30      11.40  -0.6  3 
 12 Morris, Sean                 Seton Hall             11.00      11.41  -0.1  2 
 13 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Shippensburg           11.05      11.43  -0.1  2 
 14 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg           11.10      11.48  -0.1  2 
 15 Price, Jamarri               Vcu                    11.34      11.52  -1.9  4 
 16 Handon, Dwayne               Vcu                    11.30      11.59  -0.6  3 
 17 Nichols, Steven              William & Mary         11.10      11.63  -0.6  3 
 18 Macioce, Jack                Duquesne               11.25      11.64  -0.6  3 
 19 Clifford, John               Duquesne               11.30      11.70  -0.6  3 
 20 Page, Cordell                Vcu                    11.58      11.71  -1.9  4 
 21 Beard, Quenton               Mount St. Mary's                  11.83  -1.0  5 
 22 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison          11.38      11.92  -1.9  4 
 23 Harris, Keith                Virginia Elite         11.04      11.92  -0.1  2 
 24 Martin, Drew                 Washington & Lee       11.68      11.94  -1.9  4 
 25 Ramos, John                  Seton Hall             11.50      11.99  -1.9  4 
 26 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             11.10      12.00  -0.1  2 
 27 Harper, Anthony              Vcu                    11.45      12.01  -1.9  4 
 28 Elder, Ben                   Lock Haven             11.78      12.07  -1.0  5 
 29 Riley, Richard               William & Mary         11.40      12.09  -1.0  5 
 30 Agnew, Eric                  Mount St. Mary's       12.29      12.12  -1.0  5 
 31 Ignaczak, Arthur             Mount St. Mary's                  12.30  -1.0  5 
 32 Dubinski, Jim                Shippensburg           11.80      12.32  -1.0  5 
 33 Washington, Darryl           Seton Hall             12.20      12.44  -1.0  5 
 34 Hill, Richard                Unattached             11.41      12.65  -1.9  4 
 35 Bullock, Kim                 Unattached             11.00      12.85  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 21.19                                                          
      School: R 21.20  1965        Robert Crute                                
    Facility: F 21.09  1980        Manny Rosenthal, Israel                     
        Meet: M 21.73  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo             Vcu                    21.90      22.02   NWI  1 
  2 James, Jamal                 Shippensburg           21.80      22.21   NWI  1 
  3 Blyden, Jamal                Vcu                    22.25      22.34   NWI  1 
  4 Lockley, Justin              Lock Haven             22.37      22.60   NWI  1 
  5 Akanni, Olumide              Vcu                    22.85      22.70  -0.5  2 
  6 Morancie, Travis             Seton Hall             22.90      22.82  -1.4  3 
  7 Morris, Sean                 Seton Hall             22.00      22.85   NWI  1 
  7 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Shippensburg           22.40      22.85   NWI  1 
  9 Miller, Kyle                 Vcu                    22.85      22.92  -0.5  2 
 10 McCord, Marcellus            Seton Hall             22.90      22.97  -0.5  2 
 11 Warden, Barrett              Pittsburgh             22.50      22.98  -0.5  2 
 12 Barbour, Maurice             Shippensburg           22.70      23.02  -0.5  2 
 13 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg           22.50      23.05  -0.5  2 
 14 Nubour, Addo                 Vcu                    23.50      23.05  -0.3  4 
 15 Evans, Brandon               William & Mary         23.10      23.13  -1.4  3 
 16 Clifford, John               Duquesne               23.35      23.25  -0.3  4 
 17 Altizer, Derek               Vcu                    22.88      23.31  -0.5  2 
 18 Giles, Jean-Pierre           Vcu                    23.15      23.33  -1.4  3 
 19 Worthington, Matt            Lock Haven             23.37      23.42  -0.3  4 
 20 Kull, Ken                    Shippensburg           23.00      23.44  -1.4  3 
 21 Page, Cordell                Vcu                    23.75      23.55   NWI  5 
 22 Wilkinson, Shawn             Lock Haven             23.39      23.56  -0.3  4 
 23 Tomasco, Mike                Shippensburg           23.00      23.58  -1.4  3 
 24 Macioce, Jack                Duquesne               23.50      23.67  -0.3  4 
 24 Henderson, Paul              Vcu                    22.95      23.67  -1.4  3 
 26 Agnew, Eric                  Mount St. Mary's       23.87      23.67   NWI  5 
 27 Ross, Martin                 William & Mary         23.20      23.79  -1.4  3 
 28 Hurdiss, Sean                Washington & Lee       23.54      23.80  -0.3  4 
 29 Elder, Ben                   Lock Haven             24.86      23.83   0.4  6 
 30 Ramos, John                  Seton Hall             23.80      23.86   NWI  5 
 31 Wilber, Brian                William & Mary         24.10      24.00   NWI  5 
 32 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison          23.55      24.01  -0.3  4 
 33 Franzoni, Chris              James Madison          24.22      24.41   NWI  5 
 34 Harper, Anthony              Vcu                    23.60      24.49  -0.3  4 
 35 Walter, Matt                 Lock Haven             24.81      24.64   NWI  5 
 36 Paiva, Nick                  Lock Haven             24.95      24.75   0.4  6 
 37 Carver, Sean                 Lock Haven             24.97      24.87   0.4  6 
 -- Washington, Darryl           Seton Hall             24.00         DQ   NWI  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                                          
      School: R 46.70  1982        Edwin Koech                                 
    Facility: F 46.69  1977        Keith Brown, USA Jr. Team                   
        Meet: M 47.51  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jemel              Seton Hall             47.30      48.20   1 
  2 Martin, Paul                 Lock Haven             48.81      48.74   1 
  3 Edelman, Chris               Lock Haven             49.69      48.81   2 
  4 Wagner, Joe                  Shippensburg           49.00      49.07   1 
  5 Edwards, Julian              Mount St. Mary's       49.62      50.08   2 
  6 Baker, Eric                  Shippensburg           49.50      50.12   1 
  7 Blyden, Jamal                Vcu                    48.95      50.20   1 
  8 Hawthorn, William            James Madison          49.77      50.27   2 
  9 McConnell, Ben               Lock Haven             49.98      50.40   2 
 10 McCord, Marcellus            Seton Hall             50.00      50.46   2 
 11 Katona, Spencer              James Madison          50.89      51.13   3 
 12 Drzewiecki, Ryan             Shippensburg           51.00      51.16   3 
 13 Kull, Ken                    Shippensburg           50.80      51.19   3 
 14 Tomasco, Mike                Shippensburg           50.80      51.29   2 
 15 Skorupski, Ryan              Seton Hall             49.10      51.31   1 
 16 Nubour, Addo                 Vcu                    51.90      51.38   4 
 17 Davis, Zach                  Unattached             51.50      51.60   4 
 18 Carhart, Michael             Seton Hall             49.00      51.63   1 
 19 Worthington, Matt            Lock Haven             50.81      51.65   3 
 20 Terrell, Alex                Shippensburg           52.50      51.71   5 
 21 French, Marshall             Washington & Lee       51.50      51.82   4 
 22 Henderson, Paul              Vcu                    52.00      51.82   5 
 23 Wilkinson, Shawn             Lock Haven             50.97      51.86   3 
 24 Wilson, James                Shippensburg           52.50      52.21   5 
 25 Giles, Jean-Pierre           Vcu                    51.30      52.22   3 
 26 Murphy, Mike                 Shippensburg           51.80      52.24   4 
 27 Wilber, Brian                William & Mary         51.80      52.29   4 
 28 Hernandez, Jeff              Vcu                    51.80      52.36   4 
 29 Reidy, Matt                  Wagner                 50.50      52.47   2 
 30 McCoy, Chip                  Washington & Lee       51.54      52.52   4 
 31 Bennett, Jon Paul            Shippensburg           52.00      52.55   5 
 32 Daniels, Robert              Mount St. Mary's       51.47      52.81   4 
 33 Harrison, Matt               Washington & Lee       52.24      53.11   5 
 34 Page, Cordell                Vcu                    53.50      53.12   6 
 35 Lawson, Greg                 Shippensburg           53.50      53.40   6 
 36 Saliers, Rob                 Washington & Lee       52.90      53.50   5 
 37 Robinson, Dan                Shippensburg           51.00      53.50   3 
 38 Polack, Jeff                 Carnegie Mellon        52.70      53.93   5 
 39 Walter, Matt                 Lock Haven             52.97      54.01   5 
 40 Mathews, Grant               Vcu                    54.30      56.14   6 
 -- Verbofsky, Russel            Carnegie Mellon        50.14         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:50.40                                                        
      School: R 1:46.10  1984        Edwin Koech                               
    Facility: F 1:47.29  1982        Edwin Koech, Richmond                     
        Meet: M 1:50.82  2006        Mariuss Mostrag, VCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurr, James                  Seton Hall           1:50.00    1:51.00  
  2 Groff, David                 William & Mary       1:50.50    1:51.76  
  3 Wolak, Matt                  William & Mary       1:50.50    1:52.22  
  4 Matusiewicz, Lukasz          Vcu                  2:06.00    1:53.30  
  5 Perkins, Desmond             Seton Hall           1:52.00    1:53.94  
  6 Gomes, Greg                  Seton Hall           1:52.00    1:53.95  
  7 Welsh, Sean                  Richmond             1:56.00    1:55.65  
  8 Chaffee, Cary                Vcu                  1:53.00    1:55.66  
  9 Woods, Brian                 Pittsburgh           1:53.00    1:55.85  
 10 Strojny, Jeff                Richmond             1:55.01    1:56.31  
 11 Cancro, Tim                  Vcu                  1:54.00    1:56.73  
 12 Rusterholtz, Tim             Vcu                  1:55.00    1:57.26  
 13 Neyhart, Joshua              Shippensburg         1:58.75    1:57.96  
 14 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             1:57.10    1:58.09  
 15 Rolon, Keith                 Mount St. Mary's     2:08.34    1:58.45  
 16 Johnston, James              Wagner               1:57.70    1:58.72  
 17 White, Christian             Vcu                  1:57.00    1:58.83  
 18 Jensen, Derek                Richmond             1:57.10    1:58.84  
 19 Gueye, Sidi                  Pittsburgh           1:55.00    1:59.05  
 20 Barnaby, O'Neil              Mount St. Mary's     1:57.29    1:59.24  
 21 Burnett, Eric                Pittsburgh           1:54.20    1:59.57  
 22 Boyer, Ryan                  Shippensburg         1:58.00    2:00.09  
 23 King, Lane                   Pittsburgh           1:55.20    2:00.19  
 24 Giblin, Shane                Seton Hall           1:57.00    2:00.20  
 25 Clark, Alfonzo               Vcu                  1:59.00    2:00.37  
 26 Creek, Corey                 Shippensburg         1:59.00    2:00.51  
 27 Kuliczkowski, Rob            Shippensburg         2:00.00    2:00.64  
 28 Cousar, Kareem               Pittsburgh           2:00.00    2:01.17  
 29 Halwani, Mouhamed            Wagner               2:02.00    2:01.47  
 30 Pucciarella, Tom             Mount St. Mary's     2:03.17    2:01.83  
 31 Webb, Ryan                   Unattached           1:59.00    2:02.09  
 32 Roberts, Ross                Longwood             1:59.85    2:02.34  
 33 Amey, Andrew                 Shippensburg         2:06.00    2:02.72  
 34 Meade, Michael               Pittsburgh           2:00.40    2:02.95  
 35 Shoop, Dan                   Lock Haven           1:57.00    2:03.13  
 36 Kearney, Kevin               Wagner               1:58.00    2:03.42  
 37 Talansky, Jean               Seton Hall           1:59.00    2:05.45  
 38 McCartney, Daniel            Wagner               2:05.00    2:05.66  
 39 Gilpatrick, Kevin            Pittsburgh           1:58.00    2:06.94  
 40 Grinstead, William           Pittsburgh           2:00.00    2:08.54  
 41 Lunz, Kurtis                 Mount St. Mary's     2:08.45    2:15.29  
 -- Weiss, Derek                 Lock Haven           1:57.77        DNF  
 -- Alton, Guy                   Vcu                  2:06.00        DNF  
 -- Siska, Kyle                  James Madison        1:55.33        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:47.80                                                        
      School: R 3:39.07  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
    Facility: F 3:40.38  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 3:50.84  2005        Sam Bair, Pittsburgh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alton, Guy                   Vcu                  4:12.00    3:51.54  
  2 Anastasia-Murphy, Sean       William & Mary       3:47.00    3:52.61  
  3 Novak, Rob                   Seton Hall           3:49.00    3:53.77  
  4 Molz, Jon                    Richmond             3:54.00    3:54.11  
  5 Wilhelm, Patterson           William & Mary       3:51.00    3:54.23  
  6 Chaffee, Cary                Vcu                  4:12.00    3:54.49  
  7 Arena, Anthony               William & Mary       3:54.00    3:54.54  
  8 Perkins, Desmond             Seton Hall           3:54.00    3:54.81  
  9 Jones, Ryan                  William & Mary       3:50.00    3:56.82  
 10 Quinn, Davey                 Carnegie Mellon      3:56.30    3:56.91  
 11 Picard, James                William & Mary       3:55.00    3:57.74  
 12 Graham, Garrett              Richmond             3:59.00    4:00.01  
 13 Neyhart, Joshua              Shippensburg         3:59.00    4:00.64  
 14 Sowell, Morgan               Mount St. Mary's     4:08.76    4:01.41  
 15 Rosanelli, Caboll            William & Mary       3:57.00    4:02.00  
 16 Burnett, Eric                Pittsburgh           3:58.22    4:02.22  
 17 Anderson, Mark               Longwood             4:06.00    4:05.09  
 18 Canning, Adam                Unattached           4:06.00    4:05.80  
 19 Mitchell, William            Mount St. Mary's     4:13.24    4:09.47  
 20 Meade, Michael               Pittsburgh           4:06.88    4:09.65  
 21 McKenzie, Justin             Seton Hall           4:00.00    4:09.81  
 22 King, Lane                   Pittsburgh           3:58.56    4:10.23  
 23 Rivoir, Steve                Washington & Lee     4:08.00    4:10.36  
 24 Brady, Jeremy                Shippensburg         4:10.00    4:10.75  
 25 Wingo, Joey                  Unattached           4:05.00    4:10.90  
 26 Kornoszeki, Pawel            Seton Hall           4:21.00    4:12.56  
 27 Amey, Andrew                 Shippensburg         4:15.00    4:13.12  
 28 Drath, Mark                  George Washingto     4:05.00    4:13.68  
 29 Sultzer, Kyle                Wagner               4:11.33    4:14.09  
 30 Petty, Dan                   Richmond             4:20.00    4:16.41  
 31 Halling, Brian               Wagner               4:18.00    4:17.86  
 32 Jones, Kyle                  Mount St. Mary's                4:18.93  
 33 Gallogly, Terrance           Seton Hall           4:21.00    4:23.40  
 34 Woodside, Christian          George Washingto     4:10.00    4:28.46  
 -- Wyss, Jay                    Vcu                  4:12.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      School: R 7:50.50  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benford, Andrew              Richmond             8:30.00    8:38.84  
  2 Pomerantz, Brandon           Lock Haven           8:50.00    8:41.95  
  3 Buckland, Brian              James Madison        8:45.22    8:42.21  
  4 Young, Tim                   James Madison        8:47.95    8:43.36  
  5 Llano, Matt                  Richmond             8:31.00    8:46.05  
  6 Wilson, Jon                  Richmond             8:54.00    8:46.06  
  7 Printz, James                James Madison        8:45.83    8:51.54  
  8 Burns, James                 James Madison        9:00.56    8:54.30  
  9 Waring, Andrew               James Madison        8:48.24    8:55.27  
 10 Ryan, Kyle                   Mount St. Mary's     8:56.16    8:56.29  
 11 Cadle, Josiah                James Madison        8:48.03    9:02.48  
 12 Lobianco, Stephen            Shippensburg         8:55.21    9:04.44  
 13 Brackett, Justin             Mount St. Mary's     8:57.02    9:05.98  
 14 Kearney, Evan                Longwood             8:55.00    9:08.21  
 15 Brady, Jeremy                Shippensburg         9:15.00    9:09.54  
 16 Snyder, James                James Madison        8:56.40    9:10.91  
 17 Jackson, Alex                Washington & Lee     9:25.00    9:12.79  
 18 Gordon, Matt                 Longwood             9:08.00    9:19.14  
 19 Ulrich, Paul                 James Madison        9:05.61    9:20.43  
 20 Shick, Jordan                Shippensburg         9:00.00    9:24.40  
 21 Ives, Anthony                Washington & Lee     9:35.00    9:39.66  
 22 Grisier, Kelly               Mount St. Mary's     9:14.36   10:09.81  
 23 Brindle, Trey                Longwood            10:10.00   10:36.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14:12.00                                                       
      School: R 13:33.60  1979        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 13:56.37  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                
        Meet: M 14:48.38  2005        Pat Comstock, William and Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyss, Jay                    Vcu                 14:30.00   14:56.39  
  2 Willis, Hunter               Richmond            14:50.00   14:59.41  
  3 Harvey, Brian                Carnegie Mellon     14:49.00   15:11.18  
  4 Swartz, Charlie              William & Mary      14:35.00   15:11.57  
  5 Leak, Colin                  William & Mary      14:20.00   15:16.76  
  6 Perrella, Jeff               William & Mary      14:40.00   15:16.81  
  7 Press, Andrew Lee            Unattached          15:00.00   15:22.69  
  8 Parker, Joel                 William & Mary      14:30.00   15:28.24  
  9 Dybas, Piotr                 Vcu                 14:40.00   15:38.36  
 10 Kornoszeki, Pawel            Seton Hall          15:12.00   15:47.78  
 11 Mikels-Cowart, Donnie        Unattached          14:42.00   15:49.00  
 12 Morris, Richard              William & Mary      14:55.00   16:07.69  
 13 Canning, Adam                Unattached          15:55.00   16:09.03  
 14 Sultzer, Kyle                Wagner              15:21.68   16:09.33  
 15 Palmer, D.J.                 Longwood            15:55.00   16:10.96  
 16 Stevenson, Collin            George Washingto    15:10.00   16:13.24  
 17 Gallogly, Terrance           Seton Hall          15:20.00   16:17.10  
 18 Altenau, Joe                 George Washingto    15:35.00   16:19.61  
 19 Pisano, Chris                George Washingto    14:40.00   16:20.73  
 20 Koehler, Allen               Wagner              16:00.00   16:20.79  
 21 Halwani, Mouhamed            Wagner              15:30.00   16:54.79  
 22 McGovern, Patrick            Seton Hall          16:10.00   17:40.78  
 23 O'Neil, Patrick              Seton Hall          16:40.00   18:34.68  
 -- Bechtol, Keith               William & Mary      14:05.00        DNF  
 -- Mock, Dave                   William & Mary      14:15.00        DNF  
 -- Harris, Anthony              Unattached          15:25.00        DNF  
 -- kroetch, matt                Longwood            14:50.00        DNF  
 -- Hryvniak, David              William & Mary      14:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 28:45.00                                                       
      School: R 28:25.80  1980        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 28:33.28  1980        Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
        Meet: M 30:38.40  2006        Ryan Blood, Lock Haven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Jeff                  Slippery Rock       29:30.00   29:56.30M 
  2 Tomaswick, Andrew            Pittsburgh          30:34.13   31:33.42  
  3 Campbell, Jared              William & Mary      30:50.00   31:40.40  
  4 Logie, Matthew               Mount St. Mary's    32:00.00   31:51.54  
  5 Benson, Aaron                Lock Haven          31:00.00   31:57.95  
  6 Mutisya, Stephen             Vcu                 32:30.00   32:12.05  
  7 Shepherd, Justin             Bloomsburg          30:30.00   32:12.47  
  8 Massam, Ben                  William & Mary      30:50.00   32:15.77  
  9 Geddis, Chris                Slippery Rock       30:50.00   32:28.59  
 10 Moore, Shawn                 Lock Haven          32:00.00   32:32.23  
 11 Gonzalez, Stephen            Pittsburgh          31:26.10   32:39.37  
 12 Larimer, Curtis              Pittsburgh          31:23.34   33:35.63  
 13 Yeatts, Jed                  Lock Haven          33:00.00   34:00.74  
 14 Bell, Chris                  Lock Haven          33:00.00   34:21.58  
 15 Litvinov, Mikhail            Bloomsburg          31:50.00   34:22.01  
 16 Kaminski, Kyle               Pittsburgh          32:46.00   35:05.46  
 17 Livesay, Neil                Longwood            33:00.00   35:09.23  
 18 Moody, Keith                 George Washingto    31:30.00   35:33.89  
 -- Thompson, Stephen            Shippensburg        33:00.00        DNF  
 -- Lang, Karl                   William & Mary      30:50.00        DNF  
 -- Fitzgerald, Ian              William & Mary      30:50.00        DNF  
 -- Moran, Ed                    Unattached          28:50.00        DNF  
 -- MacKay, Dan                  William & Mary      30:50.00        DNF  
 -- Bluman, Matt                 Slippery Rock       30:29.00        DNF  
 -- Fulton, Mike                 Shippensburg        33:00.00        DNF  
 -- Ehlinger, Ollie              William & Mary      31:00.00        DNF  
 -- Regan, Pat                   Slippery Rock       30:01.50        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                          
      School: R 14.00  1974        Jim Detwiler                                
    Facility: F 13.50  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, USA Jr. Team              
        Meet: M 14.67  2005        Mike Wray, Pittsburgh                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Melbourn, Ricardo            Unattached             13.70      14.27N  0.6  1 
  2 Martin, Paul                 Lock Haven             14.30      14.65M  0.6  1 
  3 Morancie, Travis             Seton Hall             14.10      14.69   0.6  1 
  4 Mack, Roger                  Unattached             13.80      14.81   0.6  1 
  5 Argro, Brandon               Vcu                    14.80      14.85   0.6  1 
  6 Azeke, Isi                   Unattached             14.05      14.86   0.6  1 
  7 Garel, Michael               Vcu                    14.68      15.10   0.6  1 
  8 Richards, Bernard            Shippensburg           14.84      15.25   0.9  2 
  9 Bannister, Nicholas          Carnegie Mellon        14.98      15.34   0.9  2 
 10 Robinson, Dan                Shippensburg           15.00      15.55   0.9  2 
 11 Beard, Quenton               Mount St. Mary's       14.85      15.72   0.9  2 
 12 Nichols, Steven              William & Mary         14.80      15.78   0.6  1 
 13 Page, Cordell                Vcu                    15.68      15.89  -0.2  3 
 14 Ignaczak, Arthur             Mount St. Mary's       14.86      16.14   0.9  2 
 15 Ross, Martin                 William & Mary         14.80      16.28   0.9  2 
 16 Kiss, Jeff                   Pittsburgh             15.35      16.41  -0.2  3 
 17 Ramos, John                  Seton Hall             15.00      16.45   0.9  2 
 18 Savidge, Travis              Pittsburgh             15.50      16.58   NWI  4 
 19 Franzoni, Chris              James Madison          16.22      16.63  -0.2  3 
 20 Miller, Kyle                 Vcu                    16.00      16.97  -0.2  3 
 21 Mathews, Grant               Vcu                    16.50      17.03   NWI  4 
 22 Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         15.20      17.33   0.9  2 
 23 Honigman, Justin             Duquesne               15.85      17.75  -0.2  3 
 24 Gualberti, Stephen           Shippensburg           16.00      17.76  -0.2  3 
 25 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           17.00      17.93   NWI  4 
 26 Roane, Joseph                Washington & Lee       17.20      18.79   NWI  4 
 -- Hill, Richard                Unattached             15.45        DNF  -0.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                                          
      School: R 49.70  1969        Carl Wood                                   
    Facility: F 50.62  1977        Paul Lankford, USA Jr. Team                 
        Meet: M 53.91  2005        Mark Piccolo, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richards, Bernard            Shippensburg           53.20      54.55   1 
  2 Miller, Kyle                 Vcu                    54.20      55.27   1 
  3 Gunter, Justin               Duquesne               56.08      55.47   2 
  4 Garel, Michael               Vcu                    54.65      55.55   1 
  5 Gomes, Greg                  Seton Hall             52.00      56.10   1 
  6 Woods, Brian                 Pittsburgh             54.77      56.33   1 
  7 Ross, Martin                 William & Mary         55.20      56.39   1 
  8 Vanderhoof, Mike             Vcu                    55.25      56.56   2 
  9 Murphy, Mike                 Shippensburg           56.80      56.79   2 
 10 Drzewiecki, Ryan             Shippensburg           56.00      57.26   2 
 11 Nichols, Steven              William & Mary         57.10      57.90   3 
 12 Hiedman, Matt                William & Mary         57.60      58.25   3 
 13 Villane, Matthew             Wagner                 56.50      58.30   2 
 14 Elder, Ben                   Lock Haven             58.37      58.39   3 
 15 Grinstead, William           Pittsburgh             56.00      58.61   2 
 16 Bannister, Nicholas          Carnegie Mellon        57.34      59.02   3 
 17 Polack, Jeff                 Carnegie Mellon        57.10      59.33   3 
 18 Gueye, Sidi                  Pittsburgh             58.00      59.66   3 
 19 Honigman, Justin             Duquesne               58.50      59.76   4 
 20 Robinson, Dan                Shippensburg           54.50    1:00.25   1 
 21 Kiss, Jeff                   Pittsburgh             58.46    1:00.46   3 
 22 Gilpatrick, Kevin            Pittsburgh           1:03.94    1:01.16   4 
 23 McCoy, Chip                  Washington & Lee       59.89    1:01.86   4 
 24 Bennett, Jon Paul            Shippensburg           58.00    1:01.93   3 
 25 Skorupski, Ryan              Seton Hall             56.00    1:03.25   2 
 26 Brandlein, Tom               Washington & Lee     1:00.00    1:03.29   4 
 27 Smith, Carl                  Seton Hall             52.00    1:04.85   1 
 28 Paull, Billy                 Duquesne               59.95    1:07.78   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                                        
      School: R 8:22.50  1980        Hillary Tuwei                             
    Facility: F 8:32.56  1980        Hillary Tuwei, Richmond                   
        Meet: M 9:13.16  2006        John Ciccarelli, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Zachary             Mount St. Mary's     9:18.36    9:23.33  
  2 Goglas, Ken                  Unattached           9:35.00    9:29.42  
  3 Long, Michael                Pittsburgh           9:11.10    9:35.59  
  4 Wilk, Bryce                  William & Mary       9:20.00    9:39.44  
  5 Robson, Chris                Lock Haven           9:23.00    9:40.26  
  6 Dennis, Rob                  William & Mary       9:10.00    9:42.48  
  7 Hanslovan, Richard           Shippensburg         9:30.00    9:43.46  
  8 Moore, Jake                  Slippery Rock        9:19.40    9:45.75  
  9 Sagar, Robert                William & Mary       9:20.00    9:48.35  
 10 Lobianco, Stephen            Shippensburg         9:56.00    9:54.13  
 11 Amey, Andrew                 Shippensburg         9:56.00   10:12.60  
 12 Gordon, Matt                 Longwood             9:45.00   10:13.71  
 13 Shoemaker, Will              James Madison        9:45.72   10:16.81  
 14 Johnston, James              Wagner               9:50.00   10:23.53  
 15 Schmidt, Christian           Pittsburgh           9:48.10   10:26.55  
 -- Snyder, James                James Madison        9:45.73        DNF  
 -- Kirk, Spencer                William & Mary       9:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 40.66                                                          
      School: R 42.34  2005        Harris,Rubin,Mace,Mallory                   
    Facility: F 39.98  1977        USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team                  
                       Nehemiah,Harbour,Smith,Taylor                     
        Meet: M 41.67  2006        VCU                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vcu  'A'                                            41.00      41.80R 
     1) Altizer, Derek                  2) Gallo, Jason                   
     3) Frierson, James                 4) Wilson, DeAngelo               
  2 Seton Hall  'A'                                     41.50      42.28R 
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Williams, Jemel                
     3) Smith, Carl                     4) Gurr, James                    
  3 Vcu  'B'                                            41.85      42.89  
     1) Blyden, Jamal                   2) Price, Jamarri                 
     3) Akanni, Olumide                 4) Handon, Dwayne                 
  4 Shippensburg  'A'                                   42.42      43.13  
     1) Koppenheffer, Ryan              2) James, Jamal                   
     3) Cohick, Sean                    4) Richards, Bernard              
  5 William & Mary  'A'                                 43.50      43.51  
     1) Nichols, Steven                 2) Evans, Brandon                 
     3) Zimmer, Doug                    4) Ross, Martin                   
 -- Washington & Lee  'A'                               44.70         DQ  
     1) Martin, Drew                    2) McCoy, Chip                    
     3) Hurdiss, Sean                   4) Clark, Larry                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:10.00                                                        
      School: R 3:10.40  1981        Koech,Kipkorir,Norgate,Spooner            
    Facility: F 3:07.26  1977        USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team                
                         Brown,Jones,McCoy,Tufariello                      
        Meet: M 3:16.29  2005        Pittsburgh                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:17.73   1 
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Crooks, Dwight                 
     3) Williams, Jemel                 4) Gurr, James                    
  2 Seton Hall  'B'                                   3:10.10    3:18.47   1 
     1) McCord, Marcellus               2) Smith, Carl                    
     3) McKenzie, Justin                4) Gomes, Greg                    
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:19.24   1 
     1) Baker, Eric                     2) Wagner, Joe                    
     3) Richards, Bernard               4) James, Jamal                   
  4 Vcu  'A'                                          3:23.00    3:24.48   1 
     1) Wilson, DeAngelo                2) Blyden, Jamal                  
     3) Garel, Michael                  4) Miller, Kyle                   
  5 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:21.45    3:26.25   1 
     1) Edwards, Julian                 2) Barnaby, O'Neil                
     3) Rolon, Keith                    4) Daniels, Robert                
  6 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:20.00    3:26.56   1 
     1) Cousar, Kareem                  2) Woods, Brian                   
     3) Gueye, Sidi                     4) Wray, Mike                     
  7 Shippensburg  'B'                                 3:24.00    3:27.23   2 
     1) Barbour, Maurice                2) Kull, Ken                      
     3) Tomasco, Mike                   4) Bennett, Jon Paul              
  8 Vcu  'B'                                          3:26.00    3:27.33   2 
     1) Clark, Alfonzo                  2) Henderson, Paul                
     3) Hernandez, Jeff                 4) Giles, Jean-Pierre             
  9 Washington & Lee  'A'                             3:30.10    3:28.93   2 
     1) French, Marshall                2) McCoy, Chip                    
     3) Harrison, Matt                  4) Bondurant, Brian               
 10 Vcu  'C'                                                     3:29.33   3 
     1) Matusiewicz, Lukasz             2) Rusterholtz, Tim               
     3) Alton, Guy                      4) White, Christian               
 11 Lock Haven  'A'                                   3:17.37    3:29.56   1 
     1) McConnell, Ben                  2) Shoop, Dan                     
     3) Edelman, Chris                  4) Martin, Paul                   
 12 Wagner  'A'                                       3:29.50    3:31.22   2 
     1) Villane, Matthew                2) Reidy, Matt                    
     3) Kearney, Kevin                  4) Ferrara, Richard               
 13 Seton Hall  'C'                                   3:24.00    3:32.05   2 
     1) Carhart, Michael                2) Novak, Rob                     
     3) Skorupski, Ryan                 4) Perkins, Desmond               
 14 Shippensburg  'C'                                 3:28.00    3:34.46   2 
     1) Boyer, Ryan                     2) Creek, Corey                   
     3) Kuliczkowski, Rob               4) Murphy, Mike                   
 15 Wagner  'B'                                       3:38.40    3:51.32   3 
     1) McCartney, Daniel               2) Johnston, James                
     3) Halling, Brian                  4) Halwani, Mouhamed              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      School: R 7:12.80  1982        Kimalel,Norgate,Bitok,Koech               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                   7:25.00    7:39.43  
     1) Perkins, Desmond                2) McKenzie, Justin               
     3) Gurr, James                     4) Novak, Rob                     
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     7:45.00    7:54.16  
  3 Washington & Lee  'A'                             8:08.00    8:19.53  
     1) Rivoir, Steve                   2) Varipapa, Robbie               
     3) Saliers, Rob                    4) Jackson, Alex                  
  4 Wagner  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:22.90  
     1) Halling, Brian                  2) Kearney, Kevin                 
     3) McCartney, Daniel               4) Johnston, James                
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   7:55.00    8:25.97  
     1) Gilpatrick, Kevin               2) Grinstead, William             
     3) Gueye, Sidi                     4) Woods, Brian                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2.10m                                                          
      School: R 1.98m              Walton,Rae,October,Elswick,Armstrong,Li     
    Facility: F 2.33m  1977        Vladimer Yashchenks, USSR Jr. Team          
        Meet: M 2.05m              Dempsey/LockHaven06-Frykberg/VCU05          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Davion              Vcu                    2.14m      2.04mR 
  2 Brown, Corey                 Mount St. Mary's       2.05m     J2.04mR 
  3 Evans, Brandon               William & Mary         1.95m      2.00mR 
  4 Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary         1.93m     J2.00mR 
  5 Murawski, Mike               Duquesne               2.08m      1.95m  
  6 Lurops, Ivars                Lock Haven             2.01m     J1.95m  
  7 Parker, Jamal                Vcu                    1.90m     J1.95m  
  8 Clifford, John               Duquesne               1.93m     J1.95m  
  9 Robinson, Curtis             Vcu                    1.95m      1.90m  
  9 Smith, Davon                 Vcu                    1.95m      1.90m  
  9 Akanni, Olumide              Vcu                    1.90m      1.90m  
  9 Skeete, Leander              Vcu                    1.95m      1.90m  
 13 Miller, Kyle                 Vcu                    1.93m      1.85m  
 13 Goetsch, Ben                 Washington & Lee       1.95m      1.85m  
 15 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             1.93m      1.80m  
 15 Jasper, Michael              Mount St. Mary's       1.84m      1.80m  
 15 Gualberti, Stephen           Shippensburg           1.85m      1.80m  
 18 Savidge, Travis              Pittsburgh             1.95m      1.75m  
 -- Carver, Sean                 Lock Haven             1.75m         NH  
 -- Nelson, Philip               Wagner                 1.87m         NH  
 -- Webb III, Alonzo             Pittsburgh             1.96m         NH  
 -- Argro, Brandon               Vcu                    1.87m         NH  
 -- Turner, Brandon              Pittsburgh             1.98m         NH  
 -- Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           1.90m         NH  
 -- Dubinski, Jim                Shippensburg           1.82m         NH  
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         1.85m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 5.05m                                                          
      School: R 4.42m  1974        Jim Tucker                                  
    Facility: F 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA,Higham                         
        Meet: M 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA-Higham/Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dzyak, Josh                  Unattached             4.75m      4.45mR 
  2 Lofland, Kiernan             William & Mary         4.68m     J4.45mR 
  2 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           4.26m     J4.45mR 
  4 Malenka, Nick                Shippensburg           4.41m      4.30m  
  5 Sandridge, Matthew           Vcu                    4.00m      4.15m  
  6 Sandridge, Eric              William & Mary         4.10m      4.00m  
  7 Slowinski, Eric              James Madison          3.97m      3.85m  
  7 Pressimone, John             Mount St. Mary's       4.05m      3.85m  
 -- Walter, Ronald               Pittsburgh             4.88m         NH  
 -- Brinkley, Kevin              James Madison          4.50m         NH  
 -- Hawley, Andrew               Mount St. Mary's       4.00m         NH  
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         4.00m         NH  
 -- Evangelisti, James           Vcu                    3.45m         NH  
 -- Mathews, Grant               Vcu                    3.75m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 7.34m                                                          
      School: R 7.65m  1971        Norman Williams                             
    Facility: F 7.73m  1977        LaMonte King, USA Jr. Team                  
        Meet: M 7.18m  2005        Davion Lambert, VCU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached             7.72m      7.60mN -0.3 
  2 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg           6.75m      6.92m  +0.0 
  2 Brown, Corey                 Mount St. Mary's       7.15m      6.92m  +0.0 
  4 Argro, Brandon               Vcu                    6.99m      6.89m  +0.0 
  5 Handon, Dwayne               Vcu                    6.70m      6.74m  -0.9 
  6 Tomasco, Mike                Shippensburg           6.40m      6.70m  -1.2 
  7 Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         6.62m      6.61m  -0.7 
  8 Frierson, James              Vcu                    6.99m      6.59m  +0.0 
  9 Edwards, Mike                Shippensburg           6.80m      6.53m  +0.0 
  9 Evans, Brandon               William & Mary         6.40m      6.53m  -1.1 
 11 Witcher, Bryant              Vcu                    6.70m      6.52m  -1.4 
 12 Lehman, Allen                Shippensburg           6.40m      6.39m  -0.9 
 13 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             6.75m      6.35m  -0.1 
 14 Miller, Kyle                 Vcu                    6.14m      6.28m  -0.5 
 15 Riley, Richard               William & Mary         6.47m      6.27m  -1.0 
 16 Jasper, Michael              Mount St. Mary's       6.22m      6.21m  -1.3 
 17 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee       6.12m      6.20m  +0.0 
 17 Mercorelli, Daniel           Wagner                 6.22m      6.20m  -1.1 
 17 Czech, Peter                 Wagner                 6.45m      6.20m  -0.9 
 20 Bullock, Kim                 Unattached             6.70m      6.19m  +0.0 
 21 Skeete, Leander              Vcu                    6.75m      6.15m  -0.3 
 22 Parker, Jamal                Vcu                    6.70m      6.05m  -1.2 
 22 Price, Jamarri               Vcu                    6.85m      6.05m  +0.0 
 24 Harris, Keith                Virginia Elite         6.69m      5.98m   0.4 
 25 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee       6.09m      5.95m  -1.2 
 25 Smith, Davon                 Vcu                    6.50m      5.95m  +0.0 
 27 Paderon, Jason               Wagner                 5.69m      5.94m  -0.9 
 28 Paiva, Nick                  Lock Haven             6.07m      5.90m  +0.0 
 29 Page, Cordell                Vcu                    6.30m      5.79m  -1.1 
 30 Bender, Brad                 Washington & Lee       6.09m      5.58m  -0.9 
 31 Carver, Sean                 Lock Haven             5.89m      5.55m  -0.6 
 32 Pressimone, John             Mount St. Mary's       6.15m      5.43m  +0.0 
 33 Roane, Joseph                Washington & Lee       5.94m      5.40m  -0.3 
 34 Bantum, Christopher          Mount St. Mary's                  5.29m  -1.2 
 35 Webb III, Alonzo             Pittsburgh             6.60m      5.19m  -2.4 
 36 Hawley, Andrew               Mount St. Mary's       6.20m      4.44m  +0.0 
 -- Ramos, John                  Seton Hall             6.78m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Savidge, Travis              Pittsburgh             6.80m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Dubinski, Jim                Shippensburg           6.55m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 15.00m                                                         
      School: R 14.87m  2002        Joe Mallory                                
    Facility: F 16.27m  1977        Gennadiy Vayukovitch, USSR Jr. Team        
        Meet: M 14.20m  2006        Davion Lambert, VCU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Okantey, Sam                 Unattached                       15.16mN -2.0 
  2 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh            14.80m     13.95m  -0.9 
  3 Barbour, Maurice             Shippensburg          13.74m     13.72m  -1.4 
  4 Argro, Brandon               Vcu                   14.00m     13.52m  -0.7 
  5 Czech, Peter                 Wagner                14.01m     13.39m   NWI 
  5 Brown, Corey                 Mount St. Mary's      14.37m     13.39m   NWI 
  7 Clayton, Lamar               Mount St. Mary's      13.01m     13.31m   0.8 
  8 Rene, McKenzy                Shippensburg          13.74m     13.30m   NWI 
  9 Lehman, Allen                Shippensburg          13.36m     13.28m   NWI 
 10 Handon, Dwayne               Vcu                   13.20m     13.15m  -1.1 
 11 Smith, Davon                 Vcu                   13.70m     13.08m   NWI 
 12 Parker, Jamal                Vcu                   13.40m     13.06m   1.2 
 13 Lurops, Ivars                Lock Haven            13.41m     12.97m   0.2 
 14 Witcher, Bryant              Vcu                   13.20m     12.94m   NWI 
 15 Garel, Michael               Vcu                   13.50m     12.88m   1.4 
 16 Harris, Keith                Virginia Elite                   12.77m   NWI 
 17 Bondurant, Brian             Washington & Lee      12.34m     12.72m   NWI 
 18 Blyden, Jamal                Vcu                   13.30m     12.71m   NWI 
 19 Paiva, Nick                  Lock Haven            12.77m     12.54m  -0.6 
 20 Castle, Ryan                 Washington & Lee      12.42m     12.49m   NWI 
 21 Nelson, Philip               Wagner                           12.30m   NWI 
 22 Jackson, Derek               Shippensburg          12.80m     12.25m   NWI 
 -- Shaver, Ryan                 Duquesne              13.25m         ND   NWI 
 -- Roane, Joseph                Washington & Lee      12.26m         ND   NWI 
 -- Paderon, Jason               Wagner                11.81m         ND   NWI 
 -- Frierson, James              Vcu                   13.90m         ND   NWI 
 -- Skeete, Leander              Vcu                   13.56m         ND   NWI 
 -- Vaughan, Shane               Vcu                   13.30m         ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, Brandon              Pittsburgh            14.70m         ND   NWI 
 -- Kiss, Jeff                   Pittsburgh            14.00m         ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, Mike                Shippensburg          13.10m         ND   NWI 
 -- White, Anthony               Unattached            14.63m         ND   NWI 
 -- Bantum, Christopher          Mount St. Mary's      12.15m         ND   NWI 
 -- Price, Jamarri               Vcu                   13.50m         ND   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Curtis             Vcu                   13.40m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16.80m                                                         
      School: R 16.24m  2001        Justin McElfish                            
    Facility: F 18.35m  1977        Aleksandr Stepankov, USSR Jr. Team         
        Meet: M 17.23m  2006        Brent Shelby, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnich, Sean                Shippensburg          15.40m     14.96m  
  2 Anderson, Mark               Shippensburg          16.34m     14.73m  
  3 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        14.96m     14.30m  
  4 Lintelman, Blake             Wagner                13.83m     14.25m  
  5 Green, David                 Shippensburg          14.63m     13.95m  
  6 Sandidge, Rodney             Vcu                   14.26m     13.84m  
  7 Reggie, Michael              Carnegie Mellon       14.10m     13.32m  
  8 Wolfe, Logan                 Lock Haven            13.50m     13.27m  
  9 Mulcahey, Tom                William & Mary        14.17m     12.94m  
 10 Edison, Marvin               Vcu                   13.30m     12.82m  
 11 Ball, Alex                   William & Mary        13.10m     12.10m  
 12 Brink, Nolan                 Duquesne              14.02m     11.65m  
 13 Miller, Ryan                 Duquesne              11.27m     11.04m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 51.70m                                                         
      School: R 47.37m  2000        Mark Bower                                 
    Facility: F 58.64m  1980        John Gamble, Charlottesville TC            
        Meet: M 49.77m  2006        Brent Shelby, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal, Dan                   Unattached            53.34m     50.17mM 
  2 Martin, Ryan                 Unattached            51.21m     47.38mR 
  3 Wolfe, Logan                 Lock Haven            44.10m     45.23m  
  4 Mulcahey, Tom                William & Mary        47.00m     45.09m  
  5 Kielinski, Adam              Pittsburgh            48.00m     44.38m  
  6 Petraglia, Stefano           Wagner                44.53m     44.15m  
  7 Miller, Ryan                 Duquesne              45.72m     43.29m  
  8 Anderson, Mark               Shippensburg          45.93m     43.26m  
  9 Reida, Scott                 Unattached            39.62m     41.18m  
 10 Green, David                 Shippensburg          44.50m     40.80m  
 11 Bailey, Andrew               Vcu                   43.28m     40.39m  
 12 Brink, Nolan                 Duquesne              42.67m     39.57m  
 13 Reggie, Michael              Carnegie Mellon       42.70m     39.18m  
 14 Sylvia, Randy                Lock Haven            42.00m     38.60m  
 15 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        42.67m     38.04m  
 16 Yankey, Cypan                Vcu                   39.00m     36.89m  
 17 Ackerman, Justin             Shippensburg          39.62m     36.51m  
 18 Lintelman, Blake             Wagner                           35.52m  
 19 Sandidge, Rodney             Vcu                   37.72m     34.87m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 55.60m                                                         
      School: R 52.83m  1979        Chris Gooch                                
    Facility: F 70.43m  1977        Sergei Litvinov, USSR Jr. Team             
        Meet: M 60.95m  2006        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Royal, Dan                   Unattached            54.86m     55.76mN 
  2 Anderson, Mark               Shippensburg          48.80m     52.58m  
  3 Green, David                 Shippensburg          45.60m     50.14m  
  4 Kielinski, Adam              Pittsburgh            55.00m     49.27m  
  5 Reggie, Michael              Carnegie Mellon       47.50m     46.14m  
  6 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        36.57m     43.98m  
  7 Bailey, Andrew               Vcu                   45.72m     43.81m  
  8 Adam, Gawne                  William & Mary        44.19m     43.16m  
  9 Weight, Jared                Lock Haven            40.00m     40.68m  
 10 Martin, Ryan                 Unattached            47.21m     39.39m  
 11 Ackerman, Justin             Shippensburg          48.76m     38.71m  
 12 Sylvia, Randy                Lock Haven            40.00m     38.08m  
 13 Miller, Ryan                 Duquesne              39.62m     36.68m  
 14 Brink, Nolan                 Duquesne              39.62m     32.45m  
 15 Yankey, Cypan                Vcu                   30.00m     28.82m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 61.60m                                                         
      School: R 65.13m  1935        Woodrow Clark                              
    Facility: F 77.42m  1980        Mike Juskus, Glassboro State               
        Meet: M 62.76m  2005        Corey Kuehner, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shull, Jarrod                Shippensburg          60.50m     59.61m  
  2 Heacock, Alex                William & Mary        58.36m     57.70m  
  3 Curtis, Clayton              Vermont               61.51m     55.71m  
  4 D'Annible, Christian         Shippensburg          57.91m     53.64m  
  5 Shepardson, Sean             Shippensburg          51.81m     53.57m  
  6 Weaver, Aaron                Lock Haven            51.30m     53.09m  
  7 Raquett, Matthew             Pittsburgh            55.44m     52.88m  
  8 Slotterback, Neil            Richmond              52.42m     51.79m  
  9 Mathews, Grant               Vcu                   51.00m     51.13m  
 10 Rylands, Dan                 James Madison         45.72m     49.34m  
 11 Weight, Jared                Lock Haven            51.10m     47.97m  
 12 Wevurski, Nick               Vermont               51.77m     47.59m  
 13 Brady, Edward                Mount St. Mary's      53.97m     47.43m  
 14 Martin, Ryan                 Unattached            62.05m     47.07m  
 15 Main, Justin                 James Madison         44.10m     46.22m  
 16 O'Grady, Matthew             Mount St. Mary's      41.25m     41.80m  
 17 Savidge, Travis              Pittsburgh            45.04m     33.99m