Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 04:19 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/18/2013 to 1/19/2013              
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina          7.48q  4 
  2 Tania Minkins                East Carolina             7.55q  1 
  3 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.57q  2 
  4 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             7.60q  3 
  5 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina             7.61q  3 
  6 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina             7.61q  4 
  7 Gabrielle Lee                Coastal Carolina          7.67q  2 
  8 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                 7.69q  2 
  9 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                 7.69   1 
 10 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                 7.70   3 
 11 Jessica Farr                 NC A&T                    7.73   2 
 12 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                 7.74   4 
 13 Paige Eley                   NC State                  7.79   1 
 14 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech             7.80   4 
 14 Latesha Simpson              Coastal Carolina          7.80   3 
 16 Michelle Whitaker            Charlotte                 7.88   3 
 17 La'Creesha Gore              N.C. Central              7.93   3 
 18 Madison Rayfield             East Carolina             7.98   3 
 19 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              7.99   1 
 20 Kerrie Davis                 NC State                  8.04   1 
 21 Kayla Christian              Radford                   8.13   2 
 22 Janel Francis                Richmond                  8.14   4 
 23 Lovepreet Sohal              Radford                   8.38   1 
 24 Kelsey Mckenna               Richmond                  8.62   2 
 -- Ciara Simms                  Unattached               X7.45   1 
 
Women 60 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina          7.46  
  2 Tania Minkins                East Carolina             7.48  
  3 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                 7.49  
  4 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina             7.49  
  5 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             7.54  
  6 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina             7.55  
  7 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                 7.73  
  8 Gabrielle Lee                Coastal Carolina          7.78  
 
Women 200 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina         23.96   1 
  2 Tania Minkins                East Carolina            24.27   2 
  3 Jessica Farr                 NC A&T                   24.39   3 
  4 Ciara Simms                  Unattached               24.57   2 
  5 Joann Blakney                Charlotte                24.61   3 
  6 Ariah Graham                 NC State                 24.71   1 
  7 Qwontajah Thompson           Coastal Carolina         24.80   4 
  8 Jameice DeCoster             Virginia Tech            24.95   1 
  9 Mary Allen                   Richmond                 24.96   4 
 10 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina            25.02   5 
 11 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee                25.04   4 
 12 Felicia Brown                Tennessee                25.11   1 
 13 Latesha Simpson              Coastal Carolina         25.13   4 
 14 Chelsea Darden               NC State                 25.36   5 
 15 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech            25.56   2 
 16 La'Creesha Gore              N.C. Central             25.58   2 
 17 Paige Eley                   NC State                 25.84   5 
 18 Cheyenne Hutchinson          East Carolina            25.87   6 
 19 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                25.95   2 
 20 Krystyna Watts               East Carolina            25.98   6 
 21 Colleen McGuire              NC State                 26.01   5 
 22 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central             26.18   3 
 23 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                26.31   3 
 24 Anthonia Ballard             N.C. Central             26.57   1 
 25 Lora Wilson                  Radford                  26.99   6 
 26 Kelsey Mckenna               Richmond                 28.15   6 
 27 Johnna Dominick              Virginia Tech            28.30   5 
 28 Amber Church                 Radford                  29.21   5 
 
Women 300 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina            38.18   1 
  2 Tyshonda Hawkins             East Carolina            38.39   1 
  3 Ariah Graham                 NC State                 39.04   1 
  4 Jameice DeCoster             Virginia Tech            39.30   2 
  5 Mary Allen                   Richmond                 40.01   2 
  6 Aalayah Faulcon              East Carolina            40.23   2 
  7 Ciara Simms                  Unattached               40.44   2 
  8 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee                40.75   3 
  9 Denae Ford                   NC State                 40.78   2 
 10 Sharese Roberts              NC State                 40.84   3 
 11 Adeyeni Aromolaran           Virginia Tech            40.94   3 
 12 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina         41.07   5 
 13 Lilla Lorand                 High Point               41.20   4 
 14 Amber Young                  Richmond                 41.50   4 
 15 Charity Honeycutt            Tennessee                41.59   5 
 16 Krystyna Watts               East Carolina            41.69   5 
 17 Anna Carnegie                Coastal Carolina         41.72   6 
 18 Deborah Fajuyigbe            Richmond                 42.15   3 
 19 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                42.19   6 
 20 Sarah Justice                Charlotte                42.20   6 
 21 Emily Fischer                High Point               42.56   4 
 22 Stephanie Pollock            Coastal Carolina         43.12   5 
 23 Regina Summerville           N.C. Central             44.02   3 
 24 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte                44.33   6 
 -- Ashley McCoy                 N.C. Central                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                      DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Delesha Conquest             N.C. Central                DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte                54.97   1 
  2 Elizabeth Kerpon             Duke                     56.35   1 
  3 Jessica Gelibert             Coastal Carolina         56.46   3 
  4 Martinique Octave            Tennessee                56.49   1 
  5 Qwontajah Thompson           Coastal Carolina         56.67   2 
  6 Jessica Farr                 NC A&T                   56.87   3 
  7 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech            57.28   3 
  8 Aalayah Faulcon              East Carolina            57.39   4 
  9 Lauren Hansson               Duke                     57.55   1 
 10 Alexis Roper                 Duke                     57.85   2 
 11 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                  57.87   2 
 12 Colleen McGuire              NC State                 58.07   5 
 13 Sharese Roberts              NC State                 58.29   5 
 14 Lilla Lorand                 High Point               58.75   4 
 15 Sharmaine Barnes             Coastal Carolina         59.14   4 
 16 Charity Honeycutt            Tennessee                59.20   6 
 17 Janieyah Collins             East Carolina            59.78   6 
 18 Christa Landy                N.C. Central           1:00.81   7 
 19 Victoria Robinson            East Carolina          1:00.92   6 
 20 Michelle Speede              Radford                1:01.01   5 
 21 Ikea Long                    N.C. Central           1:01.34   6 
 22 Sararesa Hudson              N.C. Central           1:01.68   5 
 23 Danyelle McDaniel            Radford                1:01.96   7 
 24 Janay Ferrell                NC A&T                 1:02.08   7 
 25 Meghan Hart                  Richmond               1:03.17   7 
 26 Ann O'Toole                  Richmond               1:03.41   6 
 27 Samantha Reddington          Radford                1:05.44   7 
 
Women 500 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erica Moore                  Unattached             1:09.98   1 
  2 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte              1:11.03   1 
  3 Kianna Ruff                  Tennessee              1:11.86   1 
  4 Natalie Woodford             Virginia Tech          1:14.48   2 
  5 Jessica Gelibert             Coastal Carolina       1:14.54   2 
  6 Brittney Jackson             Tennessee              1:15.05   2 
  7 Ty-Vonna Johnson             Tennessee              1:15.35   3 
  8 Yvonne Amegashie             Virginia Tech          1:15.66   1 
  9 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached             1:16.85   5 
 10 Rachel Miller                Charlotte              1:17.47   3 
 11 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech          1:17.95   5 
 12 Janieyah Collins             East Carolina          1:19.15   4 
 13 Sharmaine Barnes             Coastal Carolina       1:19.45   4 
 14 Taisha Parkins               N.C. Central           1:19.81   3 
 15 Jaleah Wilder                Charlotte              1:19.92   3 
 16 Jade Gregory                 Richmond               1:20.28   2 
 17 Alexis Williams              Richmond               1:20.87   5 
 18 Shaquera Leach               Virginia Tech          1:21.74   2 
 19 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech          1:22.07   4 
 20 Christina Davis              Coastal Carolina       1:22.17   5 
 21 Amanda Thatcher              Richmond               1:22.66   4 
 22 Syrita Hunt                  N.C. Central           1:23.82   3 
 23 Natalie Nelson               East Carolina          1:25.33   1 
 -- Victoria Robinson            East Carolina               DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Women 800 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price               Unattached             2:07.15  
  2 Britney Kott                 Unattached             2:14.43  
  3 Amirah Johnson               Tennessee              2:14.81  
  4 Patavia Lowery               Tennessee              2:15.92  
  5 Morgan Richards              Charlotte              2:20.37  
  6 Amber Brooks                 N.C. Central           2:20.37  
  7 Kristin Rush                 NC A&T                 2:21.25  
  8 Maggie Wissler               Radford                2:22.50  
  9 Nicole Morgan                Charlotte              2:22.71  
 10 Taisha Parkins               N.C. Central           2:25.03  
 11 Rachel Miller                Charlotte              2:25.45  
 12 Syrita Hunt                  N.C. Central           2:26.05  
 13 Teresa Williamson            Radford                2:26.25  
 14 Kaylee Bythell               East Carolina          2:27.70  
 15 Rachel Rice                  East Carolina          2:31.97  
 -- Brittney Jackson             Tennessee                  DNF  
 
Women 1000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anima Banks                  Duke                   2:48.17  
  2 Cydney Ross                  Duke                   2:49.03  
  3 Abby Farley                  Duke                   2:51.13  
  4 Olivia Slate                 East Carolina          2:54.09  
  5 Samantha Dow                 Virginia Tech          2:54.35  
  6 Kelsey Kane                  Tennessee              2:54.76  
  7 Rebecca Craigie              Duke                   2:54.94  
  8 Taylor Clevinger             Richmond               2:54.94  
  9 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                2:55.15  
 10 Madison Granger              Duke                   2:55.27  
 11 Maraya Slatter               Charlotte              2:56.69  
 12 Amirah Johnson               Tennessee              2:57.90  
 13 Frances Dowd                 Unattached             2:58.86  
 14 Paige Kvartunas              Unattached             2:59.75  
 15 Alyson McGonigle             Richmond               3:00.86  
 16 Taylor Carcella              Charlotte              3:01.29  
 17 Kristin Rush                 NC A&T                 3:02.82  
 18 Katie Farina                 High Point             3:03.01  
 19 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte              3:03.43  
 20 Kelly Bailey                 Richmond               3:04.32  
 21 Sarah Dorrell                High Point             3:06.60  
 22 Kaylee Bythell               East Carolina          3:11.87  
 23 Liz Cornell                  Tennessee              3:14.25  
 24 Rachel Rice                  East Carolina          3:23.17  
 -- Janay Ferrell                NC A&T                     DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Bottorff              Duke                   4:51.34  
  2 Hannah Davidson              Tennessee              4:51.57  
  3 Jessie Rubin                 Duke                   4:52.64  
  4 Esther Vermeer               Duke                   4:52.68  
  5 Amber Zimmerman              Tennessee              4:52.76  
  6 Sarah Rapp                   Virginia Tech          4:57.65  
  7 Chelsea Hollingsworth        East Carolina          4:58.13  
  8 Morgan Richards              Charlotte              5:03.88  
  9 Stephanie Paradis            Richmond               5:04.02  
 10 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte              5:04.21  
 11 Ashley Berry                 Duke                   5:04.83  
 12 Alexis Panisse               Tennessee              5:04.86  
 13 Jacy Christiansen            Liberty                5:08.25  
 14 Jenna Christensen            Charlotte              5:09.63  
 15 Tara Hanley                  Richmond               5:13.52  
 16 Katarina Smiljanec           Unattached             5:13.59  
 17 Courtney Russo               Liberty                5:15.56  
 18 Kayleigh Perry               High Point             5:16.82  
 19 Shalonda Mitchell            Virginia Tech          5:18.91  
 20 Teresa Williamson            Radford                5:20.70  
 21 Maggie Wissler               Radford                5:20.77  
 22 Lydia Morton                 Richmond               5:22.00  
 23 Amber Brooks                 N.C. Central           5:26.44  
 24 Julia Zautcke                High Point             5:26.65  
 25 Janessa Benn                 NC A&T                 5:28.04  
 26 Shewit Weldense              East Carolina          5:29.76  
 27 Caroline Duer                Tennessee              5:30.74  
 28 Leigh Ann Soistmann          Virginia Tech          5:46.73  
 
Women 3000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Ward                  Unattached             9:36.54  
  2 Chelsea Hollingsworth        East Carolina          9:59.98  
  3 Dana Morin                   Duke                  10:01.85  
  4 Ashley Brasovan              Duke                  10:04.84  
  5 Letitia Saayman              Coastal Carolina      10:10.77  
  6 Emily Marchini               Coastal Carolina      10:11.01  
  7 Olivia Slate                 East Carolina         10:13.66  
  8 Khristina Kanagy             Liberty               10:15.88  
  9 Lauren Blackwell             High Point            10:26.66  
 10 Kristen Stout                Charlotte             10:27.50  
 11 Sophia Ziemian               Duke                  10:29.22  
 12 Roxanne Henningson           Richmond              10:31.12  
 13 Liz Schinski                 Richmond              10:33.06  
 14 Shewit Weldense              East Carolina         10:35.32  
 15 Meredith Mistretta           Liberty               10:38.43  
 16 Betel Yosef                  Liberty               10:41.97  
 17 Brooke Kott                  Unattached            10:51.57  
 -- Charlotte Browning           Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Carolyn Baskir               Duke                       DNF  
 -- Janessa Benn                 NC A&T                     DNF  
 
Women 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Blaase               Tennessee             18:34.05  
  2 Tiffany Lang                 Charlotte             18:35.52  
  3 Ashley Edwards               Charlotte             19:06.84  
  4 Katherine Holloway           Charlotte             19:11.53  
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.60q  1 
  2 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.66q  3 
  3 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             8.66q  4 
  4 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina          8.71q  1 
  5 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              8.73q  4 
  6 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte                 8.74q  1 
  7 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.74q  2 
  8 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                 8.81q  4 
  9 Bianca Blair                 Tennessee                 8.83   2 
 10 Anthonia Ballard             N.C. Central              8.83   1 
 11 Hannah Goranson              Duke                      8.83   4 
 12 Camille Hurley               Coastal Carolina          8.87   2 
 13 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                 8.90   3 
 13 Courtni Pannell              Radford                   8.90   4 
 15 Cheyenne Hutchinson          East Carolina             9.03   2 
 16 Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                    9.17   3 
 17 Delesha Conquest             N.C. Central              9.34   2 
 18 Amber Church                 Radford                   9.44   3 
 19 Regina Summerville           N.C. Central              9.49   2 
 20 Jessica Gelibert             Coastal Carolina          9.61   3 
 21 Amber Young                  Richmond                  9.66   4 
 22 Amber Holloway               East Carolina             9.66   1 
 23 Kelsey Mckenna               Richmond                  9.73   1 
 24 Meghan Hart                  Richmond                  9.90   2 
 25 Madison Rayfield             East Carolina            10.18   3 
 26 Lilla Lorand                 High Point               10.39   3 
 
Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Nugent                  Virginia Tech             8.49  
  2 Erin Tucker                  East Carolina             8.52  
  3 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina          8.65  
  4 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte                 8.70  
  5 Alexis Perry                 NC State                  8.72  
  6 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte                 8.86  
  7 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte                 8.86  
  8 Jasmine Wanamaker            N.C. Central              9.18  
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Carolina                                       3:44.45   2 
     1) Aalayah Faulcon                 2) Tiffany Harris                 
     3) Tania Minkins                   4) Tyshonda Hawkins               
  2 Coastal Carolina                                    3:45.76   1 
     1) Jessica Gelibert                2) Qwontajah Thompson             
     3) Sharmaine Barnes                4) Erica Peake                    
  3 Duke                                                3:46.37   1 
     1) Elizabeth Kerpon                2) Alexis Roper                   
     3) Lauren Hansson                  4) Cydney Ross                    
  4 Tennessee                                           3:47.27   1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Martinique Octave              
     3) Kia Jackson                     4) Kianna Ruff                    
  5 Virginia Tech                                       3:48.34   1 
     1) Yvonne Amegashie                2) Leah Nugent                    
     3) Shaquera Leach                  4) Natalie Woodford               
  6 Richmond                                            3:52.06   2 
     1) Mary Allen                      2) Jade Gregory                   
     3) Amber Young                     4) Deborah Fajuyigbe              
  7 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:55.68   3 
     1) Victoria Robinson               2) Janieyah Collins               
     3) Erin Tucker                     4) Kathryn Warner                 
  8 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:57.41   3 
     1) Delesha Conquest                2) Christa Landy                  
     3) Anthonia Ballard                4) Jasmine Wanamaker              
  9 High Point                                          3:57.84   2 
     1) Emily Fischer                   2) Lilla Lorand                   
     3) Michelle Stolz                  4) Kaitlin Whittington            
 10 Tennessee  'B'                                      4:01.94   1 
     1) Emily Yarnell                   2) Amirah Johnson                 
     3) Ty-Vonna Johnson                4) Charity Honeycutt              
 11 N.C. Central                                        4:04.64   2 
     1) Ikea Long                       2) Ashley McCoy                   
     3) Sararesa Hudson                 4) La'Creesha Gore                
 12 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               4:09.59   3 
     1) Camille Hurley                  2) Latesha Simpson                
     3) Stephanie Pollock               4) Christina Davis                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          11:31.37  
     1) Kianna Ruff                     2) Charity Honeycutt              
     3) Felicia Brown                   4) Hannah Davidson                
  2 Duke                                               11:40.08  
     1) Esther Vermeer                  2) Anima Banks                    
     3) Carolyn Baskir                  4) Juliet Bottorff                
  3 Tennessee  'B'                                     11:47.72  
     1) Alexis Panisse                  2) Ty-Vonna Johnson               
     3) Brittney Jackson                4) Kelsey Kane                    
  4 Duke  'B'                                          11:49.66  
     1) Gabby Levac                     2) Abby Farley                    
     3) Rebecca Craigie                 4) Kelsey Lakowske                
  5 Duke  'C'                                          11:57.42  
  6 Richmond                                           12:14.98  
     1) Stephanie Paradis               2) Taylor Clevinger               
     3) Alyson McGonigle                4) Kelly Bailey                   
  7 Charlotte                                          12:24.85  
     1) Taylor Carcella                 2) Tianna McHenry                 
     3) Maraya Slatter                  4) Jenna Christensen              
  8 Coastal Carolina                                   12:26.20  
     1) Jessica Dennison                2) Christina Davis                
     3) LaChelsie Thomas                4) Shelby Nicosia                 
  9 Charlotte  'B'                                     12:30.35  
     1) Morgan Richards                 2) Tiffany Lang                   
     3) Kristen Stout                   4) Maria Ruiz                     
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Shuman                 NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Latesha Simpson              Coastal Carolina         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Danielle Adams               NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Johnna Dominick              Virginia Tech            1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Madeline Morrow              Duke                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Brittney Simmons             Charlotte                1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Caitlynn Filla               NC State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Alexis Perry                 NC State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Raven Hamilton               Coastal Carolina            NH            
 -- Kelila Naules                Coastal Carolina            NH            
 -- Kacie Sledge                 Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Alexis Sherrill              N.C. Central                NH            
 -- Cynteria Mitchell            N.C. Central                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martina Schultze             Virginia Tech            4.26m   13-11.75 
  2 Linda Hadfield               Tennessee                4.11m   13-05.75 
  3 Erin Champion                Tennessee                3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Kathryn Warner               East Carolina            3.51m   11-06.25 
  5 Lyndsey Saunders             Virginia Tech            3.51m   11-06.25 
  6 Elizabeth Powell             Virginia Tech            3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Mary Lawrence                Coastal Carolina            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Giampietro             Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Erinn Schaal                 Virginia Tech            3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Katherine Gray               East Carolina            3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Jana Eatman                  Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Brianna Cristiano            Coastal Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Sara Fell                    Charlotte                2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Savana Whiting               Charlotte                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                 5.88m   19-03.50 
  2 Briauna Jones                Charlotte                5.80m   19-00.50 
  3 Erica Peake                  Coastal Carolina         5.76m   18-10.75 
  4 Tiffany Harris               East Carolina            5.67m   18-07.25 
  5 Latesha Simpson              Coastal Carolina         5.52m   18-01.50 
  6 Kaleice Green                Radford                  5.48m   17-11.75 
  7 Chelsea Darden               NC State                 5.47m   17-11.50 
  8 Kia Jackson                  Tennessee                5.46m   17-11.00 
  9 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee                5.43m   17-09.75 
 10 Cheyenne Hutchinson          East Carolina            5.35m   17-06.75 
 11 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee                5.30m   17-04.75 
 12 Chelsie Carlton              Charlotte                5.28m   17-04.00 
 13 Janel Francis                Richmond                 5.25m   17-02.75 
 14 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte                5.21m   17-01.25 
 15 Ashley Davis                 Coastal Carolina         5.07m   16-07.75 
 16 Lora Wilson                  Radford                  5.02m   16-05.75 
 17 Kaitlin Whittington          High Point               4.93m   16-02.25 
 18 Ann O'Toole                  Richmond                 4.90m   16-01.00 
 19 Kayla Christian              Radford                  4.66m   15-03.50 
 20 Meghan Hart                  Richmond                 4.61m   15-01.50 
 -- Courtney Kedra               Duke                      FOUL            
 -- Destiny Roseman              Duke                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karimah Shepherd             NC State                12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 Jazueline Daniels            NC State                12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               12.19m   40-00.00 
  4 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee               11.98m   39-03.75 
  5 LeAnna Morrison              Charlotte               11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Amirah Al-Bayinnah           Coastal Carolina        11.83m   38-09.75 
  7 Kelila Naules                Coastal Carolina        11.28m   37-00.25 
  8 Jamiecka Baker               Radford                 11.00m   36-01.25 
  9 Ki'ana Christy               Tennessee               10.75m   35-03.25 
 10 Janel Francis                Richmond                10.57m   34-08.25 
 11 Anna Carnegie                Coastal Carolina        10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Amanda Thatcher              Richmond                10.24m   33-07.25 
 -- Kaitlin Whittington          High Point                FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Wertman               Tennessee               15.30m   50-02.50 
  2 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee               14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Sydni Cobb                   NC A&T                  13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Kayla Padgett                East Carolina           13.19m   43-03.25 
  5 Desiree Simmons              Radford                 12.67m   41-07.00 
  6 Kaylee Redon                 East Carolina           12.32m   40-05.00 
  7 Jazmine Banks                Radford                 12.03m   39-05.75 
  8 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte               11.95m   39-02.50 
  9 Naomi Atkins                 Coastal Carolina        11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Demetria Dickens             NC A&T                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 12 Paige McIntosh               NC A&T                  11.23m   36-10.25 
 13 Jordan Wilson                Radford                 10.63m   34-10.50 
 -- Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee                 FOUL            
 -- Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte                 FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Padgett                East Carolina           18.19m   59-08.25 
  2 Jessie Harrison              Tennessee               17.81m   58-05.25 
  3 Anjulia Nicholson            Coastal Carolina        17.05m   55-11.25 
  4 Katrina Wright               Charlotte               16.37m   53-08.50 
  5 Dawn Early                   East Carolina           16.32m   53-06.50 
  6 Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte               14.95m   49-00.75 
  7 Kaylee Redon                 East Carolina           14.75m   48-04.75 
  8 Jordan Wilson                Radford                 14.74m   48-04.50 
  9 Ashlen Veatch                Radford                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 10 Juanita Weaver               NC A&T                  14.59m   47-10.50 
 11 Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee               14.09m   46-02.75 
 12 Naomi Atkins                 Coastal Carolina        13.75m   45-01.50 
 13 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte               12.69m   41-07.75 
 14 Lauren Lubarski              East Carolina           12.52m   41-01.00 
 15 Emmalane Hale                Radford                 12.17m   39-11.25 
 16 Demetria Dickens             NC A&T                   9.93m   32-07.00 
 -- Sherri Owens                 NC A&T                    FOUL            
 
Men 60 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Askew                  Coastal Carolina          6.84q  1 
  2 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina             6.86q  2 
  3 Torrance Hunt                East Carolina             6.87q  4 
  4 Darryl Williams              NC A&T                    6.90q  4 
  5 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.91q  4 
  6 Anthony Bynum                Charlotte                 6.92q  3 
  6 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                 6.92q  4 
  8 Evan Emery                   High Point                6.94q  2 
  9 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech             6.96   1 
 10 Jonathan Addison             NC State                  6.96   3 
 11 RJ Anderson                  Concord                   6.97   2 
 12 Torrance Womack              NC A&T                    6.98   3 
 13 Joseph Betts                 Radford                   7.00   2 
 14 Reginald Juin                Tennessee                 7.02   2 
 15 Marquis Noble                NC A&T                    7.03   1 
 16 Michael Neal                 East Carolina             7.04   3 
 17 Marcus Wright                Duke                      7.06   2 
 18 Joseph Wilson                Coastal Carolina          7.08   2 
 19 Ronquis Posey                Radford                   7.09   1 
 20 Justin Battle                East Carolina             7.10   1 
 21 Demario House                N.C. Central              7.12   3 
 22 Eric Brown                   Coastal Carolina          7.17   3 
 23 Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech             7.21   3 
 24 Casey Evans                  Charlotte                 7.26   2 
 25 George Henry                 Radford                   7.33   3 
 26 Glynn Chatmon                Duke                      7.41   4 
 27 Carloe Moser                 N.C. Central              7.55   1 
 -- Antonial Marshall            East Carolina               FS   1 
 -- Keith Ricks                  Unattached               X6.68   1 
 
Men 60 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina             6.79  
  2 Torrance Hunt                East Carolina             6.81  
  3 Tyler Askew                  Coastal Carolina          6.81  
  4 Darryl Williams              NC A&T                    6.83  
  5 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                 6.84  
  6 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                 6.86  
  7 Anthony Bynum                Charlotte                 6.86  
  8 Evan Emery                   High Point                6.97  
 
Men 200 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina            21.67   1 
  2 Arnez Hardnick               Tennessee                21.76   1 
  3 Khyran Shank                 Charlotte                21.86   3 
  4 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech            21.91   2 
  5 RJ Anderson                  Concord                  21.93   3 
  6 Joseph Betts                 Radford                  22.12   4 
  7 Reginald Juin                Tennessee                22.15   1 
  8 John Osborne                 Charlotte                22.18   7 
  9 Darryl Williams              NC A&T                   22.31   2 
 10 Jeffery Lewis                NC A&T                   22.32   7 
 11 Marquis Noble                NC A&T                   22.33   7 
 12 Brian Davis                  NC State                 22.33   5 
 13 Daniel Fretz                 NC State                 22.47   6 
 14 Austin Jackson               NC State                 22.47   5 
 15 Kaise White                  Radford                  22.47   6 
 16 Jamil Muhammad-Ray           Charlotte                22.49   4 
 17 Michael Neal                 East Carolina            22.59   2 
 18 Thomas Davis Jr.             N.C. Central             22.60   7 
 19 Eric Brown                   Coastal Carolina         22.64   5 
 20 Antonial Marshall            East Carolina            22.74   3 
 21 Ben Raskin                   Duke                     22.83   3 
 22 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            23.01   4 
 23 Justus Watkins               High Point               23.03   5 
 24 Justin Battle                East Carolina            23.18   2 
 25 Clevon Ford                  N.C. Central             23.36   6 
 26 Casey Evans                  Charlotte                23.48   4 
 27 Snonsio Boye-Weah            N.C. Central             23.51   3 
 27 Matt Rodio                   Duke                     23.51   7 
 29 Dorian Crawford              NC State                 23.54   6 
 -- Joseph Wilson                Coastal Carolina            DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- Demonte Wilson               East Carolina               DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Men 300 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan McCants             Virginia Tech            33.58   1 
  2 Torrance Womack              NC A&T                   34.01   1 
  3 Ben McKinzie                 East Carolina            34.92   1 
  4 Keenan Smith                 NC A&T                   35.43   1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder               Virginia Tech            35.56   2 
  6 Corey Hackett-Greene         Coastal Carolina         35.70   2 
  7 Ashanti Felder               NC A&T                   35.75   2 
  8 LeRoy Rouse                  Charlotte                35.88   3 
  9 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            35.97   3 
 10 Michael Williams             Tennessee                36.02   2 
 11 Deion Wellington             Coastal Carolina         36.53   2 
 12 Jason Ross                   Charlotte                36.60   4 
 13 Dennis Crawford              High Point               36.68   5 
 14 Will Narramore               High Point               37.82   4 
 15 Chandler Chase               East Carolina            37.87   4 
 16 Kyle Miles                   East Carolina            37.92   3 
 17 Mike Cross                   Charlotte                38.30   5 
 18 Keenan Terry                 N.C. Central             38.52   5 
 19 Carloe Moser                 N.C. Central             39.54   5 
 -- Trey Childress               Coastal Carolina           DNF   3 
 
Men 400 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Addison              N.C. Central             49.18   1 
  2 DeAndra Lipscomb             Coastal Carolina         49.40   3 
  3 Brian Davis                  NC State                 49.76   1 
  4 Ben McKinzie                 East Carolina            49.97   2 
  5 Daniel Fretz                 NC State                 49.98   2 
  6 Kaise White                  Radford                  50.01   4 
  7 Dryonne Mabry                NC A&T                   50.20   4 
  8 Christopher Tate             Charlotte                50.23   3 
  9 Ashanti Felder               NC A&T                   50.40   2 
 10 Ben Raskin                   Duke                     50.41   4 
 11 Deion Wellington             Coastal Carolina         50.47   3 
 12 Brian Hamilton               Charlotte                50.52   3 
 13 Corey Hackett-Greene         Coastal Carolina         50.53   5 
 14 Austin Jackson               NC State                 50.53   6 
 15 Christopher Boyd             Charlotte                50.74   5 
 16 Darius Bogertey              NC A&T                   50.75   5 
 17 Matt Rodio                   Duke                     51.52   7 
 18 Dennis Crawford              High Point               51.53   4 
 19 Dorian Crawford              NC State                 51.57   6 
 20 Kevin Vincent                N.C. Central             51.95   6 
 21 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  51.96   7 
 22 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech            52.11   5 
 23 David Green                  Radford                  52.16   7 
 24 Gene Patterson               N.C. Central             52.31   7 
 25 Chandler Chase               East Carolina            53.54   7 
 -- Kevin Permenter              NC State                   DNF   6 
 -- Kyle Miles                   East Carolina              DNF   6 
 
Men 500 m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrance Livingston          Tennessee              1:03.65   5 
  2 Michael Filipczak            Duke                   1:04.19   1 
  3 Antonio Carter               Tennessee              1:04.77   6 
  4 Eric Hoepker                 Virginia Tech          1:05.25   2 
  5 Quinton Harley               East Carolina          1:05.41   1 
  6 Travis Correa                Unattached             1:06.03   4 
  7 Kevin DeWillie               Unattached             1:06.06   4 
  8 Michael McNamee              Unattached             1:06.32   4 
  9 DeAndra Lipscomb             Coastal Carolina       1:06.48   3 
 10 Dryonne Mabry                NC A&T                 1:07.07   3 
 11 Eric Graves                  Radford                1:07.17   1 
 12 Jake Zimmerman               Radford                1:07.19   2 
 13 Patrick Jones                East Carolina          1:07.23   5 
 14 Joe Franklin                 Tennessee              1:08.08   5 
 15 Benjamin Unger               Virginia Tech          1:08.16   3 
 16 Russel Kanner                Coastal Carolina       1:08.19   6 
 17 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte              1:08.26   2 
 18 Armando Drain                Virginia Tech          1:08.46   5 
 19 David Green                  Radford                1:09.68   3 
 20 Michael Pedemonte            Charlotte              1:09.77   4 
 21 Christopher Barnes           NC A&T                 1:10.39   6 
 22 Jason Dijols                 East Carolina          1:10.43   5 
 23 Tom Smail                    Richmond               1:10.85   4 
 24 Carrington Fernandors        Coastal Carolina       1:10.98   6 
 25 Brett Boykin-Roach           N.C. Central           1:13.54   3 
 26 Brandon Addison              N.C. Central           1:26.23   2 
 -- David Eubanks                Charlotte                   DQ   6  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Slate                  Unattached             1:51.71  
  2 Kyle Moran                   Duke                   1:54.08  
  3 Henry Farley                 Duke                   1:54.10  
  4 Christian Harrison           NC A&T                 1:57.27  
  5 Matthew Groff                Richmond               1:57.77  
  6 Justin Keefe                 Richmond               1:59.69  
  7 Jason Skipper                Richmond               1:59.72  
  8 Joe Franklin                 Tennessee              1:59.90  
  9 Michael Colven               Charlotte              1:59.91  
 10 Chris Weeks                  Radford                1:59.94  
 11 Eric Graves                  Radford                1:59.97  
 12 Jake Zimmerman               Radford                2:00.01  
 13 Carl Walton Jr.              Charlotte              2:00.21  
 14 Paris Simmons                NC A&T                 2:01.51  
 15 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte              2:01.79  
 16 Rodiero Shambley             N.C. Central           2:01.84  
 17 Tevin Richardson             East Carolina          2:02.25  
 18 Dylan Traywick               East Carolina          2:02.61  
 
Men 1000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Hammond              Virginia Tech          2:25.35  
  2 Ryan Hagen                   Virginia Tech          2:26.55  
  3 Tihut Degfae                 Virginia Tech          2:27.85  
  4 Martin Dally                 Virginia Tech          2:28.21  
  5 Henry Farley                 Duke                   2:28.28  
  6 Kyle Moran                   Duke                   2:29.05  
  7 Christian Harrison           NC A&T                 2:29.30  
  8 Matthew Groff                Richmond               2:29.45  
  9 Sean Kluttz                  Charlotte              2:30.04  
 10 Dylan Newman                 Duke                   2:30.20  
 11 Jeremy Dickie                Tennessee              2:30.99  
 12 Daniel Tobin                 Tennessee              2:31.33  
 13 Brian Gorwitz                Radford                2:32.15  
 14 Christian Norbye             Charlotte              2:32.24  
 15 Breon Dixon                  Tennessee              2:32.27  
 16 Michael Tamayo               Charlotte              2:33.06  
 17 Justin Keefe                 Richmond               2:34.07  
 18 Jason Skipper                Richmond               2:34.53  
 19 Antonio Palmer               East Carolina          2:36.27  
 20 Tevin Richardson             East Carolina          2:37.24  
 21 Paris Simmons                NC A&T                 2:40.22  
 22 Darius Bogertey              NC A&T                 2:41.23  
 23 Brandon Dunford              East Carolina          2:41.32  
 24 Dylan Traywick               East Carolina          2:44.60  
 25 Thomas Keefe                 Radford                2:44.91  
 26 Sam Keltner                  Radford                2:47.57  
 -- Nyall Islam                  Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Mulherin             Virginia Tech          4:13.36  
  2 Nate McClafferty             Duke                   4:13.79  
  3 Dominick Robinson            Duke                   4:14.01  
  4 Jason Cusack                 Virginia Tech          4:14.25  
  5 Peter Okwera                 Tennessee              4:16.28  
  6 Shaun Thompson               Duke                   4:16.36  
  7 Brian Schoepfer              Duke                   4:16.61  
  8 Leoule Degfae                Virginia Tech          4:16.68  
  9 Ryan Kuhns                   Virginia Tech          4:16.86  
 10 George Carter                Virginia Tech          4:17.30  
 11 Joey Murray                  Unattached             4:17.51  
 12 Jarred Cornfield             Liberty                4:17.94  
 13 Kyle Walter                  Tennessee              4:18.60  
 14 Brian Welch                  Virginia Tech          4:18.64  
 15 Kevin DeWillie               Unattached             4:19.22  
 16 Thomas Curtain               Unattached             4:21.24  
 17 Darren Barlow                Unattached             4:21.91  
 18 William Cline                East Carolina          4:23.22  
 19 Stuart Robertson             Unattached             4:24.50  
 20 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte              4:24.61  
 21 Chris Bodary                 Tennessee              4:24.65  
 22 Getisso Dentamo              Charlotte              4:25.57  
 23 Brayden Burleigh             Unattached             4:26.00  
 24 Jordan Chaney                Tennessee              4:26.28  
 25 Ben Sterett                  Charlotte              4:27.46  
 26 Chris Weeks                  Radford                4:27.52  
 27 Juan Campos                  Virginia Tech          4:27.62  
 28 Travis Correa                Unattached             4:28.20  
 29 Michael McNamee              Unattached             4:28.84  
 30 Steve Liggins                NC A&T                 4:30.61  
 31 Patrick Love                 Richmond               4:30.66  
 32 Patrick Woodford             Unattached             4:31.59  
 33 Saeed Jones                  NC A&T                 4:32.15  
 34 Kyle Ragan                   Richmond               4:32.55  
 35 Thomas Keefe                 Radford                4:32.77  
 36 Austin Miller                East Carolina          4:33.44  
 37 Paul Myer                    Richmond               4:38.25  
 38 John Young                   East Carolina          4:40.86  
 39 Corey Hampshire              East Carolina          4:42.64  
 40 Neegbeah Reeves              NC A&T                 4:44.52  
 
Men 3000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Kostelnik              Duke                   8:09.49  
  2 Mike Moverman                Duke                   8:14.03  
  3 Shaun Thompson               Duke                   8:24.32  
  4 Jeff LaCoste                 High Point             8:31.26  
  5 Austin Whitelaw              Tennessee              8:37.59  
  6 Brian Gorwitz                Radford                8:40.05  
  7 Reese Ayers                  High Point             8:40.43  
  8 Zach Greth                   Charlotte              8:41.09  
  9 Alex McCandless              Tennessee              8:48.46  
 10 Daweet Dagnachew             Charlotte              8:52.83  
 11 JR Creekmore                 Unattached             8:54.74  
 12 Jack Little                  Unattached             8:55.21  
 13 Matthew Barudin              Richmond               8:56.50  
 14 Austin Miller                East Carolina          9:05.09  
 15 Saeed Jones                  NC A&T                 9:07.46  
 16 Sam Keltner                  Radford                9:32.85  
 17 John Young                   East Carolina          9:38.78  
 18 Neegbeah Reeves              NC A&T                 9:56.84  
 -- Dominick Robinson            Duke                       DNF  
 -- Patrick Crawford             High Point                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 m
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Atkinson               Duke                  14:10.73  
  2 Demetrios Pagonis            Davidson              14:23.74  
  3 Andrew Brodeur               Unattached            14:28.54  
  4 Caleb Edmonds                Liberty               14:29.20  
  5 Josh MacDonald               Liberty               14:40.95  
  6 Stephen Derlath              Tennessee             14:45.83  
  7 William Rooney               Duke                  14:50.13  
  8 Ryan Lee                     Richmond              14:51.83  
  9 Joseph Cotto                 Charlotte             15:01.24  
 10 Lucas Talavan-Becker         Duke                  15:12.77  
 11 Ryan Farnan                  Radford               15:13.24  
 12 Sam Hibbs                    Liberty               15:13.86  
 13 Kyle Walter                  Tennessee             15:26.68  
 14 Cody Hodgins                 Charlotte             15:52.74  
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.87q  1 
  2 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   8.00q  2 
  3 Joseph Samuels               East Carolina             8.03q  3 
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.12q  2 
  5 Joshua Dunston               Charlotte                 8.29q  3 
  6 Jeffery Lewis                NC A&T                    8.29q  3 
  7 Terry Benson                 Tennessee                 8.32q  2 
  8 Demonte Wilson               East Carolina             8.36q  2 
  9 Quinton Harley               East Carolina             8.40   2 
 10 Carrington Fernandors        Coastal Carolina          8.47   1 
 11 Dennis Crawford              High Point                8.49   3 
 12 Victor Brew                  Radford                   8.61   3 
 13 Patrick Jones                East Carolina             8.65   1 
 14 Nick Swan                    Charlotte                 8.69   1 
 15 Kevin Vincent                N.C. Central              8.90   2 
 16 Russel Kanner                Coastal Carolina          8.91   3 
 17 Dylan Spadaccini             East Carolina             9.04   1 
 -- Jason Dijols                 East Carolina               FS   1 
 
Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.76  
  2 Jeff Artis-Gray              Virginia Tech             7.77  
  3 Joseph Samuels               East Carolina             7.87  
  4 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte                 8.10  
  5 Jeffery Lewis                NC A&T                    8.13  
  6 Demonte Wilson               East Carolina             8.36  
  7 Terry Benson                 Tennessee                 8.37  
  8 Joshua Dunston               Charlotte                 8.44  
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                           3:15.14   1 
     1) Terry Benson                    2) Jarael Nelvis                  
     3) Michael Williams                4) Jamol James                    
  2 Charlotte                                           3:16.61   2 
     1) Anthony Bynum                   2) Cordell Livingston             
     3) Christopher Boyd                4) Christopher Tate               
  3 Virginia Tech                                       3:16.62   1 
     1) Jonathan McCants                2) Benjamin Unger                 
     3) Eric Hoepker                    4) Jeff Artis-Gray                
  4 East Carolina                                       3:16.69   1 
     1) Ben McKinzie                    2) Quinton Harley                 
     3) Antonial Marshall               4) Cameron Hudson                 
  5 NC A&T                                              3:16.92   1 
     1) Ashanti Felder                  2) Keenan Smith                   
     3) Torrance Womack                 4) Paris Simmons                  
  6 Coastal Carolina                                    3:17.58   2 
     1) DeAndra Lipscomb                2) Joseph Wilson                  
     3) Deion Wellington                4) Corey Hackett-Greene           
  7 Charlotte  'B'                                      3:22.78   2 
     1) Brian Hamilton                  2) John Osborne                   
     3) Jason Ross                      4) LeRoy Rouse                    
  8 N.C. Central                                        3:23.63   2 
     1) Brandon Addison                 2) Snonsio Boye-Weah              
     3) Kevin Vincent                   4) Clevon Ford                    
  9 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:28.27   2 
     1) Jason Dijols                    2) Patrick Jones                  
     3) Kyle Miles                      4) Demonte Wilson                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          10:07.83  
     1) Jordan Chaney                   2) Joe Franklin                   
     3) Michael Williams                4) Kyle Walter                    
  2 Duke  'B'                                          10:10.90  
     1) Nate McClafferty                2) Michael Filipczak              
     3) Drew Hickey                     4) Blake Udland                   
  3 Duke                                               10:12.21  
     1) Brian Schoepfer                 2) Marcus Wright                  
     3) Nyall Islam                     4) Eddie Merenda                  
  4 Tennessee  'B'                                     10:17.41  
     1) Chris Bodary                    2) Jeremy Dickie                  
     3) Breon Dixon                     4) Austin Whitelaw                
  5 Charlotte  'B'                                     10:18.99  
     1) Marcus Rinehardt                2) David Eubanks                  
     3) Sean Kluttz                     4) Nick Rotz                      
  6 East Carolina                                      10:26.07  
     1) Antonio Palmer                  2) Dylan Spadaccini               
     3) Brandon Dunford                 4) William Cline                  
  7 Charlotte                                          10:43.98  
     1) Ben Sterett                     2) Christian Norbye               
     3) Michael Tamayo                  4) Getisso Dentamo                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kris Kornegay-Gober          NC State                 2.19m    7-02.25 
  2 Drew Kanz-O'Shea             East Carolina            2.16m    7-01.00 
  3 Tanner Anderson              Duke                     2.13m    6-11.75 
  4 Reggie Nelson                Coastal Carolina         2.10m    6-10.75 
  5 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Ronnie Black                 Virginia Tech            2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Jonathan Addison             NC State                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 Carl Heinz                   Duke                     1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Elias Still                  Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Wesley Edwards               Coastal Carolina         1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Willie Calvin                N.C. Central                NH            
 -- Travis Hudson                Radford                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rasnick               Unattached               5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Jake Blankenship             Tennessee                5.22m   17-01.50 
  3 Chase Brannon                Tennessee                5.12m   16-09.50 
  4 Tyler Porter                 Unattached               5.12m   16-09.50 
  4 Chris Uhle                   Virginia Tech            5.12m   16-09.50 
  6 Henry Johnson                East Carolina            4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Aaron Zakula                 East Carolina            4.67m   15-03.75 
  7 Stephen Hodapp               East Carolina            4.67m   15-03.75 
  9 Michael Maira                Tennessee                4.67m   15-03.75 
 -- Robert Wilson                Charlotte                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Davis                    Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Hunter Hall                  Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Brad Johnson                 Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Jared Allison                Virginia Tech            4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Kevin Calhoun                Charlotte                4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Dylan Spadaccini             East Carolina            4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Brinson Corn                 Coastal Carolina         4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Josiah Brunson               Radford                     NH            
 -- James Harris                 Charlotte                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamol James                  Tennessee                7.38m   24-02.50 
  2 Cameron Hudson               East Carolina            7.29m   23-11.00 
  3 Tyler Askew                  Coastal Carolina         7.21m   23-08.00 
  4 Alexander Mobley-Hollie      East Carolina            7.14m   23-05.25 
  5 Joshua McClam                N.C. Central             7.05m   23-01.75 
  6 Scott Campbell               Virginia Tech            7.00m   22-11.75 
  7 Trey McRae                   Charlotte                6.96m   22-10.00 
  8 Jonathan Addison             NC State                 6.93m   22-09.00 
  9 Justus Watkins               High Point               6.91m   22-08.00 
 10 Willie Calvin                N.C. Central             6.87m   22-06.50 
 11 Elias Still                  Charlotte                6.85m   22-05.75 
 12 Glynn Chatmon                Duke                     6.51m   21-04.25 
 13 George Henry                 Radford                  6.51m   21-04.25 
 14 Wesley Edwards               Coastal Carolina         6.42m   21-00.75 
 15 Reggie Nelson                Coastal Carolina         6.40m   21-00.00 
 16 Cory Dunn                    Radford                  6.35m   20-10.00 
 17 Max Hartmann                 Charlotte                6.24m   20-05.75 
 18 Max Coleman                  High Point               6.21m   20-04.50 
 19 Garrett Smith                Virginia Tech            6.17m   20-03.00 
 20 Dylan Spadaccini             East Carolina            5.84m   19-02.00 
 21 Jason Dijols                 East Carolina            5.84m   19-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte               15.25m   50-00.50 
  2 Keenan Smith                 NC A&T                  14.80m   48-06.75 
  3 Joshua King                  East Carolina           14.74m   48-04.50 
  4 Allan Bordley                East Carolina           14.69m   48-02.50 
  5 Kendrick Smith               NC A&T                  14.58m   47-10.00 
  6 Anthony Campbell             Charlotte               14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Joshua McClam                N.C. Central            13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Cory Dunn                    Radford                 13.52m   44-04.25 
  9 Will Narramore               High Point              13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Max Hartmann                 Charlotte               12.43m   40-09.50 
 -- Miles Coats                  East Carolina             FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Deaton                  Charlotte               17.65m   57-11.00 
  2 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               17.39m   57-00.75 
  3 Cameron Griggs               Coastal Carolina        14.77m   48-05.50 
  4 Demetrius Green              NC A&T                  14.47m   47-05.75 
  5 Garrett Knudson              Radford                 14.10m   46-03.25 
  6 Daniel Freeman               Charlotte               13.33m   43-09.00 
  7 Alex Passannante             Charlotte               13.12m   43-00.50 
  8 Adam Manns                   East Carolina           12.85m   42-02.00 
 -- James Reese                  N.C. Central              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow              East Carolina           19.39m   63-07.50 
  2 Cameron Brown                Tennessee               17.57m   57-07.75 
  3 Drew Thomas                  Tennessee               17.36m   56-11.50 
  4 Curtis Hodge                 Radford                 16.83m   55-02.75 
  5 Deon McAdoo                  Tennessee               16.20m   53-01.75 
  6 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               15.94m   52-03.75 
  7 John Celona                  Charlotte               15.60m   51-02.25 
  8 Kenneth Pressley             Charlotte               14.75m   48-04.75 
  9 Victor Campbell              Charlotte               13.50m   44-03.50 
 10 Garrett Knudson              Radford                 13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Demetrius Green              NC A&T                  10.31m   33-10.00 
 -- Adam Manns                   East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- LaRon Blount                 N.C. Central              FOUL