Licensed to University of Richmond  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/4/2013 10:44 AM
                Villanova vs. University of Richmond - 2/1/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Richmond  'A'                            NT    1:44.57   11  
     1) Hines, Lauren SR                2) Kobelja, Mali JR               
     3) Yang, Kelley FR                 4) Vucic, Mina SR                 
                  25.85       55.61 (29.76)     1:20.65 (25.04)     1:44.57 (23.92)
  2 University of Richmond  'B'                            NT    1:48.02    4  
     1) Ares, Natalya FR                2) Brady, Erin JR                 
     3) Fetter, Anna SO                 4) Jordan, Laura JR               
                  27.68       58.35 (30.67)     1:23.82 (25.47)     1:48.02 (24.20)
  3 Villanova University  'A'                              NT    1:48.05    2  
     1) Schlesinger, Mikah JR           2) McGlaughlin, Laura SR          
     3) Malone, Erin SR                 4) Jurek, Sara SO                 
                  27.84       43.72 (15.88)       59.06 (15.34)     1:48.05 (48.99)
  4 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    1:54.68  
     1) Bumgardner, Hayden FR           2) Hagens, Lindsey SR             
     3) Koch, Katie SO                  4) Elphick, Natalie SR            
                  29.32     1:01.34 (32.02)     1:29.40 (28.06)     1:54.68 (25.28)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley           SR Villanova                 NT   10:14.84    9  
                  28.43       58.88 (30.45)     1:29.51 (30.63)     2:00.46 (30.95)
        2:31.28 (30.82)     3:02.23 (30.95)     3:33.43 (31.20)     4:04.44 (31.01)
        4:35.38 (30.94)     5:06.32 (30.94)     5:37.37 (31.05)     6:07.73 (30.36)
        6:38.39 (30.66)     7:09.34 (30.95)     7:40.26 (30.92)     8:11.27 (31.01)
        8:42.17 (30.90)     9:13.19 (31.02)     9:44.43 (31.24)    10:14.84 (30.41)
  2 Cook, Summer              SR Villanova                 NT   10:18.74    4  
                  28.80       59.31 (30.51)     1:30.24 (30.93)     2:01.31 (31.07)
        2:32.63 (31.32)     3:03.97 (31.34)     3:35.20 (31.23)     4:06.24 (31.04)
        4:37.40 (31.16)     5:08.46 (31.06)     5:38.76 (30.30)     6:10.15 (31.39)
        6:41.29 (31.14)     7:12.39 (31.10)     7:43.75 (31.36)     8:14.76 (31.01)
        8:45.86 (31.10)     9:17.27 (31.41)     9:48.52 (31.25)    10:18.74 (30.22)
  3 Patterson, Leigh Anne     SR Villanova                 NT   10:21.65    3  
                  28.46       59.11 (30.65)     1:30.00 (30.89)     2:01.08 (31.08)
        2:32.42 (31.34)     3:03.74 (31.32)     3:35.17 (31.43)     4:06.46 (31.29)
        4:37.86 (31.40)     5:09.43 (31.57)     5:40.72 (31.29)     6:11.95 (31.23)
        6:43.19 (31.24)     7:14.52 (31.33)     7:45.58 (31.06)     8:16.93 (31.35)
        8:48.24 (31.31)     9:19.56 (31.32)     9:50.54 (30.98)    10:21.65 (31.11)
  4 Krebs, Jessie             JR Richmond                  NT   10:25.86    2  
                  28.88       59.74 (30.86)     1:31.18 (31.44)     2:02.69 (31.51)
        2:34.06 (31.37)     3:05.74 (31.68)     3:37.60 (31.86)     4:09.50 (31.90)
        4:40.97 (31.47)     5:12.53 (31.56)     5:44.11 (31.58)     6:15.43 (31.32)
        6:46.66 (31.23)     7:17.97 (31.31)     7:49.35 (31.38)     8:20.74 (31.39)
        8:52.04 (31.30)     9:23.32 (31.28)     9:54.95 (31.63)    10:25.86 (30.91)
  5 Gouger, Meredith          SO Richmond                  NT   10:30.72    1  
                  29.97     1:01.82 (31.85)     1:34.09 (32.27)     2:06.09 (32.00)
        2:38.24 (32.15)     3:10.18 (31.94)     3:42.23 (32.05)     4:13.87 (31.64)
        4:45.43 (31.56)     5:16.69 (31.26)     5:47.95 (31.26)     6:19.81 (31.86)
        6:51.39 (31.58)     7:23.17 (31.78)     7:55.03 (31.86)     8:26.85 (31.82)
        8:58.11 (31.26)     9:29.36 (31.25)    10:00.36 (31.00)    10:30.72 (30.36)
  6 Terwilliger, Emma         FR Richmond                  NT   10:35.34  
                  29.33     1:00.62 (31.29)     1:32.69 (32.07)     2:05.35 (32.66)
        2:37.56 (32.21)     3:10.03 (32.47)     3:42.15 (32.12)     4:14.25 (32.10)
        4:46.21 (31.96)     5:18.02 (31.81)     5:49.84 (31.82)     6:21.32 (31.48)
        6:53.15 (31.83)     7:24.75 (31.60)     7:56.82 (32.07)     8:28.74 (31.92)
        9:00.49 (31.75)     9:32.67 (32.18)    10:04.52 (31.85)    10:35.34 (30.82)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurek, Sara               SO Villanova                 NT    1:52.49    9  
                  26.57       55.00 (28.43)     1:23.76 (28.76)     1:52.49 (28.73)
  2 Heider, Katrin            SO Villanova                 NT    1:54.20    4  
                  27.05       55.84 (28.79)     1:25.26 (29.42)     1:54.20 (28.94)
  3 Titley, Allison           SO Richmond                  NT    1:54.44    3  
                  26.87       55.89 (29.02)     1:25.14 (29.25)     1:54.44 (29.30)
  4 Tammadge, Roxy            SR Villanova                 NT    1:54.67    2  
                  27.35       56.44 (29.09)     1:25.91 (29.47)     1:54.67 (28.76)
  5 McSweeney, Molly          FR Richmond                  NT    1:58.05    1  
                  27.60       57.04 (29.44)     1:27.55 (30.51)     1:58.05 (30.50)
  6 Kush, Mariel              JR Richmond                  NT    1:59.18  
                  27.64       57.24 (29.60)     1:27.98 (30.74)     1:59.18 (31.20)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren             SR Richmond                  NT      56.13    9  
                  26.38       56.13 (29.75)                                        
  2 Ares, Natalya             FR Richmond                  NT      58.13    4  
                  28.06       58.13 (30.07)                                        
  3 Schlesinger, Mikah        JR Villanova                 NT      59.06    3  
                  28.43       59.06 (30.63)                                        
  4 Bumgardner, Hayden        FR Villanova                 NT    1:02.14    2  
                  30.57     1:02.14 (31.57)                                        
  5 McSweeney, Molly          FR Richmond                  NT    1:02.28    1  
                  30.84     1:02.28 (31.44)                                        
  6 Aksamit, Claire           SO Villanova                 NT    1:05.10  
                  31.48     1:05.10 (33.62)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGlaughlin, Laura        SR Villanova                 NT    1:04.30    9  
                  30.44     1:04.30 (33.86)                                        
  2 Kobelja, Mali             JR Richmond                  NT    1:04.53    4  
                  30.13     1:04.53 (34.40)                                        
  3 Malone, Erin              SR Villanova                 NT    1:05.24    3  
                  31.28     1:05.24 (33.96)                                        
  4 Brady, Erin               JR Richmond                  NT    1:07.91    2  
                  31.58     1:07.91 (36.33)                                        
  5 Bilott, Anne Marie        SO Richmond                  NT    1:10.33    1  
                  33.35     1:10.33 (36.98)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley           SR Villanova                 NT    2:02.41    9  
                  27.97       59.35 (31.38)     1:31.19 (31.84)     2:02.41 (31.22)
  2 Yang, Kelley              FR Richmond                  NT    2:02.98    4  
                  26.42       56.41 (29.99)     1:28.54 (32.13)     2:02.98 (34.44)
  3 Patterson, Leigh Anne     SR Villanova                 NT    2:06.32    3  
                  28.45     1:00.32 (31.87)     1:33.62 (33.30)     2:06.32 (32.70)
  4 Ross, Melissa             FR Richmond                  NT    2:07.69    2  
                  28.94     1:00.81 (31.87)     1:33.98 (33.17)     2:07.69 (33.71)
  5 Fetter, Anna              SO Richmond                  NT    2:09.63    1  
                  29.03     1:01.04 (32.01)     1:34.48 (33.44)     2:09.63 (35.15)
  6 Koch, Katie               SO Villanova                 NT    2:14.22  
                  29.91     1:02.99 (33.08)     1:38.18 (35.19)     2:14.22 (36.04)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova                 NT      23.81    9  
  2 Kobelja, Mali             JR Richmond                  NT      23.93    4  
  3 Vucic, Mina               SR Richmond                  NT      24.40    3  
  4 Heider, Katrin            SO Villanova                 NT      24.62    2  
  5 Jordan, Laura             JR Richmond                  NT      24.91    1  
  6 Elphick, Natalie          SR Villanova                 NT      25.18  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Katherine           SO Richmond                  NP     306.83    9  
  2 Elias, Erica              FR Richmond                  NP     286.50    4  
  3 Hall, Michelle            JR Villanova                 NP     215.49    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova                 NT      51.81    9  
                  25.16       51.81 (26.65)                                        
  2 Jurek, Sara               SO Villanova                 NT      52.60    4  
                  25.78       52.60 (26.82)                                        
  3 Ares, Natalya             FR Richmond                  NT      52.74    3  
                  25.31       52.74 (27.43)                                        
  4 Vucic, Mina               SR Richmond                  NT      52.80    2  
                  25.44       52.80 (27.36)                                        
  5 Elphick, Natalie          SR Villanova                 NT      54.21    1  
                  26.35       54.21 (27.86)                                        
  6 Terwilliger, Emma         FR Richmond                  NT      55.29  
                  26.56       55.29 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren             SR Richmond                  NT    2:05.23    9  
                  28.15       59.19 (31.04)     1:31.64 (32.45)     2:05.23 (33.59)
  2 Schlesinger, Mikah        JR Villanova                 NT    2:07.09    4  
                  30.41     1:02.50 (32.09)     1:34.78 (32.28)     2:07.09 (32.31)
  3 Hagens, Lindsey           SR Villanova                 NT    2:07.65    3  
                  29.93     1:02.04 (32.11)     1:35.12 (33.08)     2:07.65 (32.53)
  4 Titley, Allison           SO Richmond                  NT    2:08.19    2  
                  30.15     1:02.71 (32.56)     1:35.51 (32.80)     2:08.19 (32.68)
  5 Fetter, Anna              SO Richmond                  NT    2:08.82    1  
                  30.01     1:02.54 (32.53)     1:35.98 (33.44)     2:08.82 (32.84)
  6 Bumgardner, Hayden        FR Villanova                 NT    2:13.47  
                  32.32     1:05.81 (33.49)     1:39.93 (34.12)     2:13.47 (33.54)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin              SR Villanova                 NT    2:17.90    9  
                  32.75     1:07.63 (34.88)     1:43.04 (35.41)     2:17.90 (34.86)
  2 McGlaughlin, Laura        SR Villanova                 NT    2:18.37    4  
                  31.46     1:06.83 (35.37)     1:42.77 (35.94)     2:18.37 (35.60)
  3 Kobelja, Mali             JR Richmond                  NT    2:18.75    3  
                  31.44     1:06.57 (35.13)     1:42.65 (36.08)     2:18.75 (36.10)
  4 Brady, Erin               JR Richmond                  NT    2:23.03    2  
                  33.09     1:09.37 (36.28)     1:46.14 (36.77)     2:23.03 (36.89)
  5 Gouger, Meredith          SO Richmond                  NT    2:28.00    1  
                  33.70     1:11.45 (37.75)     1:49.74 (38.29)     2:28.00 (38.26)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Hayley           SR Villanova                 NT    5:00.29    9  
                  28.30       58.39 (30.09)     1:28.59 (30.20)     1:58.99 (30.40)
        2:29.31 (30.32)     2:59.78 (30.47)     3:29.91 (30.13)     4:00.21 (30.30)
        4:30.68 (30.47)     5:00.29 (29.61)                                        
  2 Tammadge, Roxy            SR Villanova                 NT    5:01.90    4  
                  28.68       58.92 (30.24)     1:29.63 (30.71)     2:00.53 (30.90)
        2:31.44 (30.91)     3:01.65 (30.21)     3:31.89 (30.24)     4:02.21 (30.32)
        4:32.38 (30.17)     5:01.90 (29.52)                                        
  3 Patterson, Leigh Anne     SR Villanova                 NT    5:03.91    3  
                  28.00       58.24 (30.24)     1:28.83 (30.59)     1:59.57 (30.74)
        2:30.59 (31.02)     3:01.47 (30.88)     3:32.45 (30.98)     4:03.50 (31.05)
        4:34.15 (30.65)     5:03.91 (29.76)                                        
  4 Krebs, Jessie             JR Richmond                  NT    5:05.56    2  
                  28.41       59.06 (30.65)     1:29.87 (30.81)     2:00.77 (30.90)
        2:31.75 (30.98)     3:02.74 (30.99)     3:33.63 (30.89)     4:04.36 (30.73)
        4:35.08 (30.72)     5:05.56 (30.48)                                        
  5 McSweeney, Molly          FR Richmond                  NT    5:09.57    1  
                  28.66       59.36 (30.70)     1:30.45 (31.09)     2:02.10 (31.65)
        2:33.29 (31.19)     3:04.52 (31.23)     3:36.20 (31.68)     4:07.92 (31.72)
        4:39.28 (31.36)     5:09.57 (30.29)                                        
  6 Terwilliger, Emma         FR Richmond                  NT    5:16.04  
                  29.76     1:01.38 (31.62)     1:33.54 (32.16)     2:05.81 (32.27)
        2:37.83 (32.02)     3:09.60 (31.77)     3:41.56 (31.96)     4:13.36 (31.80)
        4:45.08 (31.72)     5:16.04 (30.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Kelley              FR Richmond                  NT      54.97    9  
                  25.68       54.97 (29.29)                                        
  2 Kollanus, Kaisla          FR Villanova                 NT      57.26    4  
                  27.43       57.26 (29.83)                                        
  3 Fetter, Anna              SO Richmond                  NT      57.77    3  
                  27.17       57.77 (30.60)                                        
  4 Ross, Melissa             FR Richmond                  NT      59.88    2  
                  28.51       59.88 (31.37)                                        
  5 Heider, Katrin            SO Villanova                 NT    1:00.03    1  
                  28.38     1:00.03 (31.65)                                        
  6 Koch, Katie               SO Villanova                 NT    1:00.62  
                  28.41     1:00.62 (32.21)                                        
 -- Jordan, Laura             JR Richmond                  NT     X59.44  
                  27.99       59.44 (31.45)                                        
 -- Bilott, Anne Marie        SO Richmond                  NT   X1:00.08  
                  27.60     1:00.08 (32.48)                                        
 -- Kush, Mariel              JR Richmond                  NT   X1:01.37  
                  28.34     1:01.37 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Katherine           SO Richmond                  NP     274.05    9  
  2 Elias, Erica              FR Richmond                  NP     257.85    4  
  3 Hall, Michelle            JR Villanova                 NP     228.53    3  
  4 Dawley, Maeve             FR Villanova                 NP     180.38    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Erin              SR Villanova                 NT    2:08.30    9  
                  28.56     1:03.54 (34.98)     1:38.57 (35.03)     2:08.30 (29.73)
  2 McGlaughlin, Laura        SR Villanova                 NT    2:09.56    4  
                  28.90     1:03.20 (34.30)     1:39.28 (36.08)     2:09.56 (30.28)
  3 Gouger, Meredith          SO Richmond                  NT    2:10.24    3  
                  28.67     1:02.40 (33.73)     1:40.45 (38.05)     2:10.24 (29.79)
  4 Hagens, Lindsey           SR Villanova                 NT    2:10.43    2  
                  28.03     1:01.12 (33.09)     1:40.06 (38.94)     2:10.43 (30.37)
  5 Brady, Erin               JR Richmond                  NT    2:10.96    1  
                  28.97     1:03.35 (34.38)     1:40.44 (37.09)     2:10.96 (30.52)
  6 Bilott, Anne Marie        SO Richmond                  NT    2:13.44  
                  28.49     1:03.18 (34.69)     1:42.39 (39.21)     2:13.44 (31.05)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University  'A'                              NT    3:28.58   11  
     1) Jurek, Sara SO                  2) Edwards, Hayley SR             
     3) Heider, Katrin SO               4) Kollanus, Kaisla FR            
                  25.35       52.15 (52.15)     1:17.60 (25.45)     1:45.20 (53.05)
        2:10.40 (25.20)     2:37.56 (52.36)     3:02.45 (24.89)     3:28.58 (51.02)
  2 University of Richmond  'A'                            NT    3:28.78    4  
     1) Hines, Lauren SR                2) Yang, Kelley FR                
     3) Ares, Natalya FR                4) Vucic, Mina SR                 
                  24.71       51.86 (51.86)     1:07.31 (15.45)     1:44.09 (52.23)
        2:09.13 (25.04)     2:36.65 (52.56)     3:01.41 (24.76)     3:28.78 (52.13)
  3 University of Richmond  'B'                            NT    3:36.67    2  
     1) Jordan, Laura JR                2) Krebs, Jessie JR               
     3) Terwilliger, Emma FR            4) Titley, Allison SO             
                  26.24       53.69 (53.69)     1:20.14 (26.45)     1:48.62 (54.93)
        2:14.50 (25.88)     2:43.08 (54.46)     3:08.74 (25.66)     3:36.67 (53.59)
  4 Villanova University  'B'                              NT    3:41.44  
     1) Tammadge, Roxy SR               2) Patterson, Leigh Anne SR       
     3) Hagens, Lindsey SR              4) Elphick, Natalie SR            
                  26.34       54.60 (54.60)     1:21.03 (26.43)     1:50.07 (55.47)
        2:16.75 (26.68)     2:46.99 (56.92)     3:13.10 (26.11)     3:41.44 (54.45)
 -- Villanova University  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Aksamit, Claire SO              2) Cook, Summer SR                
     3) Koch, Katie SO                  4) Schlesinger, Mikah JR          
                  27.39       57.36 (57.36)     1:25.22 (27.86)     1:55.14 (57.78)
        2:22.51 (27.37)     2:52.72 (57.58)     3:19.50 (26.78)          DQ (55.49)