social
FB Delaware
Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad

April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Track & Field
TBA
Colonial Relays
Williamsburg, Va.

Baseball
11:00 AM
UNC Asheville
4 - 2 (W)
Pitt Field

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Villanova
4 - 0 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Virginia
7 - 8 (L)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Davidson
6 - 1 (W)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
2:00 PM
UNC Asheville
1 - 4 (L)
Pitt Field

2

Men's Golf
Black & Blue Cup
TBA
VCU (Match Play)
4.5 - 2.5 (W)
Jefferson Lakeside CC (Richmond, Va.)

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Hampton
6 - 1 (W)
Richmond, Va.

Women's Tennis
11:30 AM
Hampton
7 - 0 (W)
Richmond Courts

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
La Salle
18 - 8 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
UNC Asheville
5 - 3 (W)
Pitt Field

Men's Tennis
2:30 PM
Christopher Newport
7 - 0 (W)
Richmond, Va.

3
4

Baseball
4:00 PM
#24 Maryland
11 - 12 (L)
College Park, Md.

5
6
7

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Duquesne
3 - 4 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
George Washington
2 - 4 (L)
Pitt Field

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
George Washington
17 - 6 (W)
Washington, D.C.

8

Track & Field
TBA
George Mason Invitational
Fairfax, Va.

Swimming & Diving
TBA
Alumni Meet
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
George Washington
8 - 5 (W)
Pitt Field

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Mercer
12 - 9 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
George Washington
4 - 2 (W)
Richmond, Va.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
George Washington
4 - 3 (W)
Washington, D.C.

9

Baseball
12:00 PM
George Washington
4 - 10 (L)
Pitt Field

Women's Lacrosse
12:30 PM
UMass
13 - 19 (L)
Amherst, Mass.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Duquesne
7 - 0 (W)
Richmond, Va.

10

Men's Golf
The Koch
TBA
The Koch (Gaston CC)
Gastonia, N.C.

Women's Golf
Hoya Invitational
TBA
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams GC)
Beallsville, Md.

11

Women's Golf
Hoya Invitational
TBA
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams GC)
12th/15
Beallsville, Md.

Men's Golf
The Koch
TBA
The Koch (Gaston CC)
12th/14
Gastonia, N.C.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
James Madison
4 - 0 (W)
Richmond, Va.

12

Baseball
6:00 PM
James Madison
7 - 9 (L)
Harrisonburg, Va.

13

Women's Lacrosse
7:30 PM
Davidson
16 - 8 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

14

Baseball
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
1 - 5 (L)
Pitt Field

15

Track & Field
TBA
CNU Captains Classic
Newport News, Va.

Women's Tennis
11:00 AM
Davidson
2 - 5 (L)
Davidson, N.C.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bellarmine
13 - 6 (W)
Louisville, Ky.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Rhode Island
7 - 6 (W)
Pitt Field

16

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
George Mason
11 - 16 (L)
Fairfax, Va.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Rhode Island
5 - 16 (L)
Pitt Field

17
18

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
VCU
2 - 5 (L)
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
William & Mary
10 - 11 (L)
Pitt Field

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Virginia
0 - 7 (L)
Charlottesville, Va.

19
20
21

Track & Field
TBA
Larry Ellis Invite
Princeton, N.J.

Track & Field
TBA
UVA Invitational
Charlottesville, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
10 - 2 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
George Mason
Cancelled
Fairfax, Va.

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
St. Bonaventure
15 - 1 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

22

Track & Field
TBA
Larry Ellis Invite
Princeton, N.J.

Track & Field
TBA
UVA Invitational
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Golf
Patriot League Championship
TBA
Patriot League Championship (Saucon Valley CC)
2nd/6
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Air Force
7 - 9 (L)
Colorado Springs, Colo.

23

Women's Golf
Patriot League Championship
TBA
Patriot League Championship (Saucon Valley CC)
1st/6
Bethlehem, Pa.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
1 - 2 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
12 - 11 (W)
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

Baseball
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
0 - 1 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

24
25
26

Women's Tennis
Atlantic 10 Championship
12:30 PM
George Washington
Orlando, Fla.

27

Track & Field
TBA
Penn Relays
Philadephia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship
Orlando, Fla.

28

Track & Field
TBA
Penn Relays
Philadephia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship
Orlando, Fla.

Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship (Grand Cypress CC)
Orlando, Fla.

Baseball
3:00 PM
George Mason
Pitt Field

29

Track & Field
TBA
Penn Relays
Philadephia, Pa.

Men's Tennis
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship
Orlando, Fla.

Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship (Grand Cypress CC)
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
VCU
Richmond, Va.

Baseball
1:00 PM
George Mason
Pitt Field

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Furman
Robins Stadium (Richmond, Va.)

30

Men's Tennis
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship
Orlando, Fla.

Men's Golf
Atlantic 10 Championship
TBA
Atlantic 10 Championship (Grand Cypress CC)
Orlando, Fla.

Baseball
12:00 PM
George Mason
Pitt Field

           

SPIDER EXTRAS
Spiderlings BWW
Uploaded Ad
Gameday Promotions
RobinsCenter.com
tuneinextras