Uploaded Ad
Football mm


Recap

Licensed to Richmond Track and Field
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 02:45 PM
               Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008                
                            University of Richmond                             
                              Richmond, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 11.75                                                          
      School: R 11.70  2007        Jessica Young                               
    Facility: F 11.70  2007        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
        Meet: M 11.70  2007        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 DeCruise, Ashley             Mount St. Mary's       11.90      12.37  -0.8  1 
  2 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         11.83      12.47  -0.8  1 
  3 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg           12.18      12.69  -0.8  1 
  4 Brown, Sara Ann              Mount St. Mary's       12.46      12.70  -0.8  1 
  5 Fagbami, Olufunke            William & Mary         12.80      12.73  -0.2  2 
  6 White, Marissa               Richmond               12.70      12.76  -0.8  1 
  7 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               12.60      12.77  -0.8  1 
  8 Dickerson, Stephanie         Mount St. Mary's       12.50      12.79  -0.8  1 
  9 Hogan, Mallory               William & Mary         12.85      13.06  -0.2  2 
 10 Henzy, Laura                 Shippensburg           12.76      13.09  -0.2  2 
 11 Johnson, Elise               Williams               12.74      13.14  -0.2  2 
 12 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               12.95      13.18  -0.2  2 
 13 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg           12.73      13.32  -0.8  1 
 14 Smith, Halley                Williams               13.15      13.54  -0.2  2 
 15 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond               13.20      13.64  -0.2  2 
 16 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Virgini       12.80      13.83  -0.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 23.96                                                          
      School: R 23.50  2006        Jessica Young                               
    Facility: F 23.53  2005        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
        Meet: M 24.26  2007        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         24.85      25.15   NWI  1 
  2 DeCruise, Ashlynn            Mount St. Mary's       25.20      25.54   NWI  1 
  3 Brown, Sara Ann              Mount St. Mary's       25.90      25.98   NWI  1 
  4 Dickerson, Stephanie         Mount St. Mary's       25.80      26.04   NWI  1 
  5 Hess, Erica                  Shippensburg           25.95      26.13   NWI  1 
  6 Henzy, Laura                 Shippensburg           26.56      26.35   1.3  2 
  7 Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               26.45      26.46   1.3  2 
  8 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg           26.19      26.47   NWI  1 
  9 McArdle, Shawna              Williams               26.27      26.49   1.3  2 
 10 Fagbami, Olufunke            William & Mary         26.00      26.72   NWI  1 
 11 Hogan, Mallory               William & Mary         26.50      26.74   1.3  2 
 12 Hodges, Donnell              Shippensburg           26.80      26.82   1.4  3 
 13 Johnson, Elise               Williams               26.60      26.94   1.3  2 
 14 Morcam, Michelle             Shippensburg           26.70      27.09   1.3  2 
 15 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg           26.63      27.27   1.3  2 
 16 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg           27.14      27.36   1.4  3 
 17 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg           26.80      27.37   1.3  2 
 18 Blevins, Brenna              William & Mary         27.00      28.12   1.4  3 
 19 Huckleberry, Kylie           Williams               28.85      28.39   1.4  4 
 20 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg           28.00      28.43   1.4  3 
 21 Salisbury, Roberta           Virginia Union         27.24      28.67   1.4  3 
 22 Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's       27.34      28.87   1.4  3 
 23 Collins, Dana                Mount St. Mary's                  29.29   1.4  4 
 24 LeQuay, Sherlene             Mount St. Mary's                  29.31   1.4  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.61                                                          
      School: R 52.47  2007        Jessica Young                               
    Facility: F 55.67  2007        Shantea Calhoun, Pittsburgh                 
        Meet: M 55.67  2007        Shauntea Calhoun, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hess, Erica                  Shippensburg           56.96      56.44   1 
  2 Madonick, Ashley             William & Mary         56.25      56.76   1 
  3 Simpkins, Sheena             Mount St. Mary's       57.50      57.40   1 
  4 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary         58.00      57.71   1 
  5 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg           58.12      57.78   1 
  6 Plitt, Carrie                Williams               57.65      59.02   1 
  7 Kellam, Brandi               Unattached             56.79    1:00.21   1 
  8 Otu, Lily                    Mount St. Mary's       58.90    1:00.55   1 
  9 Hodges, Donnell              Shippensburg           59.80    1:00.63   2 
 10 McArdle, Shawna              Williams             1:00.34    1:01.08   2 
 11 Nyholm, Kathie               Williams             1:01.50    1:02.13   2 
 12 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg         1:00.00    1:02.75   2 
 13 Bemis, Heather               Williams             1:01.20    1:03.12   2 
 14 Kerth, Anne                  Williams             1:04.23    1:03.23   3 
 15 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg         1:01.00    1:03.37   2 
 16 Huckleberry, Kylie           Williams             1:02.93    1:03.87   2 
 17 Merkhofer, Lisa              Williams             1:04.97    1:05.34   3 
 18 LeQuay, Sherlene             Mount St. Mary's     1:05.70    1:06.42   3 
 19 Salisbury, Roberta           Virginia Union         59.95    1:06.44   2 
 20 Moriarty, Fiona              Williams             1:08.18    1:06.89   3 
 21 Spencer, Phillipa            George Washingto     1:05.00    1:06.94   3 
 22 Healy, Madelyn               George Washingto     1:05.00    1:07.09   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2:09.80                                                        
      School: R 2:04.40  1981        Josephine White                           
    Facility: F 2:07.38  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
        Meet: M 2:08.05  2007        Alisa Harvey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg         2:13.80    2:11.85  
  2 Anderson, Emily              William & Mary       2:09.00    2:12.52  
  3 Kondratjeva, Olga            Williams             2:14.80    2:14.23  
  4 Robie, Lissy                 Williams             2:15.20    2:14.66  
  5 Markey, Tara                 Richmond             2:14.00    2:15.74  
  6 Murphy, Keely                William & Mary       2:14.00    2:15.90  
  7 Burns, Meghan                William & Mary       2:14.00    2:16.08  
  8 Ward, Rebecca                William & Mary       2:15.00    2:16.96  
  9 McElroy, Kelly               William & Mary       2:15.00    2:18.28  
 10 Krakower, Paloma             Richmond             2:18.00    2:19.31  
 11 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             2:18.50    2:20.80  
 12 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond             2:18.50    2:23.39  
 13 McCollum, Jamie              Shippensburg         2:18.95    2:24.57  
 14 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond             2:18.50    2:24.58  
 15 Rybarczyk, Sarah             William & Mary       2:27.00    2:25.50  
 16 Ennis, Jennifer              Richmond             2:22.00    2:27.85  
 17 Gormley, Jenna               Shippensburg         2:28.50    2:28.86  
 18 Tighe, Meredith              William & Mary       2:18.00    2:30.42  
 19 Huey, Amanda                 Williams             2:38.00    2:31.12  
 20 Wills, Kelly                 George Washingto     2:30.00    2:39.97  
 21 Walker, Holly                Southern Virgini     2:45.00    2:49.09  
 22 Silverman, Charlotte         Williams             2:55.00    2:55.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 4:27.80                                                        
      School: R 4:19.90  1982        Josephine White                           
    Facility: F 4:32.95  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
        Meet: M 4:32.95  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Alstine, Amy             Richmond             4:35.00    4:34.26  
  2 Morelli, Lynn                William & Mary       4:34.60    4:35.24  
  3 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond             4:39.50    4:42.40  
  4 Williams, Ariel              Williams             4:46.00    4:43.12  
  5 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached           4:26.18    4:44.30  
  6 Byrne, Kayley                William & Mary       4:39.20    4:46.77  
  7 Noonan, Audrey               George Washingto     4:50.00    4:47.22  
  8 Endres, Katie                William & Mary       4:40.80    4:47.26  
  9 Gousen, Emily                William & Mary       4:42.60    4:48.26  
 10 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond             4:45.00    4:49.04  
 11 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             4:45.00    4:50.19  
 12 Ennis, Jennifer              Richmond             4:50.00    4:52.09  
 13 Scull, Anna                  Mount St. Mary's     4:54.00    4:52.31  
 14 Booker, Abby                 William & Mary       4:42.70    4:53.12  
 15 Shea, Meghan                 Williams             4:54.00    4:57.76  
 16 Feeley, Mary                 Williams             4:59.00    4:59.85  
 17 McElroy, Alysha              Williams             5:10.00    5:01.30  
 18 Smith, Meaghan               Unattached           5:05.00    5:03.03  
 19 Kessler, Elizabeth           Mount St. Mary's     4:57.00    5:04.66  
 20 Willox, Samantha             Mount St. Mary's     4:56.78    5:05.43  
 21 Ohm, Rachel                  William & Mary       4:46.20    5:06.06  
 22 Rafeedie, Jessica            Mount St. Mary's     5:00.00    5:07.51  
 23 Stern, Jessica               George Washingto     4:50.00    5:08.87  
 24 Windisch, Casey              Mount St. Mary's     5:25.00    5:28.39  
 25 Hill, Sarah                  Williams             5:15.00    5:28.95  
 26 Gonzalez, Bridget            Southern Virgini     5:30.00    5:32.30  
 27 Faulkner, Estelle            George Washingto     5:20.00    5:47.92  
 28 Zemp, Randi                  Southern Virgini     5:45.00    5:53.24  
 29 Mannuccia, Brianna           Mount St. Mary's     5:45.00    5:53.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      School: R 9:53.69  1980        Deborah Snaggs                            
    Facility: F 9:51.85  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
        Meet: M 9:51.85  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Alstine, Amy             Richmond             9:45.00    9:53.98  
  2 Noonan, Audrey               George Washingto    10:20.00   10:12.13  
  3 Rechel, Julie                Richmond            10:15.00   10:13.68  
  4 Faircloth, Shelby            Richmond            10:20.00   10:19.81  
  5 Ford, Sallie                 William & Mary      10:12.00   10:26.11  
  6 Scofield, Bret               Williams            10:24.00   10:32.02  
  7 Stern, Jessica               George Washingto    10:20.00   10:46.40  
  8 Milewski, Liz                Unattached          10:25.00   10:50.22  
  9 Emhoff, Kristen              Williams            11:00.00   10:53.73  
 10 Davis-Hayes, Ceci            Williams            10:35.00   10:58.78  
 11 Budd, Kelsey                 William & Mary      10:30.00   11:11.56  
 12 Knudson, Karin               Williams            11:10.00   11:12.62  
 13 Danner, Bridget              Shippensburg        10:55.00   11:13.76  
 14 Kane, Mary                   Shippensburg        11:15.00   11:30.04  
 -- Gormley, Jenna               Shippensburg        11:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16:52.00                                                       
      School: R 16:27.71  2003        Ruth Chege                               
    Facility: F 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Meaghan               Unattached          18:45.00   18:13.10  
  2 Lunny, Erin                  Richmond            17:55.00   18:19.59  
  3 Schuler, Kylee               Richmond            17:35.00   18:24.56  
  4 Ward, Emily                  Richmond Alumni     17:53.00   18:32.67  
  5 Links, Elizabeth             Williams            19:20.00   18:40.55  
  6 Yoe, Moira                   Williams            18:40.00   19:24.49  
  7 Meade, Tina                  Williams            19:00.00   19:33.86  
  8 Walls, Laura                 Williams            18:20.00   19:53.88  
  9 Vanneman, Robin              William & Mary      18:42.00   20:22.58  
 10 Brousell, anna               William & Mary      18:45.00   20:34.85  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 33:30.00                                                       
      School: R 35:07.09  2005        Amanda Russell                           
    Facility: F 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
        Meet: M 37:46.81  2005        Suzette Bossart, Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philbrook, Lauren            Williams            38:50.00   38:40.87  
  2 Rey de Castro, Natalia       Williams            39:00.00   41:11.82  
  3 Fleischer, Casey             Mount St. Mary's    42:00.00   44:30.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 13.92                                                          
      School: R 14.41  2004        Ashley Bell                                 
    Facility: F 13.97  2005        Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh                   
        Meet: M 13.97  2005        Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         14.10      14.29R  0.5 
  2 James, Octavia               Unattached             14.80      14.95   0.5 
  3 Morcam, Michelle             Shippensburg           14.80      15.01   0.5 
  4 White, Marissa               Richmond               15.50      15.48   0.5 
  5 Blevins, Brenna              William & Mary         15.50      17.38   0.5 
  6 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           15.80      18.00   0.5 
  7 Helfrick, Ashleigh           Shippensburg           17.00      18.80   0.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:00.82                                                        
      School: R 1:03.79  2000        Kary Brock                                
    Facility: F   59.04  2005        Erin Crawford, Virginia                   
        Meet: M   59.04  2005        Erin Crawford, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary       1:04.00    1:03.89   1 
  2 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg         1:03.00    1:05.70   1 
  3 Morcam, Michelle             Shippensburg         1:04.00    1:06.87   1 
  4 Rybarczyk, Sarah             William & Mary       1:09.00    1:07.22   2 
  5 Kuntz, Robin                 Williams             1:09.83    1:07.46   2 
  6 Henzy, Laura                 Shippensburg         1:05.00    1:07.64   1 
  7 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg         1:05.00    1:07.76   1 
  8 Baxter, Karise               V.C.U.               1:08.00    1:12.96   1 
  9 Briddel, Sierra              Unattached           1:20.50    1:24.60   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 10:50.25                                                       
      School: R 10:49.20  2006        Nicole Kurtain                           
    Facility: F 10:55.94  2006        Nicole Kurtain, Pittsburgh               
        Meet: M 10:55.94  2006        Nicole Kurtain, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graney, Betsy                William & Mary      10:50.00   10:55.60M 
  2 Kessler, Elizabeth           Mount St. Mary's    11:34.00   11:44.63  
  3 Mitchell, Nora               Williams            11:55.00   12:07.74  
  4 Arena, Emily                 William & Mary      11:20.00   12:20.83  
  5 Danner, Bridget              Shippensburg        11:45.00   12:29.78  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 45.70                                                          
      School: R 46.14  2007        Hawkins, Major, Cottle, Young               
    Facility: F 46.08  2005        Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                      
                       Stephens,Lyles,Calhoun,Calhoun                    
        Meet: M 46.08  2005        Pittsburgh                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                       48.50      48.83  
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                   48.71      49.65  
     1) Richards, Siobhan               2) Dubs, Emily                    
     3) Henzy, Laura                    4) Hare, Shannon                  
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               47.20        DNF  
     1) Brown, Sara Ann                 2) DeCruise, Ashley               
     3) Dickerson, Stephanie            4) DeCruise, Ashlynn              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:42.00                                                        
      School: R 3:49.90  2007        Young, Cottle, Markey, Hawkins            
    Facility: F 3:42.55  2007        Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
                         McCoy, Friday, Hayes, Martin                      
        Meet: M 3:42.55  2007        Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:53.30  
     1) Dell, Mary                      2) Hare, Shannon                  
     3) Henzy, Laura                    4) Hess, Erica                    
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     3:57.00    3:53.95  
  3 Williams  'A'                                     3:57.02    4:05.57  
     1) Wild, Sara                      2) Ivey, Veronica                 
     3) Plitt, Carrie                   4) Johnson, Elise                 
  4 Shippensburg  'B'                                 4:06.00    4:06.53  
     1) Dubs, Emily                     2) Dubs, Amanda                   
     3) Hodges, Donnell                 4) McCollum, Jamie                
  5 Williams  'B'                                     4:12.00    4:14.33  
     1) Cumberbatch, Virginia           2) Huckleberry, Kylie             
     3) McArdle, Shawna                 4) Kerth, Anne                    
  6 V.C.U.  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:22.55  
  7 Williams  'C'                                     4:15.00    4:32.15  
     1) Merkhofer, Lisa                 2) Moriarty, Fiona                
     3) Kerr, Cortni                    4) Nyholm, Kathie                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      School: R 9:00.00  1982        Mullett,Hendricks,Spillman,White          
    Facility: F 9:21.50  2007        Duquesne, Duquesne                        
                         Graham, Howard, Kelly, Brickett                   
        Meet: M 9:21.50  2007        Duquesne                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William & Mary  'A'                               9:10.00    8:58.87R 
     1) Anderson, Emily                 2) Lewis, Allie                   
     3) McElroy, Kelly                  4) Burns, Meghan                  
  2 Williams  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:09.67M 
     1) Bemis, Heather                  2) Williams, Ariel                
     3) Kondratjeva, Olga               4) Robie, Lissy                   
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             9:41.11    9:44.99  
     1) Willox, Samantha                2) Vozzella, Brianna              
     3) Rafeedie, Jessica               4) Scull, Anna                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1.75m                                                          
      School: R 1.68m  2004        Rachel Brushett                             
    Facility: F 1.70m  2006        Tanika Brown, VCU                           
        Meet: M 1.70m  2005        Tanika Brown, VCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blevins, Brenna              William & Mary         1.69m      1.60m  
  2 Drummond, Casey              Shippensburg           1.60m      1.55m  
  3 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Virgini       1.52m     J1.55m  
  4 Dubois, Hannah               Mount St. Mary's       1.50m      1.50m  
 -- Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           1.59m         NH  
 -- Longfield, Mallory           Mount St. Mary's       1.55m         NH  
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond               1.65m         NH  
 -- Turner, Sara                 Williams               1.53m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3.85m                                                          
      School: R 3.15m  2004        Cathy McLane                                
    Facility: F 3.65m  2005        Kathryn Pettine, Virginia                   
        Meet: M 3.65m  2005        Kathryn Pettine, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kazuba, Nicole               William & Mary         3.85m      3.86mN 
  2 Gnass, Erin                  William & Mary         3.60m      3.65mM 
  3 Jeremiah, Emily              William & Mary         3.30m     J3.65mM 
  4 Bost, Nicole                 William & Mary         3.40m      3.25mR 
  4 Collins, Dana                Mount St. Mary's       3.40m      3.25mR 
  6 Garrott, Jennifer            William & Mary         3.35m     J3.25mR 
  7 Teitelbaum, Rachel           Williams               3.07m     J3.25mR 
  8 Raymond, Crista              Shippensburg           3.04m      3.10m  
  9 Oberg, Tara                  Williams               2.67m      2.95m  
 10 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Virgini       3.19m     J2.95m  
 -- Bender, Sarah                Williams               2.70m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 6.00m                                                          
      School: R 6.12m  2001        Julee Wilson                                
    Facility: F 5.89m  2007        Alana Alfano, Wagner                        
        Meet: M 5.89m  2007        Alaina Alfano, Wagner                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Otu, Lily                    Mount St. Mary's       5.54m      5.38m   2.3 
  2 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Virgini       5.03m      4.99m   1.1 
  3 Good, Karen                  Shippensburg           4.80m      4.91m   1.2 
  4 Hutzayluk, Stephanie         Shippensburg           4.90m      4.69m   2.6 
  5 Vazquez, Natalie             V.C.U.                 5.15m      4.66m   2.2 
  6 Turner, Sara                 Williams                          4.65m   3.0 
  7 Longfield, Mallory           Mount St. Mary's       5.07m      4.64m   0.5 
  8 Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's       5.01m      4.56m   0.3 
  9 Helfrick, Ashleigh           Shippensburg           5.00m      4.49m   0.7 
 10 Zinnamon, Fhatarah           Williams               4.03m      4.28m   0.9 
 -- Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                             ND   NWI 
 -- Briggs, Alexis               Shippensburg           4.97m         ND   NWI 
 -- Stevens, Yvonna              Virginia Union         5.13m         ND   NWI 
 -- Gaeto, Alyssa                William & Mary         5.81m         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, X'auntasia          Richmond               5.33m         ND   NWI 
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond               5.56m         ND   NWI 
 -- Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           5.18m         ND   NWI 
 -- Grussenmeyer, Kristina       Shippensburg           5.08m         ND   NWI 
 -- Blevins, Brenna              William & Mary         5.40m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 12.32m                                                         
      School: R 11.69m  2005        Ashley Bell                                
    Facility: F 11.97m  2005        Tomika Fergasun, Virginia                  
        Meet: M 11.97m  2005        Tomika Fergasun, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Good, Karen                  Shippensburg          10.47m     10.87m  -2.0 
  2 Longfield, Mallory           Mount St. Mary's      10.71m     10.85m  -0.1 
  3 Dempsey, Jessica             Southern Virgini      10.42m     10.72m   2.1 
  4 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg          10.74m     10.63m   1.0 
  5 Hutzayluk, Stephanie         Shippensburg          10.09m     10.18m   0.2 
 -- Johnson, X'auntasia          Richmond              11.25m         ND   NWI 
 -- Trentacoste, Elizabeth       Mount St. Mary's                     ND   NWI 
 -- Caporelli, Amanda            Richmond                             ND   NWI 
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond                             ND   NWI 
 -- Briggs, Alexis               Shippensburg          10.47m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30m                                                         
      School: R 14.21m  2007        Kristin Crawford                           
    Facility: F 15.93m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 15.93m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victorin, Nina               Mount St. Mary's      15.09m     14.76mN 
  2 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        12.50m     12.83m  
  3 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        13.41m     12.80m  
  4 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              12.16m     12.22m  
  5 Howard, Monica               Richmond              11.02m     11.79m  
  6 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg          10.95m     11.34m  
  7 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          11.90m     11.23m  
  8 Blevins, Brenna              William & Mary        12.00m     11.07m  
  9 Smith, Halley                Williams              11.30m     10.66m  
 -- Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union         9.27m         ND  
 -- Martell, Kendra              Virginia Union         8.94m         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.30m                                                         
      School: R 44.04m  2007        Heather Roush                              
    Facility: F 50.47m  2005        Billie Jo Grant, Virginia                  
        Meet: M 50.47m  2005        Billie Jo Grant, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Monica               Richmond              43.73m     44.36mR 
  2 Mikulas, Rebecca             William & Mary        40.00m     42.24m  
  3 Victorin, Nina               Mount St. Mary's      48.64m     42.18m  
  4 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        39.10m     41.31m  
  5 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg          37.63m     35.90m  
  6 Klemic, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's      35.71m     35.21m  
  7 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              35.76m     34.47m  
  8 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg          35.05m     30.91m  
  9 Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union        27.55m     27.46m  
 10 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          36.73m     26.41m  
 11 Cohan, Julia                 Williams              32.00m     26.11m  
 12 Martell, Kendra              Virginia Union        27.25m     21.60m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.15m                                                         
      School: R 56.41m  2007        Beth Crocus                                
    Facility: F 52.71m  2006        Marjorie Grap, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 52.71m  2006        Marjorie Grap, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        47.40m     49.70m  
  2 Lemon, Abby                  William & Mary        50.10m     48.88m  
  3 Klemic, Sarah                Mount St. Mary's      46.74m     42.82m  
  4 Victorin, Nina               Mount St. Mary's      47.01m     42.34m  
  5 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              41.02m     42.11m  
  6 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond              40.02m     40.48m  
  7 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          43.00m     37.84m  
  8 Howard, Monica               Richmond              38.84m     36.51m  
  9 Hawthorne, Carol             Unattached            42.00m     35.99m  
 10 Robinson, K'Lynne            Richmond              35.00m     33.85m  
 11 Szarzynski, Jenn             Shippensburg          30.48m     29.25m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 43.45m                                                         
      School: R 46.38m  2006        Lindsey Smith                              
    Facility: F 48.07m  2005        Angela Hoover, Pittsburgh                  
        Meet: M 48.07m  2005        Angela Hoover, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Housholder, Lindsey          Shippensburg          38.04m     38.45m  
  2 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg          36.99m     36.35m  
  3 Weikel, Jillian              Shippensburg          35.05m     34.48m  
  4 Dubois, Hannah               Mount St. Mary's      30.21m     31.45m  
  5 Baldiga, Kristen             Williams              35.00m     31.39m  
  6 Koser, Erica                 Shippensburg          35.96m     30.74m  
  7 Cohan, Julia                 Williams              35.00m     30.44m  
  8 Howard, Monica               Richmond              31.48m     29.27m  
  9 Lapp, Stephanie              Richmond              26.47m     25.44m  
 10 Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union        24.61m     18.65m  
 11 Martell, Kendra              Virginia Union        25.95m     17.87m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 10.55                                                          
      School: R 10.24  1978        Jesse Williams                              
    Facility: F 10.29  1978        John Christian, VA State                    
        Meet: M 10.83  2005        Ruben Jones, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gallo, Jason                 V.C.U.                 10.75      10.90  -0.4  1 
  2 Blyden, Jamal                V.C.U.                 10.89      10.94  -0.4  1 
  3 Arons, Andrew                Williams               10.68      11.00  -0.4  1 
  4 Brown, Chad                  Mount St. Mary's       10.70      11.01  -0.4  1 
  5 James, Jamal                 Shippensburg           10.83      11.09  -0.4  1 
  6 Seward, Donnie               V.C.U.                 11.00      11.25   0.6  2 
  7 Brewington, Chris            Mount St. Mary's       11.15      11.25   0.6  2 
  8 Norvell, Antonio             V.C.U.                 10.82      11.30  -0.4  1 
  9 Akanni, Olumide              V.C.U.                 11.07      11.31   0.6  2 
 10 Blount, Derrick              Unattached             11.01      11.34   0.6  2 
 11 Allen, Brandon               V.C.U.                 10.99      11.34   0.6  2 
 12 Lehman, Allan                Shippensburg           11.90      11.45   1.1  4 
 13 Handon, Dwayne               V.C.U.                 11.30      11.51  -0.5  3 
 14 Reynolds, Nick               Williams               11.82      11.51  -0.5  3 
 15 Scarborough, Clifton         Unattached             10.98      11.53   0.6  2 
 16 Daniels, Robert              Mount St. Mary's       11.30      11.61  -0.5  3 
 17 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg           11.10      11.69   0.6  2 
 18 Shannon, Edwin               Unattached             10.80      11.73  -0.4  1 
 19 Caro, Nick                   Williams               11.91      11.74   1.1  4 
 20 Hille, David                 Richmond               11.40      11.76  -0.5  3 
 21 Haberkorn, Chuck             Mount St. Mary's       11.89      11.77   1.1  4 
 22 DiMaio, Vincent              Shippensburg           11.95      11.86   1.1  4 
 23 Housley, Trent               Southern Virgini       11.50      12.00  -0.5  3 
 24 Montalbano, Henry            Williams               12.18      12.10   1.1  4 
 25 Page, Cordell                V.C.U.                 11.38      12.13  -0.5  3 
 26 Ignaczak, Arthur             Mount St. Mary's                  12.21   1.1  4 
 27 Beard, Quenton               Mount St. Mary's       11.83      12.24  -0.5  3 
 28 Robins, Clint                Williams               11.70      12.61  -0.5  3 
 29 Jackson, Donte               Virginia Union         10.99      12.79   0.6  2 
 30 Ranger, Malik                V.C.U.                            12.83   1.1  4 
 31 Starr, Jim                   Unattached                        12.95   1.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 21.35                                                          
      School: R 21.20  1965        Robert Crute                                
    Facility: F 21.09  1980        Manny Rosenthal, Israel                     
        Meet: M 21.73  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Arons, Andrew                Williams               21.45      21.82  -0.1  1 
  2 Blyden, Jamal                V.C.U.                 21.65      21.90  -0.1  1 
  3 James, Jamal                 Shippensburg           21.80      22.05  -0.1  1 
  4 Brewington, Chris            Mount St. Mary's       22.20      22.41  -0.1  1 
  5 Brown, Chad                  Mount St. Mary's       22.10      22.74  -0.1  1 
  6 Edwards, Julian              Mount St. Mary's       22.60      22.80  +0.0  2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams               23.01      22.84   1.5  3 
  8 Nkwanga, Mike                V.C.U.                 22.08      23.07  -0.1  1 
  9 Seward, Donnie               V.C.U.                 21.80      23.08   0.4  5 
 10 Cords, Florian               William & Mary         23.50      23.16   1.5  3 
 11 Lehman, Allan                Shippensburg           23.00      23.18   1.5  3 
 12 Kymingham, Jason             Mount St. Mary's       22.59      23.31  -0.1  1 
 13 Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union         22.95      23.46  +0.0  2 
 14 Hille, David                 Richmond               23.50      23.52   1.5  3 
 15 Real, Tyler                  Shippensburg           23.50      23.59   1.5  3 
 16 Wallace, Brian               V.C.U.                 21.98      23.62   0.4  5 
 17 Caro, Nick                   Williams               24.90      23.65   0.4  4 
 18 DiMaio, Vincent              Shippensburg           23.50      23.82   1.5  3 
 19 Branch, Peter                V.C.U.                 22.75      23.86  +0.0  2 
 20 Housley, Trent               Southern Virgini       22.80      23.97  +0.0  2 
 21 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond               23.95      24.01   0.4  4 
 22 Stevens, Terell              Virginia Union         23.51      24.17   0.4  4 
 23 Ross, Martin                 William & Mary         23.27      24.26   1.5  3 
 24 Blitzer, David               William & Mary         24.25      24.35   0.4  4 
 25 Scarborough, Clifton         Unattached             22.34      24.41  -0.1  1 
 26 Tolliver, Henry              Virginia Union         22.75      24.47  +0.0  2 
 27 Cochran, Chad                William & Mary         23.98      24.80   0.4  5 
 28 Cypress, Rashawn             Virginia Union         22.99      24.83  +0.0  2 
 29 Montalbano, Henry            Williams               24.90      24.92   0.4  5 
 30 Sabo, Rob                    Mount St. Mary's       23.00      25.07   1.5  3 
 31 Robins, Clint                Williams               24.90      25.31   0.4  5 
 31 Ranger, Malik                V.C.U.                 23.70      25.31   0.4  4 
 33 Starr, Jim                   Unattached                        26.24   0.4  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                                          
      School: R 46.70  1982        Edwin Koech                                 
    Facility: F 46.69  1977        Keith Brown, USA Jr. Team                   
        Meet: M 47.51  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount St. Mary's       48.50      49.60   1 
  2 Nkwanga, Mike                V.C.U.                 48.70      49.92   1 
  3 Hoerman, Alex                Williams               52.00      50.32   3 
  4 Wagner, Joe                  Shippensburg           49.00      50.57   1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams               50.34      50.64   2 
  6 Cords, Florian               William & Mary         50.25      50.82   1 
  7 McIntosh, Chris              William & Mary         49.95      50.95   1 
  8 Kymingham, Jason             Mount St. Mary's       50.60      51.12   2 
  9 Branch, Peter                V.C.U.                 50.89      51.32   2 
 10 Blitzer, David               William & Mary         50.35      51.97   2 
 11 Williams, Brandon            V.C.U.                 51.30      52.09   2 
 12 Deshazo, Jackie              V.C.U.                 50.80      52.33   2 
 13 McQuilkin, Geoff             Unattached             52.25      52.50   3 
 14 Snyder, Justin               Unattached             49.75      52.75   1 
 15 Page, Cordell                V.C.U.                 51.89      53.05   3 
 16 Lam, Sean                    V.C.U.                 51.45      53.65   3 
 17 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond               53.00      54.09   3 
 18 Stevens, Terell              Virginia Union         51.20      54.38   3 
 19 Sabo, Rob                    Mount St. Mary's       53.50      56.24   3 
 -- Murphy, Mike                 Shippensburg           51.50         DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:50.40                                                        
      School: R 1:46.10  1984        Edwin Koech                               
    Facility: F 1:47.29  1982        Edwin Koech, Richmond                     
        Meet: M 1:50.82  2006        Mariuss Mostrag, VCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groff, David                 Unattached           1:50.00    1:53.34  
  2 Chaffee, John                Williams             1:53.00    1:53.54  
  3 Strojny, Jeff                Richmond             1:54.00    1:54.80  
  4 Gibilisco, Gigi              Mount St. Mary's     1:54.07    1:55.32  
  5 Brickley, Mack               Williams             1:55.50    1:55.49  
  6 Mahoney, Sean                William & Mary       1:53.00    1:55.56  
  7 Geary, Mike                  Williams             1:56.00    1:55.60  
  8 Sowell, Morgan               Mount St. Mary's     1:54.46    1:56.70  
  9 Baker, Eric                  Shippensburg         1:56.80    1:57.44  
 10 Neyhart, Joshua              Shippensburg         1:56.80    1:57.67  
 11 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             1:56.00    1:57.68  
 12 Woodard, Lewis               William & Mary       1:56.50    1:57.93  
 13 Sewell, Sean                 William & Mary       1:56.00    1:57.99  
 14 Rusterholtz, Tim             V.C.U.               1:53.12    1:58.43  
 15 Jensen, Derek                Richmond             1:57.00    1:59.17  
 16 Webb, Ryan                   V.C.U.               1:59.00    1:59.41  
 17 Boyer, Ryan                  Shippensburg         1:57.30    1:59.41  
 18 Rodriguez, Geoff             Williams             2:02.50    2:00.47  
 19 Mitchell, William            Mount St. Mary's     1:57.00    2:00.55  
 20 Pucciarella, Tom             Mount St. Mary's     1:59.00    2:00.56  
 21 Regan, Brendan               Richmond             1:59.40    2:00.88  
 22 Storino, Sam                 Shippensburg         1:58.70    2:01.54  
 23 Waters, Daniel               Williams             2:03.00    2:01.70  
 24 Thompson, Stephen            Shippensburg         2:00.80    2:01.84  
 25 Stetler, Sean                Shippensburg         2:02.00    2:02.31  
 26 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams             2:01.00    2:02.69  
 27 Creek, Corey                 Shippensburg         1:59.20    2:03.73  
 28 Zahornacky, Andrew           George Washingto     2:00.00    2:05.67  
 29 Smythe, Doug                 Williams             2:07.00    2:07.53  
 30 Simonson, Matt               Williams             2:14.00    2:13.00  
 31 Mundell, Casey               Southern Virgini     2:08.00    2:14.27  
 32 Banston, Carvel              Virginia Union       2:05.60    2:14.30  
 33 Dorf, Randy                  Williams             2:22.00    2:31.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:47.80                                                        
      School: R 3:39.07  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
    Facility: F 3:40.38  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                 
        Meet: M 3:50.84  2005        Sam Bair, Pittsburgh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Patterson           William & Mary       3:48.00    3:52.79  
  2 Lang, Karl                   William & Mary       3:51.80    3:54.09  
  3 Neyhart, Joshua              Shippensburg         3:52.90    3:55.37  
  4 Massam, Ben                  William & Mary       3:56.00    3:55.41  
  5 Swartz, Charlie              William & Mary       3:50.00    3:56.69  
  6 Miller, Harry                William & Mary       3:59.00    3:57.53  
  7 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams             3:58.00    3:57.65  
  8 Molz, Jon                    Richmond             3:50.00    3:58.65  
  9 Sewell, Sean                 William & Mary       3:54.00    3:59.82  
 10 Stevenson, Collin            George Washingto     3:59.00    4:01.81  
 11 Asaro, Pete                  William & Mary       3:52.90    4:03.23  
 12 Santucci, Jason              Unattached           3:57.00    4:03.38  
 13 Thompson, Stephen            Shippensburg         3:59.00    4:04.68  
 14 Welsh, Sean                  Richmond             3:56.00    4:05.64  
 15 Stetler, Sean                Shippensburg         4:04.00    4:08.05  
 16 Seybert, Morgan              Williams             4:04.50    4:10.48  
 17 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams             4:11.00    4:11.14  
 18 Roberts, Cullen              Williams             4:16.00    4:12.47  
 19 Udelsman, Brooks             Williams             4:08.00    4:14.35  
 20 Jones, Kyle                  Mount St. Mary's     4:16.55    4:14.60  
 21 Diven, Phillip               Shippensburg         4:11.00    4:14.89  
 22 Sitler, Jake                 Shippensburg         4:10.00    4:15.17  
 23 Beeler, Chris                Williams             4:08.00    4:15.66  
 24 Durham, Timothy              Williams             4:10.00    4:16.32  
 25 Brackett, Justin             Mount St. Mary's     4:07.00    4:17.75  
 26 Rapaport, Jason              Williams             4:18.00    4:17.92  
 27 McKinney, Sean               Unattached                      4:19.92  
 28 Romesser, Kevin              Unattached           4:15.00    4:20.26  
 29 Zahornacky, Andrew           George Washingto     4:12.00    4:20.97  
 30 Grissom, Jon                 Unattached                      4:36.83  
 31 Fullmer, Jason               Southern Virgini     4:42.00    4:37.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      School: R 7:50.50  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
        Meet: M 8:38.84  2007        Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Llano, Matt                  Richmond             8:25.00    8:30.32M 
  2 Benford, Andrew              Richmond             8:25.00    8:31.51M 
  3 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond             8:38.00    8:32.29M 
  4 Wilson, Jon                  Richmond             8:40.00    8:32.74M 
  5 Mutisya, Stephen             V.C.U.               8:32.00    8:35.20M 
  6 Simpson, Justin              Unattached           8:42.00    8:35.71M 
  7 Beegle, Bryan                Shippensburg         9:00.00    8:40.78  
  8 Stevenson, Collin            George Washingto     8:30.00    8:42.55  
  9 Simpson, Travis              Unattached           8:48.00    8:43.20  
 10 Bilsborrow, Jay              William & Mary       8:45.00    8:46.55  
 11 Oubre, Jared                 Williams             9:10.00    8:57.46  
 12 Stubbs, Mike                 Richmond             8:50.00    9:05.36  
 13 Palmer, Will                 Williams             9:05.00    9:11.15  
 14 Brackett, Justin             Mount St. Mary's     8:55.00    9:15.87  
 15 Haidinger, Eric              Shippensburg         9:23.00    9:17.11  
 16 Moody, Keith                 George Washingto     9:00.00    9:27.79  
 17 Petty, Dan                   Richmond             9:10.00    9:41.20  
 18 Lunz, Kurtis                 Mount St. Mary's     9:20.00    9:53.57  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14:12.00                                                       
      School: R 13:33.60  1979        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 13:56.37  1980        Sosthenes Bitok, Richmond                
        Meet: M 14:48.38  2005        Pat Comstock, William and Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helfrick, Dan                Unattached          14:40.00   14:50.27  
  2 Mock, Dave                   William & Mary      14:20.00   14:51.25  
  3 Campbell, Jared              William & Mary      14:30.00   14:54.35  
  4 Burke, Tom                   William & Mary      14:25.00   14:56.06  
  5 Alton, Guy                   V.C.U.              14:35.00   14:56.09  
  6 Ciccarelli, John             Richmond Alumni     14:40.00   14:57.39  
  7 Chaffee, Cary                V.C.U.              14:30.00   14:58.36  
  8 Sklodowski, Brian            William & Mary      14:34.00   15:02.59  
  9 Dennis, Rob                  William & Mary      14:30.00   15:07.99  
 10 Dybas, Piotr                 V.C.U.              14:40.00   15:08.33  
 11 Gracey, Dillon               Shippensburg        14:40.00   15:17.02  
 12 Wright Colopy, Glen          William & Mary      15:00.00   15:17.88  
 13 Wilk, Bryce                  William & Mary      14:50.00   15:20.23  
 14 Watts, Corey                 Williams            15:20.00   15:20.36  
 15 Norland, Paul                William & Mary      14:45.00   15:23.92  
 16 Levin, Corey                 Williams            15:20.00   15:32.95  
 17 Brady, Jeremy                Shippensburg        15:20.00   15:37.71  
 18 Burgess, Grant               Williams            15:25.00   15:44.54  
 19 Rissell, Ethan               Shippensburg        15:45.00   15:44.72  
 20 Mearns, Andrew               William & Mary      14:35.00   15:53.20  
 21 Clayton, Jim                 Williams            15:40.00   15:57.09  
 22 Werner, Max                  William & Mary      14:40.00   16:06.07  
 23 Morris, Richard              William & Mary      14:45.00   16:16.72  
 24 Hannsen, Paul                Unattached          15:50.00   16:17.45  
 25 Boyer, Brandon               Shippensburg        15:20.00   16:19.48  
 26 Gelety, Matt                 Shippensburg        15:20.00   16:27.49  
 27 Derose, Chris                V.C.U.              16:20.00   16:27.58  
 28 Van Wert, Stephen            Williams            15:55.00   16:50.50  
 -- Lang, Karl                   William & Mary      14:50.00        DNF  
 -- Midland, Andrew              William & Mary      14:20.00        DNF  
 -- Fitzgerald, Ian              William & Mary      14:20.00        DNF  
 -- Langat, Geoffrey             Virginia Union      15:55.82        DNF  
 -- Picard, James                William & Mary      14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Rosanelli, Caboll            William & Mary      14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Perlis, Jeff                 Williams            15:25.00        DNF  
 -- Ehlinger, Ollie              William & Mary      15:15.00        DNF  
 -- Sagar, Robert                William & Mary      14:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 28:45.00                                                       
      School: R 28:25.80  1980        Hillary Tuwei                            
    Facility: F 28:33.28  1980        Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
        Meet: M 29:56.30  2007        Jeff Weiss, Slippery Rock                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Ryan                   Williams            35:00.00   35:06.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                          
      School: R 14.00  1974        Jim Detwiler                                
    Facility: F 13.50  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, USA Jr. Team              
        Meet: M 14.27  2007        Riccardo Melbourn, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blount, Derrick              Unattached             14.53      15.11   1.6  1 
  2 Eddison, Melvin              Virginia Union         14.89      15.45   1.6  1 
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount St. Mary's       15.90      15.92   1.2  2 
  4 Real, Tyler                  Shippensburg           15.10      16.08   1.6  1 
  5 Page, Cordell                V.C.U.                 15.10      16.08   1.6  1 
  6 Beard, Quenton               Mount St. Mary's       15.27      16.12   1.6  1 
  7 Ignaczak, Arthur             Mount St. Mary's       15.96      16.31   1.6  1 
  8 Mathews, Grant               V.C.U.                 16.07      16.59   1.6  1 
  9 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams               17.46      17.56   1.2  2 
 10 Gualberti, Stephen           Shippensburg           16.00      17.71   1.6  1 
 11 Cochran, Chad                William & Mary         16.50      17.79   1.2  2 
 12 Schotz, Sy                   Williams               18.00      18.33   1.2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                                          
      School: R 49.70  1969        Carl Wood                                   
    Facility: F 50.62  1977        Paul Lankford, USA Jr. Team                 
        Meet: M 53.91  2005        Mark Piccolo, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike                 Shippensburg           54.80      55.15   1 
  2 McIntosh, Chris              William & Mary         55.00      55.71   1 
  3 Desir, Matt                  Williams               56.73      56.69   1 
  4 Real, Tyler                  Shippensburg           58.00      56.93   1 
  5 Ross, Martin                 William & Mary         55.60      57.11   1 
  6 Buck, Joseph                 Williams               58.34      57.33   2 
  7 Hernandez, jeff              V.C.U.                 57.35      58.80   1 
  8 McQuilkin, Geoff             Unattached             57.50      59.11   1 
  9 Schotz, Sy                   Williams                          59.32   2 
 10 Bohigian, James              V.C.U.                 59.00    1:00.34   2 
 11 Eddison, Melvin              Virginia Union         57.95    1:00.73   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                                        
      School: R 8:22.50  1980        Hillary Tuwei                             
    Facility: F 8:32.56  1980        Hillary Tuwei, Richmond                   
        Meet: M 9:13.16  2006        John Ciccarelli, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benford, Andrew              Richmond             9:20.00    9:07.21M 
  2 Molz, Jon                    Richmond             9:20.00    9:31.07  
  3 Stanovsky, Axel              William & Mary       9:35.00    9:58.12  
  4 Sitler, Jake                 Shippensburg         9:50.00   10:07.73  
  5 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond             9:46.00   10:54.35  
  6 Simonson, Matt               Williams            10:40.00   10:54.37  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 40.66                                                          
      School: R 42.34  2005        Harris,Rubin,Mace,Mallory                   
    Facility: F 39.98  1977        USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team                  
                       Nehemiah,Harbour,Smith,Taylor                     
        Meet: M 41.67  2006        VCU                                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 V.C.U.  'A'                                         40.89      41.63M 
     1) Norvell, Antonio                2) Wilson, DeAngelo               
     3) Blyden, Jamal                   4) Gallo, Jason                   
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               41.80      42.84  
     1) Brewington, Chris               2) FitzSimons, Tom                
     3) Edwards, Julian                 4) Brown, Chad                    
  3 V.C.U.  'B'                                         40.87      43.27  
     1) Seward, Donnie                  2) Moody, Allan                   
     3) Wallace, Brian                  4) Allen, Brandon                 
  4 Virginia Union  'A'                                 42.95      44.84  
     1) Eddison, Melvin                 2) Donaldson, Tarian              
     3) Cypress, Rashawn                4) Stevens, Terell                
  5 William & Mary  'A'                                 43.50      45.50  
     1) Cords, Florian                  2) McIntosh, Chris                
     3) Blitzer, David                  4) Ross, Martin                   
  6 Virginia Union  'B'                                 43.95      46.76  
     1) Jackson, Donte                  2) Robinson, Ernest               
     3) Tilghman, Stephen               4) Tolliver, Henry                
 -- Shippensburg  'A'                                   42.40        DNF  
     1) Cohick, Sean                    2) Barbour, Maurice               
     3) Bechtel, Brad                   4) James, Jamal                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:10.00                                                        
      School: R 3:10.40  1981        Koech,Kipkorir,Norgate,Spooner            
    Facility: F 3:07.26  1977        USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team                
                         Brown,Jones,McCoy,Tufariello                      
        Meet: M 3:16.29  2005        Pittsburgh                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 V.C.U.  'B'                                       3:16.00    3:17.22   1 
     1) Norvell, Antonio                2) Blyden, Jamal                  
     3) Seward, Donnie                  4) Akanni, Olumide                
  2 V.C.U.  'A'                                       3:25.00    3:19.41   1 
     1) Hernandez, jeff                 2) Mutisya, Stephen               
     3) Rusterholtz, Tim                4) Webb, Ryan                     
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:16.00    3:20.32   1 
     1) Edwards, Julian                 2) Gibilisco, Gigi                
     3) Kymingham, Jason                4) FitzSimons, Tom                
  4 Williams  'A'                                     3:21.50    3:23.73   1 
     1) Desir, Matt                     2) Schotz, Sy                     
     3) Kosgey, Edgar                   4) Fitzgerald, Taylor             
  5 Williams  'B'                                     3:28.00    3:25.27   2 
     1) Hoerman, Alex                   2) Buck, Joseph                   
     3) Beeler, Chris                   4) Reynolds, Nick                 
  6 Shippensburg  'C'                                 3:32.00    3:27.52   2 
     1) Boyer, Ryan                     2) Creek, Corey                   
     3) Neyhart, Joshua                 4) Storino, Sam                   
  7 V.C.U.  'D'                                       3:24.00    3:28.06   1 
     1) Williams, Russell               2) Branch, Peter                  
     3) Deshazo, Jackie                 4) Moody, Allan                   
  8 V.C.U.  'C'                                       3:16.50    3:28.53   1 
     1) Nkwanga, Mike                   2) Wilson, DeAngelo               
     3) Wallace, Brian                  4) Gallo, Jason                   
  9 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:25.50    3:34.67   1 
     1) Stevens, Terell                 2) Eddison, Melvin                
     3) Tilghman, Stephen               4) Cypress, Rashawn               
 10 Williams  'C'                                     3:36.00    3:39.98   2 
     1) Udelsman, Brooks                2) Robins, Clint                  
     3) Caro, Nick                      4) Montalbano, Henry              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
      School: R 7:12.80  1982        Kimalel,Norgate,Bitok,Koech               
        Meet: M 7:39.43  2007        Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             7:50.12    7:42.39  
     1) Mitchell, William               2) Dawson, Brent                  
     3) Sowell, Morgan                  4) Gibilisco, Gigi                
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     7:45.00    7:50.25  
  3 Williams  'A'                                     8:08.00    8:01.58  
     1) Rodriguez, Geoff                2) Oubre, Jared                   
     3) Palmer, Will                    4) Gaidus, Andrew                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2.10m                                                          
      School: R 1.98m              Walton,Rae,October,Elswick,Armstrong,Li     
    Facility: F 2.33m  1977        Vladimer Yashchenks, USSR Jr. Team          
        Meet: M 2.05m              Dempsey/LockHaven06-Frykberg/VCU05          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lambert, Davion              Unattached             2.05m      2.06mM 
  2 Toney, Leander               Shippensburg           1.95m      1.95m  
  3 Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union         1.98m      1.85m  
 -- Mathews, Grant               V.C.U.                 1.82m         NH  
 -- Moody, Allan                 V.C.U.                 1.95m         NH  
 -- Barbour, Maurice             Shippensburg           1.87m         NH  
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         1.90m         NH  
 -- Evans, Brandon               William & Mary         2.04m         NH  
 -- Mulliken, Mike               Southern Virgini       1.82m         NH  
 -- Edwards, Joe                 V.C.U.                 1.90m         NH  
 -- Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary         2.10m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 5.05m                                                          
      School: R 4.42m  1974        Jim Tucker                                  
    Facility: F 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA,Higham                         
        Meet: M 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA-Higham/Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           4.64m      4.65mR 
  2 Sovick, Cameron              V.C.U.                            4.30m  
  3 Dyzak, Josh                  Mount St. Mary's       4.70m     J4.30m  
  4 Osmolenski, Jim              Shippensburg           4.26m      4.15m  
  5 Campolongo, Andrew           Shippensburg           4.26m     J4.15m  
  6 Sandridge, Eric              William & Mary         4.00m      4.00m  
  7 Sandridge, Matthew           V.C.U.                 4.25m     J4.00m  
  8 Constance, Keith             William & Mary         4.00m      3.70m  
  9 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount St. Mary's       3.60m     J3.70m  
 10 Hawley, Andrew               Mount St. Mary's       3.70m      3.55m  
 -- Lofland, Kiernan             William & Mary         4.90m         NH  
 -- Lee, Nick                    Williams               3.20m         NH  
 -- Pressimone, John             Mount St. Mary's       4.05m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 7.34m                                                          
      School: R 7.65m  1971        Norman Williams                             
    Facility: F 7.73m  1977        LaMonte King, USA Jr. Team                  
        Meet: M 7.60m  2007        Anthony Wallace, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached             7.70m      7.75mF  2.0 
  2 Cohick, Sean                 Shippensburg           7.20m      6.93m   0.7 
  3 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount St. Mary's       6.88m      6.78m   2.6 
  4 Allen, Brandon               V.C.U.                 6.85m      6.77m   1.1 
  5 Tolliver, Henry              Virginia Union         6.95m      6.67m   1.5 
  6 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           6.40m      6.62m   2.4 
  7 Wallace, Brian               V.C.U.                 7.09m      6.59m   1.3 
  8 Barbour, Maurice             Shippensburg           6.70m      6.52m   0.3 
  9 Lehman, Allan                Shippensburg           6.55m      6.51m   2.1 
 10 Edwards, Joe                 V.C.U.                 6.75m      6.41m   2.2 
 11 Handon, Dwayne               V.C.U.                 6.90m      6.37m   1.1 
 12 Gualberti, Stephen           Shippensburg           6.40m      6.28m   0.2 
 13 Montalbano, Henry            Williams               5.85m      6.23m   0.9 
 14 Clayton, Lamar               Mount St. Mary's       6.33m      6.20m   1.8 
 15 Dingee, John                 Williams               6.23m      6.14m   1.4 
 16 Cypress, Rashawn             Virginia Union         6.70m      6.10m   0.8 
 17 Moody, Allan                 V.C.U.                 6.70m      6.04m   0.8 
 18 Mathews, Grant               V.C.U.                 5.80m      5.98m   1.5 
 19 Schotz, Sy                   Williams               5.90m      5.96m   1.1 
 20 Brown, Jesse                 Shippensburg           6.60m      5.95m   1.6 
 21 Rubin, Steve                 Williams               5.90m      5.88m   2.0 
 22 Caro, Nick                   Williams               5.80m      5.79m   1.8 
 23 Harris, Keith                Unattached             6.98m      5.62m   2.1 
 24 Housley, Trent               Southern Virgini       5.80m      5.43m   1.8 
 25 Page, Cordell                V.C.U.                 6.30m      5.29m   1.4 
 26 Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union         6.65m      5.22m   1.8 
 27 Pressimone, John             Mount St. Mary's       5.52m      5.21m   0.6 
 -- Bullock, Kim                 Unattached             7.32m         ND   NWI 
 -- Strong, Rodeny               U.S. Elite             7.30m         ND   NWI 
 -- Lambert, Davion              Unattached             7.30m         ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, Mike                Shippensburg           6.70m         ND   NWI 
 -- McArthur, Henley             Unattached             6.73m         ND   NWI 
 -- Dyzak, Josh                  Mount St. Mary's                     ND   NWI 
 -- Hendrix, Juwan               Southern Virgini       5.63m         ND   NWI 
 -- Page, Hayes                  Southern Virgini       6.03m         ND   NWI 
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         6.62m         ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, David              Unattached             6.83m         ND   NWI 
 -- Hargrove, Rodney             Unattached             6.95m         ND   NWI 
 -- Ivey, James                  Virginia Union         6.95m         ND   NWI 
 -- Minter, Antwan               V.C.U.                 7.09m         ND   NWI 
 -- Evangelisti, James           V.C.U.                 6.55m         ND   NWI 
 -- Toney, Leander               Shippensburg           6.40m         ND   NWI 
 -- Akanni, Olumide              V.C.U.                 6.60m         ND   NWI 
 -- Evans, Brandon               William & Mary         6.87m         ND   NWI 
 -- Norvell, Antonio             V.C.U.                 7.10m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 15.00m                                                         
      School: R 14.87m  2002        Joe Mallory                                
    Facility: F 16.27m  1977        Gennadiy Vayukovitch, USSR Jr. Team        
        Meet: M 15.16m  2007        Sam Okantey, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Handon, Dwayne               V.C.U.                13.70m     14.49m  -0.8 
  2 Barbour, Maurice             Shippensburg          14.32m     14.38m  -1.5 
  3 Dingee, John                 Williams              13.74m     13.61m  -0.3 
  4 Snyder, Justin               Unattached            14.90m     13.56m  +0.0 
  5 Clayton, Lamar               Mount St. Mary's      13.56m     13.39m  -2.3 
  6 Brown, Jesse                 Shippensburg          13.79m     13.22m  -2.0 
  7 Tolliver, Henry              Virginia Union        14.14m     13.15m  -1.6 
  8 Kessel, David                Williams              12.93m     12.70m  -1.4 
  9 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                         12.42m  +0.0 
 -- Harris, Keith                Unattached            13.81m         ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, Mike                Shippensburg          13.10m         ND   NWI 
 -- Lehman, Allan                Shippensburg          13.41m         ND   NWI 
 -- Rubin, Steve                 Williams              12.51m         ND   NWI 
 -- Edwards, Joe                 V.C.U.                14.25m         ND   NWI 
 -- Cypress, Rashawn             Virginia Union        12.21m         ND   NWI 
 -- Allen, Brandon               V.C.U.                13.40m         ND   NWI 
 -- Wallace, Brian               V.C.U.                14.00m         ND   NWI 
 -- Minter, Antwan               V.C.U.                14.20m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16.80m                                                         
      School: R 16.24m  2001        Justin McElfish                            
    Facility: F 18.35m  1977        Aleksandr Stepankov, USSR Jr. Team         
        Meet: M 17.23m  2006        Brent Shelby, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rodney              Unattached                       16.19m  
  2 Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          15.24m     15.25m  
  3 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg          14.63m     15.06m  
  4 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        15.02m     14.61m  
  5 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams              15.41m     14.30m  
  6 Klatzkin, Dan                William & Mary        14.86m     14.17m  
  7 Edison, Marvin               V.C.U.                14.25m     14.15m  
  8 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        14.86m     13.97m  
  9 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg                     13.66m  
 10 D'Arcy, Steve                Shippensburg          14.63m     13.02m  
 11 Young, Syvad                 Williams              12.88m     12.69m  
 12 Allen, shawn                 V.C.U.                14.30m     12.62m  
 13 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        13.56m     12.24m  
 14 Newburg, Nathaniel           Williams              12.24m     11.85m  
 15 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams              11.20m     11.21m  
 16 Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union        12.36m     11.17m  
 17 FitzSimons, Tom              Mount St. Mary's      11.17m     10.95m  
 18 O'Grady, Matthew             Mount St. Mary's                 10.69m  
 -- Dykes, Kevin                 Virginia Union        14.56m         ND  
 -- Yanki, Cypan                 V.C.U.                13.10m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 51.70m                                                         
      School: R 47.37m  2000        Mark Bower                                 
    Facility: F 58.64m  1980        John Gamble, Charlottesville TC            
        Meet: M 50.17m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan                 Mount St. Mary's      52.21m     47.79mR 
  2 Klatzkin, Dan                William & Mary        43.50m     44.23m  
  3 Mulcahey, Tom                William & Mary        44.22m     42.98m  
  4 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg          42.67m     39.33m  
  5 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        41.19m     38.95m  
  6 Yanki, Cypan                 V.C.U.                42.00m     36.84m  
  7 D'Arcy, Steve                Shippensburg          42.67m     36.14m  
  8 Young, Syvad                 Williams              37.00m     33.75m  
  9 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams              35.00m     33.44m  
 10 Murphy, Jake                 Southern Virgini      40.10m     32.18m  
 11 Allen, shawn                 V.C.U.                38.00m     31.87m  
 12 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        41.40m     31.64m  
 13 Brady, Edward                Mount St. Mary's                 31.57m  
 14 O'Grady, Matthew             Mount St. Mary's                 26.30m  
 -- Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          41.14m       FOUL  
 -- DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams              36.96m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 56.80m                                                         
      School: R 52.83m  1979        Chris Gooch                                
    Facility: F 70.43m  1977        Sergei Litvinov, USSR Jr. Team             
        Meet: M 60.95m  2006        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse Charger      65.97m     60.71mN 
  2 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        46.60m     46.84m  
  3 Gawne, Adam                  William & Mary        45.60m     45.29m  
  4 Martin, Ryan                 Mount St. Mary's      47.21m     45.23m  
  5 Farley, Matt                 Williams              42.98m     44.11m  
  6 Jordan, Zach                 William & Mary        44.01m     43.90m  
  7 Ball, Alex                   William & Mary        41.40m     41.39m  
  8 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg          45.72m     41.31m  
  9 Yanki, Cypan                 V.C.U.                40.00m     38.35m  
 10 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg          39.62m     37.55m  
 11 Newburg, Nathaniel           Williams              36.19m     35.15m  
 12 D'Arcy, Steve                Shippensburg          42.67m     35.07m  
 13 Brady, Edward                Mount St. Mary's                 26.51m  
 14 Patrick, Lorenzo             Williams              33.50m     21.76m  
 15 Young, Syvad                 Williams              34.00m     21.75m  
 -- Allen, shawn                 V.C.U.                32.00m         ND  
 -- Latham, Tim                  William & Mary        41.00m         ND  
 -- Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          44.19m         ND  
 -- Edison, Marvin               V.C.U.                30.00m         ND  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 61.60m                                                         
      School: R 65.13m  1935        Woodrow Clark                              
    Facility: F 77.42m  1980        Mike Juskus, Glassboro State               
        Meet: M 62.76m  2005        Corey Kuehner, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hostetler, Josh              Shippensburg          62.48m     61.01m  
  2 Heacock, Alex                William & Mary        59.20m     59.39m  
  3 Frykberg, Brett              Unattached            58.00m     55.66m  
  4 Shull, Jarrod                Shippensburg          60.65m     55.63m  
  5 Brady, Edward                Mount St. Mary's      53.10m     52.95m  
  6 Mathews, Grant               V.C.U.                54.00m     49.87m  
  7 Slotterback, Neil            Richmond              57.32m     49.73m  
  8 Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary                   48.69m  
  9 Stump, Patrick               Shippensburg          51.81m     48.51m  
 10 O'Grady, Matthew             Mount St. Mary's      45.10m     47.54m  
 11 Haberkorn, Chuck             Mount St. Mary's      49.74m     46.60m  
 12 Murphy, Jake                 Southern Virgini      42.20m     44.32m  
 13 Housley, Trent               Southern Virgini      39.20m     40.48m  
 14 Eberly, Tyler                Shippensburg          50.29m     40.07m  
 15 Evangelisti, James           V.C.U.                35.00m     36.50m  
 16 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        38.10m     32.31m  
 17 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        35.17m     25.99m