wbb tix
WBB
MBB2
Basketball mm
 

February 2016
Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
2
3
Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Saint Louis
48 - 73 (L)
Saint Louis, Mo.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
George Mason
74 - 78 (L)
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

4
5
Track & Field
All Day
Armory Track Invitational
New York City, NY

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
VA Tech
2 - 5 (L)
Blacksburg, Va

Women's Tennis
2:45 PM
George Mason
5 - 2 (W)
Montclaire CC, Montclaire, Va.

Swimming & Diving
6:30 PM
Virginia (diving only)
14 - 24 (L)
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

6
Track & Field
All Day
Armory Track Invitational
New York City, NY

Track & Field
All Day
USA Cross Country Championships
Bend, OR

Cross Country
All Day
U.S. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
7 - 0 (W)
Blackburg, Va

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Loyola (Scrimmage)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Massachusetts
69 - 53 (W)
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

7
Cross Country
All Day
U.S. Cross Country Championships
Bend, Ore.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
George Washington
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Longwood
Country Club of Virginia

8
9
10
Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Davidson
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Basketball
8:00 PM
Saint Louis
St. Louis, Mo.

11
12
Track & Field
All Day
Liberty Quad
Lynchburg, VA

Track & Field
All Day
Valentine Invitational
Boston, MA

13
Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Mercer
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Fordham
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

14
Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Davidson
Davidson, Va

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
VCU
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

15
16
Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Davidson
Davidson, N.C.

17
Swimming & Diving
Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day
A-10 Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Fordham
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

18
Swimming & Diving
Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day
A-10 Championships
Geneva, Ohio

19
Swimming & Diving
Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day
A-10 Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Baseball
Battle for the Beach Tournament
12:00 PM
St. John's
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Basketball
Bank of America Capital City Classic
7:00 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.

20
Swimming & Diving
Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day
A-10 Championships
Geneva, Ohio

Track & Field
All Day
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
Rhode Island

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
UNC-Greensboro
Greensboro, N.C.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, Md.

Baseball
Battle for the Beach Tournament
12:00 PM
Western Carolina
Wilmington, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Liberty
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
George Mason
Fairfax, Va.

21
Track & Field
All Day
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships
Rhode Island

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Christopher Newport
Norfolk, Va

Baseball
Battle for the Beach Tournament
2:00 PM
UNCW
Wilmington, N.C.

Men's Tennis
7:00 PM
Hampton
Norfolk, Va

22
Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship (Weston Hills GC)
All Day
Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship
Weston, Fla.

23
Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship (Weston Hills GC)
All Day
Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship
Weston, Fla.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Longwood
Farmville, Va.

Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

24
Women's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
George Washington
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
George Washington
Washington, D.C.

25
Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.

26
Baseball
10:00 AM
Saint Peter's vs. UMES
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Baseball
2:00 PM
St. Peter's
Pitt Field (Richmond,Va)

27
Swimming & Diving
Georgia Invite
All Day
Georgia Invite
Athens, Ga.

Baseball
10:00 AM
Saint Peter's vs. UMES
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Navy
Annapolis, MD

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marquette
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Baseball
2:00 PM
UMES
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Robins Center (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.

28
Swimming & Diving
Georgia Invite
All Day
Georgia Invite
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic, Hosted by College of Charleston
All Day
Day One - 18 Holes
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Baseball
10:00 AM
St. Peter's Gm1
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Baseball
2:00 PM
UMES Gm 2
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
UMBC
Baltimore, MD

29
Women's Golf
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic, Hosted by College of Charleston
All Day
Day Two - 18 Holes
Kiawah Island, S.C.

         

SPIDER EXTRAS
Uploaded Ad
robinsstadium.jpg
tuneinextras
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
kidsclubextras.jpg