Lacrosse MM

April 2014
Oct 2013 | Nov 2013 | Dec 2013 | Jan 2014 | Feb 2014 | Mar 2014
May 2014 | Jun 2014 | Jul 2014 | Aug 2014 | Sep 2014 | Oct 2014
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   
1
Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
East Carolina
2 - 5 (L)
Greenville, N.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
WILLIAM & MARY
10 - 3 (W)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

2
Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
EAST CAROLINA
3 - 4 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Longwood
6 - 4 (W)
Farmville, Va.

3
4
Track & Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
RESULTS
Williamsburg, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
LA SALLE
3 - 4 (L)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
10 - 4 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

5
Men's Golf
All Day
Irish Creek Collegiate, (Irish Creek CC)
Day One: t-14th Place
Kannapolis, N.C.

Women's Golf
UNCW Seahawk Classic (River Landing Country Club - Hosted by UNCW)
All Day
UNCW Seahawk Classic
Day One: 9th Place
Wallace, N.C.

Track & Field
All Day
Colonial Relays
RESULTS
Williamsburg, Va.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
SOUTH ALABAMA
0 - 4 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Furman
13 - 10 (W)
Greenville, S.C.

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
No. 53 George Washington
1 - 6 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
LA SALLE
8 - 4 (W)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

6
Women's Golf
UNCW Seahawk Classic (River Landing Country Club - Hosted by UNCW)
All Day
UNCW Seahawk Classic
9th Place
Wallace, N.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
Irish Creek Collegiate, (Irish Creek CC)
15th Place
Kannapolis, N.C.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
George Washington
3 - 4 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
LA SALLE
3 - 6 (L)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
LA SALLE
15 - 6 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

7
8
Baseball
6:00 PM
Liberty
7 - 10 (L)
Lynchburg, Va.

9
Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
JAMES MADISON
2 - 5 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
6:00 PM
VMI
2 - 4 (L)
Lexington, Va.

10
Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
George Mason
4 - 3 (W)
Fairfax, Va.

11
Men's Golf
All Day
River Landing Intercollegiate, (River Landing CC)
Day One: 9th Place
Wallace, N.C.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Liberty
1 - 6 (L)
Lynchburg, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
VCU
4 - 19 (L)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Lacrosse
4:30 PM
GEORGE MASON
16 - 4 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

12
Men's Golf
All Day
River Landing Intercollegiate, (River Landing CC)
8th Place
Wallace, N.C.

Track & Field
All Day
Mason Spring Invitational
RESULTS
Fairfax, Va.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
James Madison
3 - 4 (L)
Harrisonburg, Va.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
NORFOLK STATE
7 - 0 (W)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
VCU
1 - 5 (L)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
HIGH POINT
7 - 11 (L)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

13
Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
GEORGE WASHINGTON
13 - 6 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Baseball
1:00 PM
VCU
9 - 6 (W)
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Golf
Black & Blue Cup, (Kinloch Golf Club)
2:00 PM
VCU
3 - 4 (L)
Manakin-Sabot, Va.

14
15
16
17
Men's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship
Charlottesville, Va.

Track & Field
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.

Baseball
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
St. Louis, Mo.

18
Men's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship
Charlottesville, Va.

Track & Field
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.

Women's Golf
CAA Championship (St. James Plantation Country Club)
All Day
CAA Championship
Southport, N.C.

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
UMBC
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
7:00 PM
Saint Louis
St. Louis, Mo.

19
Men's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship
Charlottesville, Va.

Track & Field
All Day
James Madison Invite
Harrisonburg, Va.

Track & Field
All Day
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.

Women's Golf
CAA Championship (St. James Plantation Country Club)
All Day
CAA Championship
Southport, N.C.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Saint Louis
St. Louis, Mo.

Women's Lacrosse
4:30 PM
No. 11 MASSACHUSETTS
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

20
Men's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Golf
CAA Championship (St. James Plantation Country Club)
All Day
CAA Championship
Southport, N.C.

Men's Lacrosse
12:30 PM
JACKSONVILLE
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

21
22
23
Baseball
6:00 PM
No. 1 Virginia
Charlottesville, Va.

24
Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championships
Cincinnati, Ohio

25
Men's Golf
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship, (TPC Tampa Bay)
Tampa, Fla.

Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
GEORGE WASHINGTON
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Duquesne
Pittsburgh, Pa.

26
Men's Golf
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship (TPC Tampa Bay)
Tampa, Fla.

Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
VMI
Lexington, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
GEORGE WASHINGTON
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

27
Men's Golf
All Day
Atlantic 10 Championship, (TPC Tampa Bay)
Tampa, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.

Baseball
Sean Casey Appreciation Day
1:00 PM
GEORGE WASHINGTON
Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

28
29
30