Uploaded Ad


Recap

Licensed to University of Richmond     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2009 01:33 PM
          Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/27/2009 to 3/28/2009          
                            Sports Backers Stadium                             
                              Richmond, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 11.75                                                          
      School: R 11.70  2007        Jessica Young                               
        Meet: M 11.70  2007        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Janessa              Pittsburgh             11.95      12.42   1.1  1 
  2 Mills, Da'Lynn               Pittsburgh             11.90      12.42   1.1  1 
  3 Bender, Raquel               Pittsburgh             11.95      12.47   1.1  1 
  4 Brown, Kaetlyn               Pittsburgh             12.54      12.64   1.8  2 
  5 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg              12.50      12.67   1.8  2 
  6 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg           12.40      12.72   1.1  1 
  7 Hill, Kyana                  V C U                  12.35      12.77   1.1  1 
  8 Dore, Geneen                 Richmond               12.15      12.84   1.1  1 
  9 Crowley, Elizabeth           William & Mary         12.28      12.84   1.1  1 
 10 Waters, Brittney             Shippensburg           12.80      12.96   1.8  2 
 11 Thomas, Shanae'              Pittsburgh             12.20      12.99   1.1  1 
 12 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg           12.80      13.03   1.8  2 
 13 Dillon, Abagail              Shippensburg           12.80      13.08   1.8  2 
 14 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg              12.75      13.09   1.8  2 
 15 Hunt, Jazmin                 Pittsburgh             12.83      13.17   1.8  2 
 16 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg              12.89      13.32   1.3  3 
 17 Berkley, Sheemeca            V C U                  12.90      13.40   1.3  3 
 18 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond               13.00      13.41   1.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 23.96                                                          
      School: R 23.50  2006        Jessica Young                               
        Meet: M 24.26  2007        Jessica Young, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fortune, Quina               V C U                  24.80      25.10   0.8  1 
  2 Finney, Jazlynn              V C U                  26.00      25.83   0.8  1 
  3 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary         26.41      25.97   1.0  2 
  4 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               26.15      26.08   0.8  1 
  5 Craven, Katie                Shippensburg           26.10      26.15   0.8  1 
  6 Hill, Kyana                  V C U                  25.70      26.27   0.8  1 
  7 Anyanwu, Patricia            Pittsburgh             25.50      26.29   0.8  1 
  8 Desrosiers, Daphne           Lynchburg              26.80      26.57   1.0  2 
  9 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg              26.25      26.58   1.0  2 
 10 Dillon, Abagail              Shippensburg           26.40      26.72   1.0  2 
 11 Crowley, Elizabeth           William & Mary         27.00      26.98   1.0  2 
 12 Smith, Stephanie             Unatt. Vuu             25.10      27.00   0.8  1 
 13 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              27.25      27.02   1.5  3 
 14 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg              26.25      27.03   1.0  2 
 15 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg           27.00      27.41   1.0  2 
 16 Williams, Marquetta          Virginia Union         27.59      27.58   1.5  3 
 17 Evins, Francyna              Wagner                 26.10      27.65   0.8  1 
 18 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg           27.70      27.66   1.5  3 
 19 Bingaman, Lindsay            Shippensburg           27.10      27.81   1.5  3 
 20 Buckheit, Megan              Shippensburg           27.10      27.82   1.5  3 
 21 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond               27.10      27.87   1.0  2 
 22 Waters, Brittney             Shippensburg           27.25      28.03   1.5  3 
 23 Booker, Chevonne             Lynchburg              27.65      28.58   1.5  3 
 24 Jackson, Shawn               Lynchburg              27.95      28.91   1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.61                                                          
      School: R 52.47  2007        Jessica Young                               
        Meet: M 55.67  2007        Shauntea Calhoun, Pittsburgh                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hess, Erica                  Shippensburg           57.37      57.20   1 
  2 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary         58.23      57.93   1 
  3 Calhoun, Shantea             Unat-Pittsburgh        55.50      58.25   1 
  4 Hare, Shannon                Shippensburg           57.90      58.55   1 
  5 Craven, Katie                Shippensburg           58.17      58.82   1 
  6 Thondique, Cassandra         V C U                  58.52      59.55   1 
  7 Washington, Christina        Lynchburg              59.10    1:00.17   2 
  8 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg              59.50    1:00.71   2 
  9 Wlazelek, Sara               Shippensburg         1:01.00    1:01.41   2 
 10 Bingaman, Lindsay            Shippensburg         1:00.50    1:01.73   2 
 11 Dubs, Amanda                 Shippensburg         1:01.50    1:02.16   3 
 12 Buckheit, Megan              Shippensburg         1:00.57    1:02.20   2 
 13 Griffin, Kendra              V C U                  59.00    1:02.52   1 
 14 Bresnehan, Lynnie            William & Mary         59.90    1:03.17   2 
 15 Smith, Stephanie             Unatt. Vuu           1:01.00    1:03.23   2 
 16 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg            1:01.70    1:03.80   3 
 17 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg            1:01.05    1:05.69   3 
 18 Williams, Marquetta          Virginia Union       1:00.50    1:06.72   2 
 19 Burns, Alexandra             Virginia Union       1:07.80    1:10.77   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2:09.80                                                        
      School: R 2:04.40  1981        Josephine White                           
        Meet: M 2:08.05  2007        Alisa Harvey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dell, Mary                   Shippensburg         2:11.95    2:11.13  
  2 Madonick, Ashley             William & Mary       2:13.00    2:13.32  
  3 Hedderick, Kari              Pittsburgh           2:12.95    2:17.25  
  4 Radabaugh, Amanda            Shippensburg         2:16.10    2:18.97  
  5 Joshua, Gizelle              Pittsburgh           2:13.30    2:19.05  
  6 Johnson, Miya                Pittsburgh           2:12.00    2:20.97  
  7 Martinez, Susan              Pittsburgh           2:14.60    2:21.34  
  8 Loftland, Glennis            William & Mary       2:16.00    2:21.36  
  9 Merrick, Jackie              Virginia Tech        2:18.50    2:21.44  
 10 Defonce, Andi                Richmond             2:13.00    2:21.75  
 11 Sevachko, Brittany           William & Mary       2:16.00    2:22.30  
 12 Mattingly, Avery             William & Mary       2:19.00    2:22.31  
 13 Gormley, Jenna               Shippensburg         2:21.90    2:23.54  
 14 Meyer, Ashley                Lynchburg            2:20.00    2:25.17  
 15 Spencer, Phillipa            George Washingto     2:30.00    2:26.70  
 16 McCollum, Jamie              Shippensburg         2:22.30    2:29.35  
 17 Morris, Kristina             Lynchburg            2:28.00    2:30.64  
 18 Tighe, Meredith              William & Mary       2:18.00    2:32.07  
 19 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg            2:30.00    2:36.20  
 20 Panik, Nicole                Wagner               2:29.00    2:36.93  
 21 Brock, Tamika                V C U                2:35.00    2:37.51  
 22 Johnston, Amanda             Lynchburg            2:30.00    2:38.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 4:27.80                                                        
      School: R 4:19.90  1982        Josephine White                           
        Meet: M 4:32.95  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond             4:35.00    4:33.64  
  2 Lemieux, Lauren              Virginia Tech        4:36.90    4:40.29  
  3 Graney, Betsy                William & Mary       4:38.00    4:41.25  
  4 Beichner, Heather            William & Mary       4:36.00    4:41.66  
  5 Stern, Jessica               George Washingto     4:50.00    4:49.67  
  6 McElroy, Kelly               William & Mary       4:40.00    4:50.97  
  7 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg            4:51.00    4:55.32  
  8 Briggs, Alexandra            Unat-Pittsburgh      4:42.00    4:56.97  
  9 Vignetti, Melissa            Pittsburgh           4:54.00    5:04.06  
 10 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             4:45.00    5:07.00  
 11 Balling, Jessica             Wagner               5:00.00    5:10.61  
 12 Naglieri, Jenna              Wagner               5:04.00    5:25.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      School: R 9:53.69  1980        Deborah Snaggs                            
        Meet: M 9:51.85  2007        Maria-Elena Calle, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech        9:46.00    9:45.50M 
  2 Van Alstine, Amy             Richmond             9:45.00    9:50.10M 
  3 Spratford, Katie             Richmond            10:05.00   10:03.22  
  4 Huber, Abigail               Shippensburg        10:08.01   10:03.48  
  5 Ennis, Jenn                  Richmond            10:05.00   10:21.84  
  6 Lunny, Erin                  Richmond            10:15.00   10:24.80  
  7 Frey, Kathleen               Shippensburg        10:22.00   10:29.76  
  8 Trapeni, Jessica             Virginia Tech       10:00.00   10:38.61  
  9 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond            10:05.00   10:39.48  
 10 Guthrie, Karen               Richmond            10:32.00   10:47.74  
 11 Lasker, Sara                 William & Mary      10:25.00   10:49.32  
 12 Budd, Kelsey                 William & Mary      10:40.00   10:50.26  
 13 Emerson, Amelia              William & Mary      10:50.00   11:06.06  
 14 Sommers, Kyla                George Washingto    10:45.00   11:25.83  
 15 Mallen, Ashley               Wagner              10:50.00   11:29.44  
 16 Rogers, Ryan                 Wagner                         11:55.12  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16:52.00                                                       
      School: R 16:27.71  2003        Ruth Chege                               
        Meet: M 17:07.94  2005        Amanda Russell, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Beth                  Richmond            17:55.00   17:59.16  
  2 Rechel, Julie                Richmond            17:35.00   18:13.36  
  3 Norbo, Carter                Richmond            18:30.00   18:15.92  
  4 Briggs, Alexandra            Unat-Pittsburgh     18:14.00   18:18.91  
  5 King, Lindsay                Virginia Tech       18:16.00   18:20.26  
  6 Erny, Rachel                 Pittsburgh          18:28.00   18:40.77  
  7 Hollenshead, Lindsay         Shippensburg        18:40.00   18:49.10  
  8 Berry, Emma                  Richmond            18:15.00   19:06.71  
  9 Vanneman, Robin              William & Mary      18:45.00   19:12.75  
 10 Vignetti, Melissa            Pittsburgh          18:28.00   19:15.84  
 11 Dietz, Kristen               William & Mary      18:45.00   19:53.73  
 -- Jones, Samantha              Shippensburg        18:40.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 13.92                                                          
      School: R 14.41  2004        Ashley Bell                                 
        Meet: M 13.97  2005        Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         14.01      14.50   0.7  1 
  2 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg           14.90      14.63   0.7  1 
  3 Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                 14.77      14.88   0.7  1 
  4 Archie, Sernarra             V C U                  15.32      15.18   0.7  1 
  5 Waller, Monae                Unatt. Vuu             14.80      15.72   0.7  1 
  6 Cocilova, Caitlin            Pittsburgh             15.50      15.92   0.7  1 
  7 Hunt, Jazmin                 Pittsburgh             14.77      16.42   0.7  1 
  8 Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg              17.85      17.76   2.2  2 
  9 Anderson, Gretchen           Richmond               18.08      18.00   2.2  2 
 10 Oszustowicz, Alex            Richmond               18.66      18.39   2.2  2 
 -- Montague, Rachel             V C U                  14.65         FS   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:00.82                                                        
      School: R 1:03.79  2000        Kary Brock                                
        Meet: M   59.04  2005        Erin Crawford, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morcom, Michelle             Shippensburg         1:05.00    1:03.11R  1 
  2 Harvey, Dana                 William & Mary       1:03.89    1:04.62   1 
  3 Broyles, Brianna             Pittsburgh           1:02.00    1:04.91   1 
  4 Cocilova, Caitlin            Pittsburgh           1:05.00    1:05.11   1 
  5 Richards, Siobhan            Shippensburg         1:05.00    1:05.74   1 
  6 Henzy, Laura                 Shippensburg         1:05.00    1:06.88   1 
  7 Waller, Monae                Unatt. Vuu           1:05.00    1:07.12   1 
  8 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg         1:07.50    1:07.87   2 
  9 Johnston, Olivia             Lynchburg            1:08.00    1:10.42   2 
 10 Hunt, Jazmin                 Pittsburgh           1:09.00    1:12.13   2 
 11 Trader, Theresa              V C U                1:05.00    1:12.21   1 
 12 Baxter, Karise               V C U                1:08.00    1:13.73   2 
 13 Gibbs, Jessica               Lynchburg            1:08.35    1:14.69   2 
 14 Atkinson, Sharnice           V C U                           1:18.04   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 45.70                                                          
      School: R 46.14  2007        Hawkins, Major, Cottle, Young               
        Meet: M 46.08  2005        Pittsburgh                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     45.50      47.53  
     1) Clemons, Mycaiah                2) Mills, Da'Lynn                 
     3) Murphy, Janessa                 4) Jones, Cambrya                 
  2 V C U  'A'                                          47.25      47.86  
     1) Key, Whitney                    2) Fortune, Quina                 
     3) Finney, Jazlynn                 4) Johnson, Verniece              
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   48.40      49.75  
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      48.90      50.06  
     1) Booker, Chevonne                2) Desrosiers, Daphne             
     3) Landes, Krystle                 4) Washington, Christina          
  5 Pittsburgh  'C'                                     48.00      50.76  
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Cocilova, Caitlin              
     3) Fapohunda, Wunmi                4) Hunt, Jazmin                   
  6 Wagner  'A'                                         49.19      50.93  
     1) Alfano, Alaina                  2) Evins, Francyna                
     3) Gland, Amanda                   4) McQueeney, Rachel              
 -- Pittsburgh  'B'                                     46.50         DQ  
     1) Broyles, Brianna                2) Brown, Kaetlyn                 
     3) James, Anita                    4) Bender, Raquel                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:42.00                                                        
      School: R 3:49.90  2007        Young, Cottle, Markey, Hawkins            
        Meet: M 3:42.55  2007        Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:51.00    3:52.20  
     1) Hess, Erica                     2) Hare, Shannon                  
     3) Dell, Mary                      4) Henzy, Laura                   
  2 V C U  'A'                                        3:55.00    3:53.57  
     1) Fortune, Quina                  2) Key, Whitney                   
     3) Montague, Rachel                4) Johnson, Verniece              
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:57.07  
     1) Anyanwu, Patricia               2) Hedderick, Kari                
     3) Clemons, Mycaiah                4) Brown, Kaetlyn                 
  4 Pittsburgh  'C'                                   3:55.00    4:02.50  
     1) Bender, Raquel                  2) Broyles, Brianna               
     3) Cocilova, Caitlin               4) Jones, Cambrya                 
  5 Shippensburg  'B'                                 3:59.00    4:04.58  
     1) Bingaman, Lindsay               2) Craven, Katie                  
     3) Wlazelek, Sara                  4) Dubs, Amanda                   
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:07.75  
     1) Mills, Da'Lynn                  2) Johnson, Miya                  
     3) Joshua, Gizelle                 4) Martinez, Susan                
  7 Shippensburg  'C'                                 3:59.00    4:09.52  
     1) Dubs, Emily                     2) Gormley, Jenna                 
     3) McCollum, Jamie                 4) Radabaugh, Amanda              
  8 Wagner  'A'                                       4:13.50    4:16.30  
     1) Balling, Jessica                2) Evins, Francyna                
     3) McQueeney, Rachel               4) Naglieri, Jenna                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      School: R 9:00.00  1982        Mullett,Hendricks,Spillman,White          
        Meet: M 8:58.87  3/28/2008   William & Mary, William & Mary            
                         E Anderson, A Lewis, K McElroy, M Burns           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   8:59.00    9:10.47  
     1) Joshua, Gizelle                 2) Hedderick, Kari                
     3) Martinez, Susan                 4) Johnson, Miya                  
  2 Richmond  'A'                                     9:12.00    9:19.43  
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                9:10.00    9:25.30  
     1) Lemieux, Lauren                 2) Fanning, Jess                  
     3) Reddan, Erin                    4) Trapeni, Jessica               
  4 William & Mary  'B'                               9:16.00    9:26.82  
     1) Madonick, Ashley                2) Loftland, Glennis              
     3) Sevachko, Brittany              4) Mattingly, Avery               
  5 William & Mary  'C'                               9:16.00    9:40.78  
     1) Schroeder, Emily                2) Hogan, Mallory                 
     3) Guevel, Katie                   4) Rybarczyk, Sarah               
  6 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   9:20.00    9:59.51  
     1) Brown, Kaetlyn                  2) Anyanwu, Patricia              
     3) Flynn, Kaitlyn                  4) Bannantine, Kathryn            
  7 Wagner  'A'                                       9:50.00   10:19.74  
     1) Balling, Jessica                2) Mallen, Ashley                 
     3) Naglieri, Jenna                 4) Rogers, Ryan                   
 -- William & Mary  'A'                               9:08.00        DNF  
     1) McElroy, Kelly                  2) Ward, Rebecca                  
     3) Beichner, Heather               4) Tighe, Meredith                
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1.75m                                                          
      School: R 1.70m  2008        Megan Ney                                   
        Meet: M 1.70m  2005        Tanika Brown, VCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Frankie               Unattached             1.75m      1.65m  
  2 Mills, Da'Lynn               Pittsburgh                        1.60m  
  3 Weimerskirch, Kari           Pittsburgh             1.67m      1.55m  
  3 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh             1.62m      1.55m  
  3 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               1.58m      1.55m  
  3 Waller, Monae                Unatt. Vuu             1.72m      1.55m  
  7 Jones, Alaura                Virginia Union         1.64m      1.50m  
  7 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         1.65m      1.50m  
  7 McNamara, Mishelle           Wagner                 1.60m      1.50m  
  7 Morris, Allison              V C U                  1.60m      1.50m  
  7 Rucker, Jaquelyn             Pittsburgh             1.60m      1.50m  
 -- Smith, Stephanie             Unatt. Vuu                           NH  
 -- Bannantine, Kathryn          Pittsburgh             1.53m         NH  
 -- Anderson, Gretchen           Richmond               1.48m         NH  
 -- Garofalo, Alicia             Lynchburg              1.50m         NH  
 -- Flynn, Kaitlyn               Pittsburgh             1.54m         NH  
 -- Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           1.54m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3.85m                                                          
      School: R 3.15m  2004        Cathy McLane                                
        Meet: M 3.86m  3/28/2008   Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremiah, Emily              William & Mary         3.86m      3.75mR 
  2 Birnbaum, Lisa               Virginia Tech          3.95m      3.65mR 
  3 Dziewisz, Jill               Lynchburg              3.20m      3.10m  
  4 Newing, Stephanie            V C U                  3.15m     J3.10m  
  4 Adams, Janelle               Pittsburgh             3.20m     J3.10m  
  6 McNamara, Mishelle           Wagner                 3.50m     J3.10m  
  7 Mavrikis, Carrie             Pittsburgh             3.10m      2.90m  
 -- Kazuba, Nicole               William & Mary         4.00m         NH  
 -- Garrott, Jennifer            William & Mary         3.45m         NH  
 -- Monckeberg, Ali              Lynchburg              2.65m         NH  
 -- Toso, Victoria               Pittsburgh             3.65m         NH  
 -- Butch, Kendall               Pittsburgh             3.50m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 6.00m                                                          
      School: R 6.12m  2001        Julee Wilson                                
        Meet: M 5.89m  2007        Alaina Alfano, Wagner                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Verniece            V C U                  5.96m      5.74m   1.7 
  2 Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                 5.90m     J5.74m   2.6 
  3 Thomas, Shanae'              Pittsburgh             5.51m      5.50m   2.8 
  4 James, Anita                 Pittsburgh             5.75m      5.49m   2.2 
  5 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               5.48m      5.38m   2.8 
  6 Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg           5.48m      5.37m   2.7 
  7 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Pittsburgh             5.46m      5.28m   1.9 
  8 Finney, Jazlynn              V C U                  5.44m      5.20m   2.3 
  9 Gland, Amanda                Wagner                 5.40m      5.15m   2.6 
 10 Johnson, X'auntasia          Richmond               5.23m      5.11m   2.1 
 11 Alauzen, Melissa             Pittsburgh             5.30m      4.95m   2.3 
 12 Abrahams, Brittany           Unatt. Vuu             5.66m      4.89m   1.6 
 13 Bannantine, Kathryn          Pittsburgh             5.45m      4.82m   2.1 
 14 Flynn, Kaitlyn               Pittsburgh             5.40m      4.77m   1.9 
 15 Berkley, Sheemeca            V C U                  4.82m      4.73m   2.4 
 16 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh             5.20m      4.69m   1.7 
 17 Beaty, Brittany              Unatt. Vuu             5.43m      4.59m  +0.0 
 18 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond               5.25m      4.58m   2.6 
 19 Williams, Marquetta          Virginia Union         4.87m      4.53m   1.9 
 20 Jones, Alaura                Virginia Union         4.87m      4.51m   2.4 
 21 Anderson, Gretchen           Richmond               4.50m      4.50m   2.9 
 22 Oszustowicz, Alex            Richmond               4.34m      4.23m   1.1 
 -- Briddell, Seirra             Virginia Union         4.82m         ND   NWI 
 -- Stevens, Yvonna              Virginia Union         5.13m         ND   NWI 
 -- Anyanwu, Patricia            Pittsburgh             5.10m         ND   NWI 
 -- Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           5.18m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 12.32m                                                         
      School: R 11.80m  2008        Megan Ney                                  
        Meet: M 11.97m  2005        Tomika Fergasun, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Anita                 Pittsburgh            12.20m     11.65m   1.6 
  2 Montague, Rachel             V C U                 11.34m     11.43m   2.4 
  3 Abrahams, Brittany           Unatt. Vuu            10.66m     11.34m   2.1 
  4 Johnson, Verniece            V C U                 11.42m     11.19m   1.8 
  5 Ney, Megan                   Richmond              10.75m     10.94m   2.2 
  6 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Pittsburgh            12.11m     10.91m   0.9 
  7 Archie, Sernarra             V C U                 10.97m     10.89m   1.5 
  8 Dore, Geneen                 Richmond              11.25m     10.82m   2.6 
  9 Rucker, Jaquelyn             Pittsburgh            10.42m     10.54m  +0.0 
 10 Gland, Amanda                Wagner                11.38m     10.49m   2.0 
 11 Bresnehan, Lynnie            William & Mary        10.52m     10.34m   1.5 
 12 Alauzen, Melissa             Pittsburgh            11.27m     10.28m   1.0 
 -- Beaty, Brittany              Unatt. Vuu            10.58m         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, X'auntasia          Richmond              11.60m         ND   NWI 
 -- Redington, Lauren            Shippensburg          10.93m         ND   NWI 
 -- Alfano, Alaina               Wagner                12.00m         ND   NWI 
 -- Wagner, Sara                 Shippensburg          10.05m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30m                                                         
      School: R 14.21m  2007        Kristin Crawford                           
        Meet: M 15.93m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        13.41m     13.24m  
  2 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        13.78m     13.22m  
  3 Baird, Natalie               William & Mary        13.48m     12.93m  
  4 Anderson, Sarah              Pittsburgh            13.00m     12.70m  
  5 Roush, Heather               Richmond              10.98m     11.82m  
  6 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              12.06m     11.75m  
  7 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          11.88m     11.71m  
  8 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg          12.49m     11.57m  
  9 Margaret, Merlie             Shippensburg          11.27m     11.47m  
 10 Howard, Monica               Richmond              12.28m     11.07m  
 11 Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             10.60m     10.47m  
 12 Gehlbach, Johanna            Richmond                         10.29m  
 13 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg              9.50m      9.54m  
 14 Oszustowicz, Alex            Richmond               9.07m      9.28m  
 15 Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union         9.44m      8.97m  
 16 Johnson, Alisha              Virginia Union         8.45m      8.06m  
 17 Anderson, Gretchen           Richmond               7.45m      7.57m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.30m                                                         
      School: R 44.62m  2008        Monica Howard                              
        Meet: M 50.47m  2005        Billie Jo Grant, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               William & Mary        44.13m     46.55mR 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond              44.62m     45.60mR 
  3 Roush, Heather               Richmond              38.73m     45.23mR 
  4 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg          40.45m     42.17m  
  5 Thistle, Virginia            Pittsburgh            37.61m     41.10m  
  6 Wilder, Alexis               Pittsburgh                       41.05m  
  7 Gilmore, Robin               Pittsburgh            38.57m     40.82m  
  8 Morse, Carly                 William & Mary        40.24m     39.21m  
  9 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg          39.62m     38.19m  
 10 Mikulas, Rebbeca             William & Mary        40.10m     35.85m  
 11 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          35.35m     35.67m  
 12 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              35.73m     35.01m  
 13 Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union        27.55m     27.31m  
 14 Gehlbach, Johanna            Richmond                         27.05m  
 15 Johnson, Alisha              Virginia Union        27.38m     19.53m  
 -- Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg             25.00m         ND  
 -- Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             31.50m         ND  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 54.15m                                                         
      School: R 56.41m  2007        Beth Crocus                                
        Meet: M 52.71m  2006        Marjorie Grap, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond              50.68m     50.36m  
  2 Anderson, Sarah              Pittsburgh            47.00m     49.84m  
  3 Lemon, Abby                  William & Mary        51.98m     48.70m  
  4 Williams, Ashley             William & Mary        48.90m     46.80m  
  5 Harrison, Stephanie          Shippensburg          46.48m     45.04m  
  6 Farmer, Kelsey               Unattached            41.80m     43.27m  
  7 Goetter, Krysten             Shippensburg          36.57m     41.93m  
  8 Wilder, Alexis               Pittsburgh            40.00m     40.63m  
  9 Roush, Heather               Richmond              35.55m     39.17m  
 10 Comrie, Kayla                Pittsburgh            35.86m     37.15m  
 11 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              36.00m     36.05m  
 12 Brotzman, Sarah              Shippensburg          35.05m     35.42m  
 13 Crews, Deana                 Lynchburg             32.50m     34.67m  
 -- Baird, Natalie               William & Mary        45.60m         ND  
 -- Gehlbach, Johanna            Richmond                             ND  
 -- Howard, Monica               Richmond              42.73m         ND  
 -- Allen, Ashley                Lynchburg             37.80m         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 43.45m                                                         
      School: R 46.38m  2006        Lindsey Smith                              
        Meet: M 48.07m  2005        Angela Hoover, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Nicole               Pittsburgh            45.35m     38.55m  
  2 Ulizio, Leah                 Pittsburgh            41.56m     36.71m  
  3 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary        39.50m     36.40m  
  4 Voltz, Kelsey                Pittsburgh            40.11m     35.51m  
  5 Roush, Heather               Richmond              38.96m     34.63m  
  6 Weikel, Jillian              Shippensburg          37.18m     33.54m  
  7 Merlie, Margaret             Shippensburg          35.05m     32.64m  
  8 Kramer, Lyndsay              Pittsburgh            36.65m     30.49m  
  9 Oszustowicz, Alex            Richmond              32.66m     30.15m  
 10 Flynn, Kaitlyn               Pittsburgh            30.92m     27.43m  
 11 Gehlbach, Johanna            Richmond                         24.23m  
 12 Clay, Kristin                Virginia Union        24.61m     21.38m  
 13 McMahon, Erinn               Pittsburgh            21.26m     20.10m  
 -- Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg             31.50m         ND  
 -- Anderson, Gretchen           Richmond                             ND  
 -- Johnson, Alisha              Virginia Union        24.51m         ND  
 -- McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond                             ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 10.55                                                          
      School: R 10.24  1978        Jesse Williams                              
        Meet: M 10.83  2005        Ruben Jones, Virginia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hobwana, Antony              Pittsburgh             10.50      10.68M  1.2  1 
  2 Norvell, Antonio             V C U                  10.55      10.94   1.2  1 
  3 Allen, Brandon               V C U                  10.89      11.08   1.2  1 
  4 Moody, Allan                 V C U                  11.00      11.10   1.5  2 
  5 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg              11.29      11.14   1.5  3 
  6 Young, James                 V C U                  11.11      11.19   1.5  2 
  7 Casciano, Anthony            Pittsburgh             11.14      11.24   1.5  2 
  8 Jones, Kyle                  V C U                  11.09      11.25   1.5  2 
  9 Taylor, David                Virginia Union         11.09      11.27   1.5  3 
 10 Blout, Derrick               Unatt. Vuu             10.80      11.35   1.2  1 
 11 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Union         11.09      11.42   1.5  2 
 12 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg              11.56      11.47   1.5  3 
 13 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Union         10.96      11.50   1.2  1 
 14 Ivey, James                  Virginia Union         11.09      11.54   1.5  2 
 15 Wilson, Lewis                Shippensburg           10.90      11.56   1.2  1 
 16 Sayles, Michael              Unatt. Vuu             10.85      11.59   1.2  1 
 17 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             11.04      11.69   1.5  2 
 18 Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union         11.05      11.70   1.5  2 
 19 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg              11.50      11.79   1.5  3 
 20 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           11.80      11.97   1.5  3 
 21 Bullock, Kim                 Unattached             10.94      12.84   1.2  1 
 22 Starr, James                 Richmond                          12.92   1.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 21.35                                                          
      School: R 21.20  1965        Robert Crute                                
        Meet: M 21.73  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Norvell, Antonio             V C U                  21.60      21.90   2.5  1 
  2 Wilson, DeAngelo             V C U                  21.38      21.95   2.5  1 
  3 Blyden, Jamal                V C U                  22.01      22.24   2.5  1 
  4 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg              22.45      22.25   1.1  2 
  5 Seward, Donnie               V C U                  21.88      22.33   2.5  1 
  6 Lowery, Jermaine             Pittsburgh             22.10      22.37   2.5  1 
  7 Mathews, Brice               V C U                  22.02      22.61   2.5  1 
  8 Lowery, Jerome               Pittsburgh             22.15      22.63   1.1  2 
  9 Jones, Kyle                  V C U                  22.12      22.83   1.1  2 
 10 Rachman, Steve               Richmond               22.80      22.95   1.7  3 
 11 Wilbank, Kevin               Shippensburg           22.60      22.96   1.1  2 
 12 Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Union         22.75      22.97   1.7  3 
 13 McDuffie, Quentin            Virginia Union         22.75      23.00   1.1  2 
 14 Wallace, Brian               V C U                  21.90      23.01   2.5  1 
 15 Snyder, Justin               Unattached             22.90      23.03   1.7  3 
 16 Wilson, James                Shippensburg           22.80      23.03   1.7  3 
 17 Wilson, Lewis                Shippensburg           22.30      23.07   1.1  2 
 18 Young, James                 V C U                             23.20   1.5  4 
 19 Warner, Kevonte              Lynchburg              23.80      23.36   1.7  3 
 20 Sayles, Michael              Unatt. Vuu             21.90      23.39   2.5  1 
 21 Taylor, David                Virginia Union         23.69      23.61   1.7  3 
 22 Stevens, Terell              Virginia Union         23.51      23.68   1.7  3 
 23 Wells, Julian                Virginia Union         23.70      23.83   1.7  3 
 24 Chauteh, Mark                Lynchburg              23.85      23.87   1.5  4 
 25 Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             22.57      24.00   1.1  2 
 26 Starr, James                 Richmond                          26.50   1.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 47.20                                                          
      School: R 46.70  1982        Edwin Koech                                 
        Meet: M 47.51  2005        Kellen Blassingame, Virginia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached             49.50      49.21   1 
  2 Steward, Juan                Shippensburg           48.90      49.24   1 
  3 Gurley, Bryan                Virginia Union         50.56      50.48   2 
  4 Ellison, Evan                Lynchburg              50.06      50.82   1 
  5 Nkwanga, Mike                V C U                  48.90      50.95   1 
  6 Branch, Peter                V C U                  49.80      50.97   1 
  7 Phillips, Todd               Shippensburg           50.90      51.06   2 
  8 Wolfe, Eric                  Shippensburg           50.50      51.15   2 
  9 Schultz, Derek               Wagner                 49.25      51.30   1 
 10 Stith, Justin                Unattached             50.97      51.35   2 
 11 Wilbank, Kevin               Shippensburg           51.80      51.41   3 
 12 McIntosh, Chris              William & Mary         50.50      51.47   1 
 13 Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg              50.50      51.56   2 
 14 Lucinee, Lewis               Unattached             50.12      51.83   1 
 15 Evangelisti, James           V C U                  51.80      52.08   3 
 16 Brown, Donte                 V C U                  51.75      52.94   3 
 17 Mudekunye, Maka              Pittsburgh             54.00      53.02   3 
 18 Blitzer, David               William & Mary         51.50      53.20   3 
 19 Reidy, Matt                  Wagner                 50.90      53.39   2 
 20 Clark, alfonzo               V C U                  50.92      53.48   2 
 21 Raguz, Kyle                  Shippensburg           53.00      53.61   3 
 22 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          57.09   4 
 23 Ferrara, Richard             Wagner                 56.50      57.95   4 
 24 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg              56.00      58.52   4 
 -- Stevens, Terell              Virginia Union         51.20         DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 1:50.40                                                        
      School: R 1:46.10  1984        Edwin Koech                               
        Meet: M 1:50.82  2006        Mariuss Mostrag, VCU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cowsette, Dontave            Pittsburgh           1:51.20    1:54.07  
  2 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam       William & Mary       1:52.90    1:54.54  
  3 Strojny, Jeff                Richmond             1:53.42    1:54.88  
  4 Hoepker, Eric                Virginia Tech        1:53.59    1:55.00  
  5 Reid-Carthan, Brione         Pittsburgh           1:51.80    1:56.32  
  6 Taylor, Reid                 Lynchburg            1:56.10    1:57.94  
  7 Rusterholtz, Tim             V C U                1:54.00    1:58.37  
  8 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             1:56.99    1:59.56  
  9 Hernandez, jeff              V C U                1:57.00    1:59.79  
 10 Gelety, Matt                 Shippensburg         1:57.80    1:59.94  
 11 Mandato, Pio                 Shippensburg         1:58.00    2:00.91  
 12 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg            1:58.61    2:00.98  
 13 Kearney, Kevin               Wagner               1:56.12    2:01.13  
 14 Mello, Matt                  Richmond             1:58.12    2:01.66  
 15 Averette, James              Lynchburg            1:59.50    2:02.93  
 16 Webb, Ryan                   V C U                1:57.30    2:03.07  
 17 Boyer, Ryan                  Shippensburg         1:57.90    2:03.78  
 18 Doxey, Brian                 Wagner               1:57.00    2:04.98  
 19 Macdonald, Colin             Wagner               1:57.34    2:05.05  
 20 Grinstead, William           Pittsburgh           2:00.50    2:05.64  
 21 Mancuso, Anthony             Wagner               2:04.00    2:05.80  
 22 Seymore, Shane               Shippensburg         2:03.50    2:06.03  
 23 Petty, Dan                   Richmond             2:05.00    2:07.90  
 24 Berger, William              Wagner               2:10.60    2:16.25  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:47.80                                                        
      School: R 3:39.07  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
        Meet: M 3:50.84  2005        Sam Bair, Pittsburgh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Sean                  Richmond             3:53.05    3:55.25  
  2 mclaughlin, nick             Virginia Tech        3:55.50    3:58.32  
  3 Kareis, Greg                 Pittsburgh           3:52.00    3:59.79  
  4 Barry, Davis                 Virginia Tech        3:57.00    3:59.85  
  5 miller, jeff                 Virginia Tech        3:56.60    4:00.73  
  6 Graham, Garrett              Richmond             3:55.34    4:00.76  
  7 simmons, tyler               V C U                3:54.00    4:00.85  
  8 Llano, Matt                  Unattached           4:00.00    4:02.07  
  9 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tech        3:56.00    4:02.09  
 10 Borenstein, Zach             George Washingto     4:02.00    4:04.36  
 11 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner               4:05.00    4:12.50  
 12 Diven, Phil                  Shippensburg         4:11.00    4:13.19  
 13 Jacobs, Patrick              Lynchburg            4:06.00    4:13.92  
 14 Lockhart, Robbie             George Washingto     4:04.00    4:14.94  
 15 Demers, Brandon              Lynchburg            4:11.00    4:15.31  
 16 Jensen, Derek                Richmond             4:01.00    4:17.06  
 17 Langat, Geoffrey             Virginia Union       4:12.85    4:17.08  
 18 Sagar, Robert                William & Mary       4:03.00    4:18.55  
 19 Moulton, Dylan               Wagner               4:17.00    4:18.72  
 20 Johnson, Joe                 Lynchburg            4:20.00    4:20.32  
 21 Grissom, Jon                 Richmond                        4:25.77  
 22 Kane, Dan                    George Washingto     4:15.00    4:29.43  
 23 Berger, William              Wagner               4:25.99    4:32.31  
 24 Young, James                 Lynchburg            4:30.00    4:51.07  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      School: R 7:50.50  1982        Sosthenes Bitok                           
        Meet: M 8:30.32  3/29/2008   Matt Llano, Richmond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulherin, William            Virginia Tech        8:11.49    8:18.18M 
  2 Welch, Brian                 Virginia Tech        8:17.55    8:18.52M 
  3 Llano, Matt                  Unattached           8:15.00    8:18.62M 
  4 Benford, Andrew              Richmond             8:15.00    8:20.61M 
  5 Hammond, Michael             Virginia Tech        8:18.12    8:25.15M 
  6 Mutisya, Stephen             V C U                8:29.00    8:27.71M 
  7 Quinn, Tim                   Richmond             8:28.00    8:28.04M 
  8 Padilla, Phil                Virginia Tech        8:22.00    8:32.99  
  9 Larimer, Curtis              Pittsburgh           8:20.27    8:34.51  
 10 Cusack, Jason                Virginia Tech        8:33.00    8:35.74  
 11 Grandt, Levi                 Richmond             8:28.00    8:35.83  
 12 Van Alstine, Ryan            Lynchburg            8:39.00    8:38.12  
 13 Scheiner, James              Virginia Tech        8:18.50    8:40.70  
 14 Graham, Garrett              Richmond             8:33.00    8:49.40  
 15 Wingo, Joe                   V C U                8:58.00    8:51.07  
 16 vial, john                   V C U                8:43.32    8:51.67  
 17 Smith, Tim                   Richmond             8:28.00    8:51.75  
 18 Norwood, Matt                Pittsburgh           8:34.00    8:56.34  
 19 Steller, Sean                Richmond             9:07.00    8:57.20  
 20 Romesser, Kevin              Richmond             9:05.00    9:00.83  
 21 Rammelkamp, Derek            Wagner               8:44.23    9:05.03  
 22 Diven, Phil                  Shippensburg         9:13.00    9:10.09  
 23 Minor, Lawrence              Lynchburg            8:48.00    9:10.25  
 24 Johnston, James              Wagner               9:08.00    9:11.44  
 25 Orndorff, William            Lynchburg            9:10.00    9:21.11  
 26 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond             9:13.00    9:29.26  
 27 Ahlswede, Greg               Shippensburg         9:15.00    9:33.79  
 28 Apgar, Todd                  Lynchburg            8:58.00    9:34.69  
 29 Cutright, Daniel             Lynchburg            9:18.00    9:40.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14:12.00                                                       
      School: R 13:33.60  1979        Hillary Tuwei                            
        Meet: M 14:48.38  2005        Pat Comstock, William and Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sklodowski, Brian            William & Mary      14:38.00   14:41.67M 
  2 Bilsborrow, Jay              William & Mary      14:39.00   14:45.42M 
  3 Gates, Zach                  William & Mary      14:45.00   14:50.60  
  4 Werner, Max                  William & Mary      14:40.00   14:52.67  
  5 Tyson, Chris                 William & Mary      14:40.00   14:58.34  
  6 Wilk, Bryce                  William & Mary      14:45.00   15:06.14  
  7 Adley, David                 William & Mary      14:50.00   15:13.63  
  8 Schelander, Stephen          Shippensburg        15:20.00   15:15.45  
  9 Christopher, Josh            Pittsburgh          14:30.00   15:16.08  
 10 Fenstermacher, Doug          Virginia Tech       15:09.00   15:20.96  
 11 Halling, Brian               Wagner              15:12.36   15:32.74  
 12 Wright Colopy, Glen          William & Mary      14:50.00   15:36.32  
 13 Sewell, Sean                 William & Mary      15:10.00   15:46.46  
 14 Evans, Eric                  Shippensburg        15:40.00   15:48.76  
 15 Langat, Geoffrey             Virginia Union      15:35.50   16:21.96  
 16 Sebhat, Daniel               V C U               16:40.00   16:49.34  
 17 Koehler, Allen               Wagner              16:11.03   17:05.32  
 -- Rosanelli, Caboll            William & Mary      14:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 28:45.00                                                       
      School: R 28:25.80  1980        Hillary Tuwei                            
        Meet: M 29:56.30  2007        Jeff Weiss, Slippery Rock                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stetler, Sean                Shippensburg        32:30.00   32:30.99  
  2 Rissell, Ethan               Shippensburg        32:30.00   32:31.25  
  3 Boyer, Brandon               Shippensburg        32:30.00   32:49.63  
  4 Brady, Jeremy                Shippensburg        32:30.00   32:55.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 14.30                                                          
      School: R 14.00  1974        Jim Detwiler                                
        Meet: M 14.27  2007        Riccardo Melbourn, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Blout, Derrick               Unatt. Vuu             14.10      15.12   1.7  1 
  2 Real, Tyler                  Shippensburg           14.92      15.21   1.7  1 
  3 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached             15.25      15.41   1.7  1 
  4 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg           15.60      15.71   1.7  1 
  5 Cover, Mark                  Shippensburg           15.20      15.90   1.7  1 
  6 Clark, Matt                  William & Mary         16.11      15.95   1.7  2 
  7 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              15.78      16.09   1.7  1 
  8 Warner, Kevonte              Lynchburg              16.03      16.28   1.7  1 
  9 Mathews, Grant               V C U                  15.80      16.85   1.7  1 
 10 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg           16.40      17.10   1.7  2 
 11 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg              17.00      17.30   1.7  2 
 12 Cochran, Chad                William & Mary         16.89      17.75   1.7  2 
 13 Voung, Phillip               Lynchburg              17.29      18.90   1.7  2 
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg              19.50      20.99   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 52.51                                                          
      School: R 49.70  1969        Carl Wood                                   
        Meet: M 53.91  2005        Mark Piccolo, Shippensburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Chris              William & Mary         54.28      55.61   1 
  2 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg              54.01      55.80   1 
  3 Villane, Matthew             Wagner                 55.59      55.82   1 
  4 Edwards, Joe                 V C U                  55.20      56.69   1 
  5 Raguz, Kyle                  Shippensburg           56.50      56.79   2 
  6 Nelson, Tyrek                Shippensburg           56.10      56.87   1 
  7 Black, Ronnie                V C U                  56.98      57.24   2 
  8 Hiedman, Matt                William & Mary         57.68      57.52   2 
  9 Hernandez, jeff              V C U                  56.20      57.55   1 
 10 Bohigan, James               V C U                  57.00      58.75   2 
 11 Grinstead, William           Pittsburgh             57.75      58.89   3 
 12 Evangelisti, James           V C U                  56.50      59.01   2 
 13 Topping-Brown, Terrance      Shippensburg           57.00      59.34   2 
 14 Burkholder, Craig            Lynchburg              57.84      59.66   3 
 15 Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg            1:02.50    1:01.42   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 9:07.00                                                        
      School: R 8:22.50  1980        Hillary Tuwei                             
        Meet: M 9:07.21  3/28/2008   Andrew Benford, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dybas, Piotr                 V C U                9:07.00    8:57.16N 
  2 Benford, Andrew              Richmond             9:04.00    8:59.33N 
  3 Molz, Jon                    Richmond TC          9:10.00    9:15.20  
 -- Bias, David                  Unattached           9:20.00        DNF  
 -- Graham, Garrett              Richmond             9:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 40.66                                                          
      School: R 42.34  2005        Harris,Rubin,Mace,Mallory                   
        Meet: M 41.63  3/29/2008   V.C.U., V.C.U.                              
                       A Norvell, D Wilson, J Blyden, J Gallo            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 V C U  'A'                                          42.00      41.83R 
     1) Allen, Brandon                  2) Moody, Allan                   
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Norvell, Antonio               
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                   42.00      43.70  
  3 Virginia Union  'A'                                 42.95      43.72  
     1) Hargrove, Rodney                2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Eddison, Melvin                 4) McDuffie, Quentin              
  4 Virginia Union  'B'                                 43.95      44.79  
     1) Taylor, David                   2) Wells, Julian                  
     3) Ivey, James                     4) Tolliver, Henry                
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     43.20      46.15  
     1) Jones, Eric                     2) Lowery, Jerome                 
     3) Lowery, Jermaine                4) Turner, Brandon                
 -- Pittsburgh  'A'                                     42.00         DQ  
     1) Casciano, Anthony               2) Dogun, Johnny                  
     3) Hobwana, Antony                 4) Kasumu, Idris                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 3:10.00                                                        
      School: R 3:10.40  1981        Koech,Kipkorir,Norgate,Spooner            
        Meet: M 3:16.29  2005        Pittsburgh                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:13.50    3:16.89   1 
     1) Cowsette, Dontave               2) Hobwana, Antony                
     3) Lowery, Jerome                  4) Lowery, Jermaine               
  2 V C U  'A'                                        3:15.00    3:19.91   1 
     1) Wilson, DeAngelo                2) Seward, Donnie                 
     3) Mathews, Brice                  4) Norvell, Antonio               
  3 V C U  'B'                                        3:19.00    3:21.11   1 
     1) Jones, Kyle                     2) Hernandez, jeff                
     3) Edwards, Joe                    4) Nkwanga, Mike                  
  4 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:17.00    3:22.97   1 
     1) Phillips, Todd                  2) Wolfe, Eric                    
     3) Wilson, Lewis                   4) Steward, Juan                  
  5 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   3:30.00    3:26.91   2 
     1) Casciano, Anthony               2) Dogun, Johnny                  
     3) Ijelu, Folarin                  4) Kasumu, Idris                  
  6 Wagner  'A'                                       3:23.50    3:27.47   1 
     1) Kearney, Kevin                  2) Reidy, Matt                    
     3) Schultz, Derek                  4) Villane, Matthew               
  7 V C U  'C'                                        3:20.00    3:27.94   1 
     1) Black, Ronnie                   2) Branch, Peter                  
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Blyden, Jamal                  
  8 Virginia Union  'A'                               3:20.90    3:28.00   1 
     1) Gurley, Bryan                   2) Stevens, Terell                
     3) Hargrove, Rodney                4) Harris, Antonio                
  9 V C U  'D'                                        3:24.00    3:28.34   1 
     1) Clark, alfonzo                  2) Bohigan, James                 
     3) Kourlesis, Chris                4) Evangelisti, James             
 10 V C U  'E'                                        3:30.00    3:32.24   2 
 11 Wagner  'B'                                       3:32.50    3:40.26   2 
     1) Doxey, Brian                    2) Iannacone, Thomas              
     3) Mancuso, Anthony                4) Macdonald, Colin               
 12 V C U  'F'                                        3:30.00    3:42.69   2 
 -- Lynchburg  'A'                                    3:35.00         DQ   2 
     1) Clark, Thomas                   2) Burkholder, Craig              
     3) Bell, James                     4) Warner, Kevonte                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      School: R 7:12.80  1982        Kimalel,Norgate,Bitok,Koech               
        Meet: M 7:39.43  2007        Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'B'                                7:38.00    7:40.99  
     1) Hoepker, Eric                   2) Mulherin, William              
     3) Hammond, Michael                4) Lee, Kieran                    
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                7:36.00    7:42.58  
     1) Padilla, Phil                   2) Scheiner, James                
     3) mclaughlin, nick                4) miller, jeff                   
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   7:35.50    7:46.50  
     1) Kareis, Greg                    2) Cowsette, Dontave              
     3) Reid-Carthan, Brione            4) Norwood, Matt                  
  4 Richmond  'A'                                     7:40.00    7:52.03  
  5 Wagner  'A'                                       7:58.00    8:09.97  
     1) Johnston, James                 2) Kearney, Kevin                 
     3) Macdonald, Colin                4) Doxey, Brian                   
  6 Richmond  'B'                                     8:08.00    8:11.95  
  7 Wagner  'B'                                       8:10.00    8:20.46  
     1) Iannacone, Thomas               2) Mancuso, Anthony               
     3) Moulton, Dylan                  4) Rammelkamp, Derek              
  8 Pittsburgh  'B'                                   8:00.00    8:34.92  
     1) Casciano, Anthony               2) Dogun, Johnny                  
     3) Lowery, Jerome                  4) Lowery, Jermaine               
  9 Virginia Union  'A'                               8:49.60    8:40.01  
     1) Thorndique, Jefferson           2) Gurley, Bryan                  
     3) Harris, Antonio                 4) Langat, Geoffrey               
 -- Virginia Tech  'C'                                7:46.00        DNF  
     1) Cusack, Jason                   2) Barry, Davis                   
     3) Welch, Brian                    4) Fenstermacher, Doug            
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 2.10m                                                          
      School: R 1.98m              Walton,Rae,October,Elswick,Armstrong,Li     
        Meet: M 2.06m  3/29/2008   Davion Lambert, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Davion              Unattached                        2.04mR 
  2 Batula, Andrew               Shippensburg           2.03m     J2.04mR 
  3 Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary         2.10m      2.00mR 
  4 Ivey, James                  Virginia Union         1.90m      1.90m  
  5 Moody, Allan                 V C U                  2.00m     J1.90m  
  6 Black, Ronnie                V C U                  2.05m     J1.90m  
  6 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              1.93m     J1.90m  
  8 Fischer, August              V C U                  1.90m      1.80m  
  9 Perfetto, Claudio            Wagner                 1.95m      1.70m  
  9 Mathews, Grant               V C U                  1.82m      1.70m  
  9 Webb III, Alonzo             Pittsburgh             1.85m      1.70m  
 -- Robinson, Ernest             Virginia Union         1.93m         NH  
 -- Pittenger, Jay               Pittsburgh             2.05m         NH  
 -- Ijelu, Folarin               Pittsburgh             2.03m         NH  
 -- Mattern, David               Lynchburg              1.70m         NH  
 -- Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg              1.70m         NH  
 -- Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             1.91m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 5.05m                                                          
      School: R 4.42m  1974        Jim Tucker                                  
        Meet: M 5.20m  2005        Sullivan/UVA-Higham/Pittsburgh              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tech          5.20m      4.95mR 
  2 Miller, Mike                 Virginia Tech          5.05m      4.80mR 
  3 Lofland, Kiernan             William & Mary         4.90m      4.70mR 
  4 Zimmer, Doug                 William & Mary         4.50m      4.60mR 
  5 Hammaker, Travis             Shippensburg           4.64m      4.45mR 
  5 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           4.72m      4.45mR 
  7 Constance, Keith             William & Mary         4.05m      4.30m  
  8 Osmolenski, Jim              Shippensburg           4.19m      4.15m  
  9 Caravello, Jeffrey           Wagner                 4.40m      4.00m  
 10 Cassels, Devin               Richmond               4.05m     J4.00m  
 -- Osmolenski, Greg             Shippensburg           4.26m         NH  
 -- Curtis, Nathan               Lynchburg              4.10m         NH  
 -- Mathews, Grant               V C U                  4.11m         NH  
 -- Long, Andrew                 V C U                  4.11m         NH  
 -- Rudd, Casey                  Lynchburg              4.15m         NH  
 -- Malenka, Nicholas            Pittsburgh                           NH  
 -- Clark, Thomas                Lynchburg              4.47m         NH  
 -- Bell, James                  Lynchburg              4.90m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 7.34m                                                          
      School: R 7.65m  1971        Norman Williams                             
        Meet: M 7.75m  3/28/2008   Anthony Wallace, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Davion              Unattached             7.60m      7.35m   2.1 
  2 Ivey, James                  Virginia Union         7.01m      6.99m   2.4 
  3 Allen, Brandon               V C U                  7.10m      6.70m   1.8 
  4 Handon, Dwayne               V C U                  6.65m      6.51m   1.7 
  5 Minter, Antwan               V C U                  6.70m      6.42m   2.5 
  6 Tolliver, Henry              Virginia Union         6.91m      6.39m   3.2 
  7 Clark, John                  Shippensburg           6.85m      6.33m   2.3 
  8 Adams, Omar                  Unattached                        6.30m   1.9 
  9 Batula, Andrew               Shippensburg           6.40m      5.87m   2.6 
 10 Bell, James                  Lynchburg              5.80m      5.66m   2.4 
 11 Snyder, Justin               Unattached             6.57m      5.64m   2.1 
 12 Fischer, August              V C U                  6.50m      5.60m   1.6 
 13 Mattern, David               Lynchburg              5.80m      5.47m   2.1 
 14 Giannone, Chris              Lynchburg              5.70m      5.30m   2.0 
 -- Jones, Eric                  Pittsburgh             6.94m         ND   NWI 
 -- Ijelu, Folarin               Pittsburgh             6.89m         ND   NWI 
 -- Chadwick, Jimmy              Shippensburg           6.35m         ND   NWI 
 -- Sayles, Michael              Unatt. Vuu             6.95m         ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, Brandon              Pittsburgh             6.70m         ND   NWI 
 -- Cypress, Rashawn             Virginia Union         6.59m         ND   NWI 
 -- Wells, Julian                Virginia Union         6.49m         ND   NWI 
 -- Hargrove, Rodney             Virginia Union         6.60m         ND   NWI 
 -- Norvell, Antonio             V C U                  6.98m         ND   NWI 
 -- Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg              6.36m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 15.00m                                                         
      School: R 14.87m  2002        Joe Mallory                                
        Meet: M 15.16m  2007        Sam Okantey, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Turner, Brandon              Pittsburgh            14.74m     14.66m   0.1 
  2 Wallace, Brian               V C U                 14.90m     14.28m  +0.0 
  3 Snyder, Justin               Unattached            14.55m     14.13m   1.6 
  4 Edwards, Joe                 V C U                 14.30m     13.64m   0.9 
  5 Adams, Omar                  Unattached            13.71m     13.47m   1.6 
  6 Moody, Allan                 V C U                 14.05m     13.42m   0.8 
  7 Handon, Dwayne               V C U                 13.75m     13.39m   1.5 
  8 Wells, Julian                Virginia Union        13.27m     13.03m   1.5 
 -- Clark, John                  Shippensburg          12.80m         ND   NWI 
 -- Cassels, Devin               Richmond                             ND   NWI 
 -- Chadwick, Jimmy              Shippensburg          13.05m         ND   NWI 
 -- Minter, Antwan               V C U                 13.80m         ND   NWI 
 -- Eldridge, JacQuan            Lynchburg             12.02m         ND   NWI 
 -- Kourlesis, Chris             V C U                 14.20m         ND   NWI 
 -- Tolliver, Henry              Virginia Union        13.45m         ND   NWI 
 -- Cypress, Rashawn             Virginia Union        13.26m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 16.80m                                                         
      School: R 16.24m  2001        Justin McElfish                            
        Meet: M 17.23m  2006        Brent Shelby, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larkin, Garrett              Pittsburgh            16.26m     16.40mR 
  2 Kwiatkowski, Dan             Pittsburgh            16.25m     15.18m  
  3 Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          14.93m     15.11m  
  4 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg          15.24m     14.83m  
  5 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg          14.63m     14.42m  
  6 Edison, Marvin               Unattached                       13.76m  
  7 Klatzin, Dan                 William & Mary        14.68m    J13.76m  
  8 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        14.86m     13.63m  
  9 Lintelman, Blake             Wagner                14.07m     13.57m  
 10 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg          14.02m     13.41m  
 11 Allen, Shawn                 V C U                 14.30m     13.40m  
 12 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg          14.02m     13.31m  
 13 Dykes, Kevin                 Virginia Union        14.56m     13.12m  
 14 Negron-Boyle, Brice          V C U                 13.50m     12.93m  
 15 Brown, Robert                Wagner                14.00m     12.91m  
 16 Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg             13.10m     12.39m  
 17 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             13.92m     12.31m  
 18 Parkhurst, Kevin             V C U                 13.00m     12.30m  
 19 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        13.10m     11.32m  
 20 Bierce, Adam                 Unattached            13.00m     10.62m  
 -- Reida, Scott                 Unattached            13.00m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 51.70m                                                         
      School: R 49.60m  2008        Pierre Turner                              
        Meet: M 50.17m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelby, Brent                Unat-Pittsburgh       50.00m     49.63mR 
  2 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg          47.24m     45.45m  
  3 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg          43.28m     44.46m  
  4 Yankie, Cyprian              V C U                 45.00m     43.15m  
  5 Barnhart, Kurt               Pittsburgh            45.00m     42.82m  
  6 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg          44.19m     41.18m  
  7 Klatzkin, Dan                William & Mary        46.80m     40.76m  
  8 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        39.09m     37.78m  
  9 Lintelman, Blake             Wagner                39.03m     36.37m  
 10 Mathews, Grant               V C U                 36.00m     35.89m  
 11 Negron-Boyle, Brice          V C U                 38.50m     34.65m  
 12 Dykes, Kevin                 Virginia Union        31.64m     33.16m  
 13 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        33.52m     31.58m  
 14 Parkhurst, Kevin             V C U                 38.50m     31.15m  
 15 Allen, Shawn                 V C U                 34.00m     29.33m  
 16 Blauser, Derek               Wagner                34.54m     29.30m  
 -- Evangelisti, James           V C U                 32.00m         ND  
 -- Viscome, Greg                Lynchburg             35.67m         ND  
 -- Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          41.14m         ND  
 -- Reida, Scott                 Unattached            43.00m         ND  
 -- Bierce, Adam                 Unattached            32.00m         ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 56.80m                                                         
      School: R 52.83m  1979        Chris Gooch                                
        Meet: M 60.95m  2006        Jaroslaw Zakrzewski, Kent State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Zach                 William & Mary        47.78m     47.48m  
  2 Larkin, Garrett              Pittsburgh            45.00m     46.60m  
  3 Minnich, Shaun               Shippensburg          41.14m     44.86m  
  4 Pavia, John Michael          Lynchburg             43.12m     44.83m  
  5 Dinnall, Tappah              Shippensburg          39.62m     42.99m  
  6 Henderson, Adam              Shippensburg          39.62m     42.90m  
  7 Gawne, Adam                  William & Mary        46.40m     41.64m  
  8 Ball, Alex                   William & Mary        46.48m     41.46m  
  9 Barnhart, Kurt               Pittsburgh            45.00m     36.94m  
 10 Nye, Travis                  Shippensburg          36.57m     35.27m  
 11 Deisoroth, Adam              Shippensburg          36.57m     34.18m  
 -- Parkhurst, Kevin             V C U                 38.00m         ND  
 -- Reid, Dan                    Lynchburg             44.95m         ND  
 -- Yankie, Cyprian              V C U                 38.35m         ND  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 NCAA Region: N 61.60m                                                         
      School: R 65.13m  1935        Woodrow Clark                              
        Meet: M 62.76m  2005        Corey Kuehner, Pittsburgh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heroux, Brandon              William & Mary        63.39m     67.36mR 
  2 Slotterback, Nick            Richmond TC           63.00m     61.99mN 
  3 Slotterback, Neil            Richmond TC           51.81m     52.77m  
  4 Eccleston, Chris             Richmond              59.38m     52.38m  
  5 Raquett, Matthew             Pittsburgh            56.31m     52.03m  
  6 Owen, Zack                   Unattached                       51.16m  
  7 Mathews, Grant               V C U                 54.70m     49.89m  
  8 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg          48.76m     48.51m  
  9 Stanton, Mike                Wagner                44.47m     46.74m  
 10 Isaaka, moses                Wagner                47.98m     45.27m  
 11 Sager-Gellerman, Graham      Richmond              44.38m     43.74m  
 12 Eberly, Tyler                Shippensburg          53.34m     41.91m  
 13 Davis, Marquis               Virginia Union        42.37m     36.96m  
 14 Dykes, Kevin                 Virginia Union        35.89m     33.90m  
 15 Williams, Andy               Virginia Union        32.00m     29.70m  
 -- Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary        51.06m         ND  

SPIDER EXTRAS
shopextras
Uploaded Ad
robinsstadium.jpg
tuneinextras
Uploaded Ad
kidsclubextras.jpg