Licensed to Fork Union Military Academy
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 05:52 PM
          Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational - 3/28/2014 to 3/29/2014          
                       Robins Stadium, Fred Hardy Track                        
                              Richmond, Virginia                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      School: R 3:10.40  1981        Koech,Kipkorir,Norgate,Spooner            
    Facility: F 3:07.26  1977        USA Jr. Team, USA Jr. Team                
                         Brown,Jones,McCoy,Tufariello                      
        Meet: M 3:11.16  3/30/2013   Pierce Track Club, Pierce Track Clu       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:16.55   1 
     1) Bologa, Eric                    2) Shaw, Kevin                    
     3) Kujawski, Andrew                4) Bales, Robert                  
  2 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:16.58   1 
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad               2) Williams, Justin               
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Cameron, Clive                 
  3 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:18.55   1 
     1) Akers, Hansel                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Gordon, Nate                    4) Washington, Devante            
  4 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:19.35   1 
     1) Hartman, Brandon                2) Jackson, Julian                
     3) Sung, Yol Ho                    4) Lysher, Jacob                  
  5 Vcu  'A'                                            3:21.81   1 
     1) Garcia, Jacob                   2) Waller, Xavier                 
     3) Khamis, Khalid                  4) Moore, George                  
  6 California (Pa.)  'A'                               3:23.05   2 
     1) Salter, Savon                   2) Jajua, Francis                 
     3) Huegel, Morgan                  4) Vedilago, Joe                  
  7 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:24.41   2 
     1) Smith, Ron                      2) Cason, Quran                   
     3) Lipsky, Tanner                  4) Robinson, Mychal               
  8 Vcu  'B'                                            3:24.75   2 
     1) Green, Darius                   2) Shipp, Andrew                  
     3) Smith, Christopher              4) Fleming, Derrian               
  9 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:25.44   2 
     1) Armstrong, Kenneth              2) D'Ambrosio, Richard            
     3) Anderson, Daniel                4) Ogle, Andrew                   
 10 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:25.57   2 
     1) Strein, Mike                    2) Borsuk, Joe                    
     3) Dallago, Frank                  4) Carter, Shakeil                
 11 Temple  'A'                                         3:26.02   2 
     1) Kallay, Alimamy                 2) Singh, AJ                      
     3) Sulon, Joe                      4) Roberston, Marcus              
 12 Capital  'A'                                        3:30.99   2 
     1) Hennings, Brennen               2) Bodrick, Travon                
     3) Colatruglio, Chris              4) Arthur, Kessashun              
 13 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:31.07   3 
     1) Elchynski, Justin               2) Stults, Paul                   
     3) Guiod, Matt                     4) Coburn, Alex                   
 14 Kutztown  'B'                                       3:33.89   3 
     1) King, Devonte                   2) Gallagher, Austin              
     3) Gatewood, Richard               4) Fleming, Zach                  
 15 Lock Haven  'B'                                     3:34.70   3 
     1) King, Corey                     2) Long, Nick                     
     3) Sweeley, Nathan                 4) Cox, Tyler                     
 16 Virginia State  'B'                                 3:36.22   1 
     1) Boone, Fred                     2) Pittman, Justin                
     3) Moses, DaQuawn                  4) Ashton, Arthur                 
 17 Fordham  'B'                                        3:37.59   3 
     1) Belgiovine, Michael             2) Clonan, Kyle                   
     3) Fahmy, Yehia                    4) Hartnett, Joseph               
 18 Fordham  'A'                                        3:37.97   3 
     1) Collins, Sean                   2) Doran, James                   
     3) Fajoyomi, David                 4) Taylor, Lester                 
 19 Duquesne  'B'                                       3:41.15   3 
     1) Bryk, Mike                      2) Pirilla, Tyler                 
     3) King, Sean                      4) Blinn, Paul                    
 20 Virginia State  'C'                                 3:44.08   3 
     1) Wright, Xavier                  2) Harris, Lawrence               
     3) Gorham, Amir                    4) Moore, Denford                 
 -- Wagner  'A'                                             DNF   3 
     1) Moulton, Darius                 2) Zaccariello, Dan               
     3) Locklary, Fred                  4) Schwannecke, Thomas            
 -- Virginia Union  'B'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Carter, Corey                   2) Hodges, Darius                 
     3) King, Sherod                    4) Nelfrard, Emmanuel